Sold2017Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961)Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Heavy bevelled glass panel decorated to reverse with abstract polychrome enamel graffiti. Fontana Arte production, Milano 1950s. Signed "Dubé*FONTASee Sold Price
Sold2023D'Herrera Agricultura Tratta da Diversi Antichi et Moderni ScrittoriD'Herrera, Gabriello Alfonso. "Agricultura Tratta da Diversi Antichi et Moderni Scrittori" translated to Italian by Mambrino Roseo. Venice; Fabio & Agostin Zoppino Fratelli, MDLXXXIII (1583). Half morSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santin Federico – "Fiabe francesi (French fairy tales)", 1960Santin Federico – "Fiabe francesi (French fairy tales)", 1960 ITA tempera su cartone, 53,5 x 38 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Santin per le "Fiabe francesi" edita nelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santin Federico – "Fiabe francesi (French fairy tales)", 1960Santin Federico – "Fiabe francesi (French fairy tales)", 1960 ITA tempera su cartone, 53,5 x 38 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Santin per le "Fiabe francesi" edita nelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Doppia broche a nastro arricciato in platino e oroDoppia broche a nastro arricciato in platino e oro bianco con diamanti rotondi e a baguette, g 36,41, lungh. cm 5,60, largh. cm 4,20 circa. Marchi francesi. In scatola di Veronesi White gold diamond rSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARD DUGHET (attr. a)(Roma, 1615-1675) Veduta della campagna romana con figure Olio su tela, cm 90X164 Di origini francesi ma romano di nascita, Gaspard Dughet fu uno dei protagonisti della pittura di paesaggio a Roma. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ACCENDINO IN ORO E RUBINI FIRMATO VAN CLEEF & ARPELS,di forma rettangolare interamente lavorato ad incisioni verticali ed orizzontali, la parte superiore impreziosita da pavé di rubini 'serti invisible', punzoni francesi, numerato 45331 39.024 Peso gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto coppie di orecchini in oro rosso e giallo, aOtto coppie di orecchini in oro rosso e giallo, a monachella con perline e pietre dure, di antica manifattura, alcuni con punzoni francesi. Peso g. 31,0See Sold Price
Sold2021silver case, J. LaclocheSCATOLA IN ARGENTO , J. LACLOCHE di forma rettangolare in argento lavorato a guillochet con coperchio in vermeil a motivi floreali ornato da rubini. Punzoni francesi. Firmato J.Lacloche, Paris - CanneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg 'Axle' limited edition lithograph 1991Robert Rauschenberg "Axle" printed in 1991 by Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris 33x48.5 cm Edition of 175 numbered in pencil, lower right Signed on the plate and embossed publisher's stamp EFR, Paris CSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin bronzo patinato , Raff Mercurio , base in marmo rosso di Francia e bronzo , reca sigla Jean de Bologne, maestranze francesi XIX secolo. h cm 101 x d 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg 'Buffalo Ii' 1991, Limited Edition LitographRobert Rauschenberg 'Buffalo Ii' Print Year: 1991 Lithograph of an original work by Robert Rauschenberg 31 x 40 cm Edition of 175 hand-numbered signed on the plate Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Caserta, Real Fabbrica di San Carlo, 1753-1756Maiolica policroma a gran fuoco. Marca assente. Diametro cm 25,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Piatto decorato a “broderie” alla maniera delle maioliche francesi di Moustier dipinto probabilmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, Untitled 1991, limited edition lithographRobert Rauschenberg "Untitled" Printed in 1991 by Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris 31 x 41cm The artwork is in excellent condition. Certificate of Authenticity includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, Untitled 1991, limited edition lithographRobert Rauschenberg "Untitled" Printed in 1991 by Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris 31 x 41cm The artwork is in excellent condition. Certificate of Authenticity includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg 'Axle' Limited Edition Lithograph 1991Robert Rauschenberg "Axle" printed in 1991 by Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris 33x48.5 cm Edition of 175 numbered in pencil, lower right Signed on the plate and embossed publisher's stamp EFR, Paris CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg 'Soviet American Array' 1991, Limited Edition LithographRobert Rauschenberg "Soviet American Array" printed in 1991 by Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris 33x49 cm. Edition of 175, numbered in pencil Signature: Signed in the plate and embossed publisher's staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg 'Un-Titled' 1991, Limited edition lithographRobert Rauschenberg "Un-Titled" printed in 1991 by Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris 41x31cm. Edition of 175, numbered in pencil Signature: Signed in the plate and embossed publisher's stamp © EFR, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg 'Buffalo Ii' - 1991, Limited Edition LithographRobert Rauschenberg 'Buffalo Ii' Print Year: 1991 Lithograph of an original work by Robert Rauschenberg 31 x 40 cm Edition of 175 hand-numbered signed on the plate Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg 'Un-Titled' 1991, Limited Edition LithographRobert Rauschenberg "Un-Titled" printed in 1991 by Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris 32x38 cm. Edition of 175, numbered in pencil Signature: Signed in the plate and embossed publisher's stamp © EFR, PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg 'Buffalo Ii' 1991, Limited Edition LitographRobert Rauschenberg 'Buffalo Ii' Print Year: 1991 Lithograph of an original work by Robert Rauschenberg 31 x 40 cm Edition of 175 hand-numbered signed on the plate Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg 'Axle' Limited Edition Lithograph 1991Robert Rauschenberg "Axle" printed in 1991 by Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris 33x48.5 cm Edition of 175 numbered in pencil, lower right Signed on the plate and embossed publisher's stamp EFR, Paris CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg 'People For The American Way' 1991, Limited Edition LithographRobert Rauschenberg "People for the American Way" printed in 1991 by Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris 31x41 cm. Edition of 175, numbered in pencil Signature: Signed in the plate and embossed publisherSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD DOYLE - JOHN LEECH - CROWQUILL The Book ofedited by Bon Gaultier (pseud. degli scrittori William Edmondstoune Aytoun and Sir Theodore Martin) W. Blackwood and Sons, Edimburgo e Londra 1877. Quinta edizione. Legatura tutta tela figurate con orSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlDuilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Coffe table. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan,€1,800
Jun 27NY Elizabeth BEROSUS'S 1583 LE ANTICHITA, A CHALDEAN ANTIQUE BOOK WITH VELLUM BINDING FROM THE 16TH CENTURY$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Delaunay 'Eiffel Tower' 1985, Limited Edition Lithograph$300
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Sicilia - Lettera (5d + 8d + 10 + 13c + 14 cat.274850)€30,000
4 days LeftCharleston Estate Services Ltd.MARY FRANCES GREEN LEATHER BEADED DESIGNER EVENING PURSE$20(3 bids)