Sold2021Sargent VBM No. 707 Autoset Smooth PlaneSargent VBM No. 707 Autoset Smooth PlaneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sargent No.710C Corrugated Plane auto-setSargent No.710C Corrugated Plane auto-setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sargent No.708C Corrugated Bench PlaneSargent No.708C Corrugated Auto-Set Bench PlaneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sargent No.718C 18" Corrugated Jack Plane auto-setSargent No.718C 18" Corrugated Jack Plane auto-setSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925)John Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925) "Fortress, Road and Rocks", ca. 1905/6 watercolor, gouache and charcoal on paper laid down on board unsigned. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 11-1/2" x 17",See Sold Price
Sold2017American School, Signed Sargent "Trees in Garden"American School, Signed Sargent "Trees in a formal Garden" Impressionist landscape. Signed John Sargent upper left. Housed in a gilt carved American frame. Oil/Board. Signed upper left. Sight Size: 13See Sold Price
Sold2023CARROLL SARGENT JR. TYSON (PA, 1877-1956)"Snowy Owl", offset color lithograph, signed and titled in lower margin, from the folio "The Birds of Mount Desert Island", 1934-1935, with paper size: approx. 29 3/4" x 22". Housed in black and goldSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Sargent Noble(British,˜1848-1896)˜The Master's Choice-Hounds in a Barn, 1876, signed lower right "J..S. Noble/1876", oil on canvas, 16-1/8 x 22 in.; gilt wood frame, 21-7/8 x 27-3/4 in.Provenance: Richard Green,See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN SINGER SARGENT INK DRAWING ON PAPER 21"JOHN SINGER SARGENT INK DRAWING ON PAPER -15" X 21" -DRAWING IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAME HAS SMALL CRACKS CONSISTENT WITH AGESee Sold Price
Sold2021PROCESS OF BEING RESTORED by JOHN SINGER SARGENT"Renaissance Figure being Served a Meal" oil on canvas 16 x 14 inches, laid to canvas that is tacked to a breadboard. 22 x 18 inches (overall) Provenance: Given to Dr. H.P. Mosher by John Singer SargeSee Sold Price
Sold2015SARGENT, Richard. Two Post Cereal "Grape-NutsFlakes" Advertisements. Casein on Board. Postman playing hopscotch - signed lower left, dated stamped verso: June (?) 1958, image - 14" high x 16" wide, accompanied by tear sheet from "Life Magazine"See Sold Price
2021John Singer Sargent (Am. 1856-1925)Portrait of Ralph Wormeley Curtis (1854-1922) Depicted seated at a table on a porch, oil on panel, inscribed lower right 'Bellagio 1881', in a hand decorated and painted wood frame. 5 1/4 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023[Prints] Tyson, Carroll (Sargent): Snowy Owl[Prints] Tyson, Carroll (Sargent): Snowy Owl Tyson, Carroll (Sargent) Snowy Owl (Milan, Italy: Roberto Hoesch, ca. 1934-36). Offset color lithograph, signed, titled, and dated by Tyson in image. 29 7/See Sold Price
Sold2015SARGENT, Richard. Two Illustrations.Casein on Board. Post Cereal "Post Bran Flakes" advertisement with wife seeing husband out out the door - signed lower left, image - 14" high x 16" wide, some surface soiling and scuffing in white bacSee Sold Price
Sold2015SARGENT, Richard. Two Post Cereal Advertisements.Casein on Board. Man retrieving morning paper - signed lower right, date stamped verso: July 3, 1957, 14" high x 15" wide. Children with groceries holding hands - signed lower right, date stamped versSee Sold Price
May 12Neo FineArts IncAntique Customized Horn Carved Walking Stick with Gold Filled Engraved "Sargent Armship & Hack to$80(1 bid)
May 09Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Amethyst Topaz and Peridot 925 Sterling Silver Earrings Jewelry 7.08 G.$1
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Singer Sargent Portrait of Robert Louis Stevenson Custom Framed Print$10