Sold2022Galluzzi, Iacopo Riguccio - History of the Grand Duchy of Tuscany under the government of the MediciFlorence, G.Cambiagi, 1781. In 4th. 5 vols. At vol. The 6 tables, of which 5 folded, in vol. II 2 tables full page out of text, vol. IV 2 tables full page out of text, vol. V a table full page out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Callot ( 1592-1632 ) Florence EtchingJacques Callot ( 1592-1632 ) Piazza Pitti in Florence etching 2.12 x 3.12 inches A first state before the number.>From: Capricci di varie figure di Iacopo Callot - The Nancy set. Bibliography: LieureSee Sold Price
Sold2020SANNAZARO, Jacopo (1458-1530). Arcadia. Venice: NiccoloSANNAZARO, Jacopo (1458-1530). Arcadia. Venice: Niccolo Zoppino, 10 September 1524.   8vo. Title-page printed within woodcut architectural border, full-page woodcut on title verso, woodcut deviceSee Sold Price
Sold20211648 important work of great poet and humanist JacopoSannazaro | Actii Synceri Sannazarii [Jacopo Sannazaro]. Actii Synceri Sannazarii, Neapolitani, viri patricii, Opera omnia. Amsterodami [Amsterdam]: Apud Joannem Schulperoort, 1648. 221 pp. Text in LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sannazzaro, IacopoArcadia Venezia, Altobello Salicato, 1585. In 12°. Due parti in un vol. Marca xilografica ai frontespizi, capilettera incisi in legno, piccolo foro di tarlo al margine bianco, legatura del secolo XVISee Sold Price
Sold2016Sannazzaro, IacopoSannazzaro, Iacopo. Opera omnia latine scripta. Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e di Andrea Torresano, 1535. In 8° (154 x 85 mm); 40, 63, [1] carte. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e in fine (abileSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Poetry, Arcadia] Sannazzaro, Le opere volgari, 1723A FINE COMINO EDITION OF SANNAZARO'S LITERARY WORKS, INCLUDING THE FAMOUS "ARCADIA" Sannazzaro, Iacopo. Le opere volgari di m. Jacopo Sanazzaro cavaliere napoletano; cioè l'Arcadia, alla sua vera lezSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANNAZZARO, M. Iacopo. Arcadia. Venezia: PietroSANNAZZARO, M. Iacopo. Arcadia. Venezia: Pietro Marinelli, 1589. Volume in 12mo (poche pagine brunite e qualche gora di umidità ), ristampato con le annotazioni di Thomaso Porcacchi, che descrive anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ritratto di Iacopo Celsi Scuola dell'Italia centralereca iscrizione lungo il cartiglio posto al fondo della composizione, olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 109 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Sannazzaro, JacopoArcadia Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1514. In 8°. Frontespizio con ancora aldina ripetuta in fine, spazi per capilettera con letterine guida, qualche annotazione di mano antica, restauri al frontespizio eSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOVARESE & SANNAZZARO: Diamond Mediterranean coral gold ring18k white gold, moulded as a band, with Mediterranean coral inlay (corallium rubrum) with diamond details.  Signed "NOVARESE & SANNAZZARO". No. 80 round brilliant-cut diamonds, approx. 0.80 ct;&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Antiquari, IacopoAntiquari, Iacopo. Epistolae eruditiss. atque optimi viri. Perugio, Cosimo Bianchini, 1519. In 4° (195 x 138 mm); [36] carte. Iniziale xilografica figurata (qualche leggera macchia.) Legatura posteriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Caviceo, IacopoIl peregrino Venezia, Pietro Nicolini da Sabbio, 1547. In 8°. Frontespizio architettonico inciso in legno, vignette xilografiche nel testo, spazi bianchi con letterine guida, lievi fioriture, qualcheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sannazzaro, JacopoArcadia Firenze, Eredi Giunta, 1519. In 8°. Frontespizio architettonico inciso in legno, rifilato e con piccole riparazioni, marca tipografica in fine, fioriture, legatura del secolo XIX in pelle iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maritime.- Bottazzo (Giovanni Iacopo) Dialogi maritimi,Maritime.- Bottazzo (Giovanni Iacopo) Dialogi maritimi, italic type, title with woodcut Fortuna printer's device, initial spaces with guide-letters, worm trace at start (continuing as a hole), affectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Sannazzaro, JacopoOpera omnia Venezia, eredi di di Aldo Manuzio il vecchio e Andrea Torresano, 1535. In 8°. Ancora al frontespizio e in fine, marginali fioriture e aloni soprattutto in fine volume, legatura in pergameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques (or Iacopo when in Italy) Callot, Duchy of Lorraine (France); Rome; Tuscany 1592-1635,Jacques (or Iacopo when in Italy) CallotDuchy of Lorraine (France); Rome; Tuscany, 1592-1635Caprices: The Italian Farmcopper engravingBorn in the Duchy of Lorraine, Jacques Callot (1592-1635) became aSee Sold Price
Sold2017SOLDANI, Iacopo. Satire. Firenze: Gaetano Albizzini,SOLDANI, Iacopo. Satire. Firenze: Gaetano Albizzini, 1751 (prima edizione). Volume in 8vo. Legatura coeva in piena pergamena (lievi difetti).See Sold Price
Sold2020LEANDRO DA PONTE DETTO LEANDRO BASSANO (attr. a)(Bassano del Grappa, 1557 - Venezia, 1622) Ritratto d'uomo Olio su tela, cm 46X60 Quarto figlio di Iacopo Bassano, Leandro non ebbe altri maestri dell'arte, che suo padre, e tanto profitto egli fece nSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Descrittione dell' Isola Iamaica…. PORCACCHI. Jamaica 1590 old antique map$200