Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET LITHOGRAPH BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, lithograph on paper, depicting a genre scene. Circa: 1950s-1970s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov, is a Russian Nonconformist painter, graphic artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET LITHOGRAPH BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, lithograph on paper, depicting a village mountain landscape scene. Circa: 1950s-1970s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov, a Russian Nonconformist, grSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR ILLUSTRATION PRINTS BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, four lithographs on paper, illustrations depicting landscapes and genre scenes. Circa: 1950s to 1970s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov, is a RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN INK PAINTING ON PAPER BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Sveshnikov (Russian, Soviet, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, depicting a town landscape view with many male and female figures, circa 1960. Framed. Inscribed in the Cyrillic, lower to the centSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN INK PAINTING ON PAPER BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Sveshnikov (Russian, Soviet, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, depicting a landscape view with many male and female figures, circa 1960. Framed. Inscribed in the Cyrillic on the back. Acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, mixed media, watercolor and charcoal, painting on paper depicting a pond landscape, 1980. Signed and dated, lower left. Framed. Boris PetrovicSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, watercolor painting on paper depicting a rural landscape. Circa: 1970s to 1980s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov was a Russian painter, graphic artSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PEN PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, pen painting on paper, a sketch depicting a rural landscape scene. Unsigned. Circa: 1960s to 1980s. Framed. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov was a RSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, watercolor painting on paper depicting a rural landscape. Inscribed, July 24, on the back. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov was a Russian painter, gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SOVIET COLORED LITHOGRAPH DEPICTING STALINColored lithograph on paper depicting Joseph Stalin. On the bottom right is a handwritten inscription in Russian: "To Boris as a sign ... and respect", on the left is the signature and date '47. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SOVIET LITHOGRAPH BY ARTHUR SZYKArthur Szyk, Polish, American, 1894 to 1951, color lithograph, The Union Of Soviet Socialist Republics, 1947. Signed, inscribed and dated in the print, lower right. Inscribed in the print, Title PageSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF RUSSIAN SOVIET LITHOGRAPH AND ETCHINGA pair of Russian Soviet graphic art prints. The first: Airat Raufovich Teregulov (Russian Soviet, born 1957) etching on paper, Big Secret, 1989. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Titled and insSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER BY SAKHAROVA WWII Russian Soviet era lithograph poster on paper depicting a scene with a woman and soldiers, 1942. Inscribed in the print, Citizens Donate Warm Clothes For The Red Army Mercilessly ExterminatingSee Sold Price
Sold2016BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Approaching the Village, circa 1960s felt-tip pen on paper 28.6 x 40.5 cm (11 1/4 x 16 in.) PROVENANCE This work comes from the collection of Anne Davis Gillet, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Sveshnikov Russian (1927-1998)DrawingBORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Untitled, 1992 ink on paper 30.5 x 43 cm (12 x 17 in.) monogrammed and dated lower right; inscribed andsigned by Alexander Glezer on verso PROVENANCE: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Guardian Angel,1992 pen and ink on paper image: 28 x 40 cm (11 x 15 3/4 in.) monogrammed and dated lower left CONDITION Observed in frame, the work appears in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)Spring Forestwatercolor on paper64.5 x 44 cm (25 3/8 x 17 3/8 in.)framed dimensions: 91 x 68.5 cm (35 7/8 x 27 in.)signed lower right in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Sveshnikov ( Russian 1927-1998 ) WatercolorBORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Treeline with Bare Tree, 1961 watercolor and pencil on paper monogrammed lower right, inscribed by collector Alexander Glezer on versoimage size: 21.5 x 29 cm (8 1See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTING BY BORIS ANISFELDBoris Israelewitsch Anisfeld, Russian Soviet, 1879 to 1973, oil painting in canvas depicting an abstract composition in decorative lyrical expressionism manner. Signed lower right. Framed. Boris AnisfSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTING BY BORIS ANISFELDBoris Israelewitsch Anisfeld, Russian Soviet, 1879 to 1973, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition in a decorative lyrical expressionism manner. Signed lower right. Framed. Boris AniSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY BORIS SOLOTAREFFBoris Solotareff, Russian, Soviet, 1889 to 1966, mixed media, watercolor and pencil, painting on paper, portrait of Madame Haardt. Signed lower left. Titled lower right. Framed. Boris Solotareff was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN INK PAINTING SCENE BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov (Russian, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, The Miracle, 1974. Signed with monogram and dated lower right. Framed. Inscribed, to Misha from Sasha friendly, by Alexander GlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY BORIS ANISFELDBoris Israelewitsch Anisfeld, Russian Soviet, 1879 to 1973, oil painting in canvas depicting Indian female and male portraits in the manner of Expressionism, 1956. Signed lower left. Framed. Boris AniSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LOT OF TWO LITHOGRAPHS BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, Soviet, born 1943), two color lithographs on paper depicting abstract compositions. The first lithograph is signed by the artist on the lower right margin, the second lithoSee Sold Price
Jun 30HELIOS AUCTIONSA BORIS SVESHNIKOV, RUSSIAN, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "A CLOSING EYE", 1987$17,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyBoris Deutsch (Russian 1892-1978) Lithograph in color, abstracted figures$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyBoris Deutsch (Russian 1892-1978) Lithograph in color abstract portrait of woman$100
1 day LeftBid Again Auctions (American Space Museum)ASTP Signed Back Up & Support Crew Russian Lithographs with Award Letter$50
4 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper signed Boris Kustodiev Russian Modern woman folk costume€400