Sold2021Samuel Bak Lithuania LithuanianSamuel Bak (g. 1933)Riteris1970 - 1980, pop., litografija, 41 x 24Sign. AK: e. d’a, AD: BakSee Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Bak Lithuania LithuanianSamuelis Bakas (g. 1933) zydu miestas XX century second half, paper, screen printing, 59,5 x 47,8 Signed lower left: a. p., lower right: BakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Bak Still lifeSamuel Bak (g. 1933)Still lifeXX a. 8-9 decate , Polished bronze, gold colored patina, 28 x 22,5 x 18Sign., BAK / 2/80Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Surrealist Watercolor Composition, Samuel Bak.Samuel Bak (Lithuania / America, b. 1933). This watercolor and ink composition is signed lower right. En Verso, the title "Ruins" is written in pencil. The work is housed in a silver-tone frame with aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Bak pastel and w/c Yellow Bottle and Friends,Bak, Samuel (Lithuanian/American/Israeli, born 1933), Yellow Bottle and Friends, watercolor, chalk, and pastels on tinted paper, 12.5 x 9.5 inches, signed Bak lower right, framed in a gold leaf printSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Maskiewicz Tyszkiewicz Lithuania LithuanianIstoriniai atsiminimai su E. Tiskeviciaus ekslibrisuMaskiewicz, Samuel (1580-1632) Pamietniki Samuela Maskiewicza. Poczatek swoj biora od roku 1594 w lata po sobie idace. Wydane z rekopisow BibliotekiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAMUEL BAK (B. 1933) LTD. ED. SIGNED LITHOGRAPHStill life; signed and editioned 52/150 in lower margin. Bak is a Lithuanian-born artist and a survivor of the Holocaust. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 24.75"; (Sight) H 24" x W 19.25" Condition: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAMUEL BAK (LITHUANIAN/AMERICAN, b. 1933).'Alpine Industry' Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Property of a Manhattan, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12.50" h x 20.375" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak, "Opening", Oil on linen, framedSamuel Bak Polish/Am. b. 1933 "Opening" Oil on linen, framed Signed l.l. and on verso, titled on verso, Pucker/Safari Gallery label on verso 17 13/16" x 14 5/8" sight, 24 3/4" x 21 1/2" framed ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak (Polish/American, b. 1933) Pink BackgroundSamuel Bak(Polish/American, b. 1933)Pink Backgroundoil on linensigned Bak lower right14 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak (b. 1933)Artist: Samuel Bak (b. 1933) Medium: Oil on canvas Title: "Escort" (Surreal, olives/branch with blimp picture), on stretcher Size: 18 1/8" x 15 1/8"; 27 1/2" x 23 1/8" (frame) Signature: "BAK" lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bak (b. 1933) AmericanA PEAR IN THE LANDSCAPE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 11 x 9”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.ÅœSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak color pencil drawingSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- ''Ghetto 21''- color pencil on paper, signed Bak lower right, very good condition. 25 1/2 x 19 3/4'' Provenance: Pucker Gallery, Boston, MASee Sold Price
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSpring Goddess By Ieva Pazemeckaite Mix media on canvas created with Mix media on canvas 2022$310
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsAffirmation By Ieva Pazemeckaite Oil on Canvas created with Oil on Canvas 2024 Artwork Signed$450
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSamuel Conkey 1830-1904 Antique American Sunset Landscape Hudson Ricer School Marsh Painting$250(2 bids)
1 day LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumSamuel Chamberlain (1895-1975) Cottage and Dory$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftWinter Associates Samuel Colman (American, 1832-1920), oil on board, traditional summer landscape with cows drinking$750
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Samuel Kilbourne (1836-1881), "Trout on a Riverbank," 1877$1,500
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanySAMUEL LANCASTER GERRY, (American, 1813-1891), Meadows in Medfield, Massachusetts$1,500
Old Steel Historical Firearms LLCComplete Antique Deck of Samuel Hart & Co. New York Playing Cards$10(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Three Piece Highly Figured Rouge Marble and Bronze Clock Set, Samuel Marti, Paris, c. 1900,$700
2 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVictorian Irish Sterling Silver Cigar Cigarette Box Samuel Le Bas Dublin 1867$2,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74137: A Samuel Merriman Coin Silver Child's Porringer,$480(2 bids)