Sold2023A large reliquary crucifix with 12 sealed theca, True Cross, Saint Peter Apostle and Jacobus MajorA large reliquary crucifix with 12 sealed theca, True Cross, Saint Peter Apostle and Jacobus Major Apostle, and more. All theca with their respective documents signed and dated by Bishop 'HenricusSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden figure of Saint Peter, 17th C.Full title: A polychrome wooden figure of Saint Peter, 17th C. Description: H 69 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative artSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Spanish polychrome wooden alto relievo depicting Saint Peter, 17th C.Full title: A large Spanish polychrome wooden alto relievo depicting Saint Peter, 17th C. Description: H 111 x L 62 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Old Master, Oil On Canvas, Penitent Saint Peter, H 32.5'' W 42.25''Italian Old Master, Oil On Canvas, Penitent Saint Peter, H 32.5'' W 42.25'' | In a gilt wood frame H 46", W 56"See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School (18/19th Century) Saint Peter Looking UpContinental School (18/19th Century) Saint Peter Looking Up Oil on panel10 3/4 x 8 1/4 in. (27.3 x 8 1/4cm.) Provenance Private Estate, New Jersey. Framed: 14 x 11 ½ x 2 in.</See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School, Portrait of Saint PeterContinental School(18th century)Portrait of Saint Peteroil on canvas59 x 36in (150 x 92cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Michel Jacquemetton, Santa Barbara, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 17TH/18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN BRONZE FIGURE OF SAINT PETER modelled upon a stone throne. 57 cmA LARGE 17TH/18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN BRONZE FIGURE OF SAINT PETER modelled upon a stone throne. 57 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian School Baroque Style Painting, The Denial of Saint PeterItalian School Baroque Style Painting, The Denial of Saint Peteroil on canvas, 19th century or earlier, unsigned, presented in an ornately carved giltwood frame. Stretchers size 14 1/4 x 19 1/2 in.; FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Frame Portrait of Saint Peter, Oil on Canvas.EUROPEAN SCHOOL (18th Century), Portrait of Saint Peter, oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 17.5 x 20.5 inches, framed: 24.25 x 28.25 inches). Condition: Craquelure and surface dirt throSee Sold Price
Sold2019Saint Peter and Saint Andrew Pair of carved andSaint Peter and Saint Andrew Pair of carved and polychromed wooden reliefs. 17th century. 75 x 32 cm. each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Finest Antique Italian Grand Tour Micromosaic of Saint Peter's Square18th / 19th Century stunning museum quality depiction of St. Peter's Square in Vatican City. sight size 1.5" x 1.75", framed 4.75" x 5". Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold20241st Class Relic (Ossum) Of Saint Peter The Martyr (1252)1st class relic (ossum) of Saint Peter the Martyr (1252) and also known as Saint Peter of Verona, Martyr with authentication document dated 1967. Saint Peter Of Verona was famous for moving people witSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Spanish polychrome and gilt wooden alto relievo depicting Saint Peter under an arcade, 17th C.Full title: A Spanish polychrome and gilt wooden alto relievo depicting Saint Peter under an arcade, 17th C. Description: 59 x 38 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande isSee Sold Price
Sold202417-18C Old Master Saint Peter PaintingItaly,17-18th Century Depicts Saint Peter dressed in blue and yellow with keys laid on a table in front of him, glancing upward with hands clasped and tears in his eyes. Oil on canvas Unsigned From thSee Sold Price
Sold2024A silver pendant with a sealed theca 'Saint Peter, and Saint Paul, Apostles'.A silver pendant with a sealed theca 'Saint Peter, and Saint Paul, Apostles'.See Sold Price
Sold20241st class relic of Saint Peter Claver with authentication document dated 19651st class relic of Saint Peter Claver with authentication document dated 1965. Peter Claverwas a member of the Society of Jesus and is the patron of American missions and of interatial Justice due toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greek School, 18th c. Saint Peter, oil on panel18th century or earlier. Unsigned, 23 x 16 1/4 in., framed; A & K Arouani, Cairo-Damascus label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold202317th C Portrait of Saint Peter, Italian School17th C Religious Saint, Italian School, Oil on Canvas. Early reticulated frame, likely 19th C. Overall size: 22 3/4 x 18 1/2 in. Sight size: 15 3/4 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wood Saint PeterReligious Decorative Work of Art Carved Wood Saint Peter, dimension is 24 inches high x 8 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $55.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, internatioSee Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Boccacio Boccaccino The Mystic Marriage of Saint Catherine, with Saints Peter, John the Ba...$1,500
BonhamsJean-François Albanis de Beaumont (Italian, 1747-1810) A fanciful rendering of the elevatio...£700
2 days LeftForum AuctionsStained glass.- Frampton (Edward Reginald) St. Margaret, Queen of Scotland, stained glass, 1886£500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsHope (Alexander James Beresford, compiler) [Album of photographs of English Cathedrals & Churches],£320
2 hrs LeftBonhamsJIM HODGE (born 1957) This Side Up - This Side Down, 1998 Couverture en laine tissée doubl...€150
6 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Polychrome Portrait Oil On Canvas$150(3 bids)
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn (After) - Self Portrait in a Cap and Scarf with the Face Dark: Bust$450