Sold20231200-1300 AD Anasazi Plainware Olla, Salado Redware BowlThese are wonderful pieces pottery of the Anasazi culture. First is a plainware bowl dating 1200-1300 AD and the other is a redware bowl or vessel dating c1300 AD. Measure from 4" and 9" tall. NOTE: FSee Sold Price
Sold20231275-1450 AD Anasazi Salado Redware Corrugated BowlVery cool pottery of Anasazi culture dating from 1275-1450 AD. Salado redware corrugated bowl. Measures approx 3.5" tall x 6.5" wide. NOTE: From the collection of Daniel Cutrone, professor at Cal StatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mountain Salado Bowl [162415]Red ware Salado bowl with internal black and white geometric pattern. Reconstructed. Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20231275-1400 AD Salado Grasshopper Ruin Black on Red BowlThis is a gorgeous piece of pottery of the Salado culture. Identified by the original owner as Grasshopper Ruin with polychrome black and white scroll and geometric shapes over redware. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Salado corrugated flared bowlPre-historic Hand-coiled and pit-fired in redware with white exterior decoration and black slip interior 4.75" H x 9" Dia. Provenance: C.J. Collection, Apache Junction, AZ; Acquired by Old AdobeSee Sold Price
Sold2021American redware Bowl 1826Redware bowl decorated with Corn plant and floral and nut swags in yellow and green slip decoration, Probably southern Pennsylvania 12 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Redware Bowl Attributed to Nampeyo of HanoNampeyo of Hano attributed Redware bowl with radiating geometric pattern. Includes a tag from the Cameron Trading Post, which attributes it to Nampeyo and dates it 1890-1905. The bowl is unsigned. ProSee Sold Price
Sold20168 Anasazi Salado Redware PotsVarious Ages, A corrugated jar with rim chips and re-glued crack, 6" x 7"; an onion skin jar with broken rim, 5-1/2" x 6"; an onion skin jar, no cracks, no chips, felt on bottom, 6" x 6"; an onion skiSee Sold Price
Sold2021REDWARE BOWL AND TIN COMPOTE.American, late 19th-early 20th century. Large, lattice work compote, probably for a garden. Old tan paint. 12"h. 19"d. And a redware footed bowl with sheet brass edge. Fits well as a liner for compoteSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hopi redware bowlA Hopi redware bowl Of wide-mouthed form, the base corrugated, cracked and restored. height 10in, diameter 15 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance Robert V. Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM; purchased 14 August, 2006See Sold Price
Sold2022Moravian Slip Decorated Redware BowlMoravian Slip Decorated Redware BowlDiameter 11 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Redware BowlsTwo small redware bowls. 1) Larger bowl with handles. Detail on handle, some loss to detail buttons, have popped off even though glazed over. H 3" D widest 5-1/4". 2) Smaller bowl with handles, In penSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Slip Decorated Redware Bowl, AttributedRare Slip Decorated Redware Bowl, Attributed Hagerstown, MDearly 19th century, possibly Henry Adams, with rounded sides and rim, the interior decorated with cream and green wavy lines; brown slip lineSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Mid-Atlantic Redware Bowl with Three-Color SlipFine Glazed Redware Bowl with Three-Color Slip Decoration, Mid-Atlantic origin, 19th century, tapered bowl with rounded rim, the rim decorated with a wavy trail of cream-colored slip, the interior witSee Sold Price
2021Mississippian Redware Bowl w/ Corn God HeadNative American, Southeast or Midwest, Mississippian, ca. 900 to 1543 CE. A remarkable pottery bowl displaying the head of the corn god - an important deity in Mississippian culture - rising upwards fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exhibited Roman Redware Bowl, ex-MIA, ex-DrexelRoman, Imperial period, ca. 1st to 4th century CE. A wonderful redware bowl of conical form with 4 vertical, applied lugs surrounding the broad rim, all sitting upon a narrow base. Size: 5.9" L x 5.6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Redware BowlRedware bowl. American, mid 19th century. H 3-1/8" D 5-3/8". Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/w3ffk2raowofe24/AADeC_XDjmSMe3See Sold Price
Sold2023Prehistoric Anasazi Salado Bowl Roosevelt StyleNative American, Southwestern United States, Eastern Arizona, Upper Little Colorado River Drainage, Ancestral Puebloan (Anasazi), Greater Salado, Upper Gila, ca. 1200 to 1350 CE. A lovely bowl of a heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hagerstown Slip Decorated Redware BowlMaryland, 19th century, wavy and circular slip decoration on interior and rim, apparently unmarked, 3 x 11-1/4 in. diameter Provenance: Private Texas CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shallow PA Redware Bowl with Sponged ManganeseGlazed Redware Bowl with Sponged Manganese Decoration, Pennsylvania origin, circa 1850-1880, decorated with pointed manganese sponging over a bright yellowish-orange ground. Provenance: A fresh-to-theSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 19th C WEDGWOOD REDWARE BOWLWith engine-turned lathe pattern to redware body, Wedgwood impressed to base, circa 1800-1810. Dia. 21cm (81/4in)Condition report available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2021MISSISSIPPIAN NODENA REDWARE BOWL WITH COATHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 5&1/4 INCHES TALL BY 8 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM EASTERN ARKANSAS. COMES WITH A SAM JOHNSON CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. THIS ENTIRE SALE IS DEDICATED TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Pre-dynastic Black Top Redware Bowl Ca. 3200 B.C.Ancient Egyptian Pre-dynastic Black Top Redware Bowl Ca. 3200 B.C. Size 3 7/8 inches diameter. Red-brown pottery small bowl with a reduced fired jet black top. Provenance: NYC collection, acquired froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mississippian Redware Bowl w/ Corn God HeadNative American, Southeast or Midwest, Mississippian, ca. 900 to 1543 CE. A remarkable pottery bowl displaying the head of the corn god - an important deity in Mississippian culture - rising upwards fSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila., PA 18th C. Slip-Decorated Redware Bowl.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th Century Redware Bowl with Slip Decoration.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSmall Glazed Redware Bowl and Crock.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupImportant Slip-Decorated Redware Shallow Bowl.$5,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSlip-Decorated Redware Sugar Bowl.$500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSlip-Decorated Redware Sugar Bowl Dated 1889.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Mottle-Glazed Redware Hanging Planter.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo 19th Century Slip-Decorated Redware Vessels.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Miniature/Small Glazed Redware Vessels.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Pieces of Antique Glazed Redware.$25