Sold2022Seaside Gasoline DS Porcelain Sign TAC 8.75 & 8.5Seaside Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.75 & 8.5. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has great color and gloss. Display has some small chips in field, chip at lower point and some along theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Newton (1948) Florida Highwaymen - Seaside PalmsSeaside Palms is a beautiful Sam Newton (1948) Florida Highwaymen oil on board painting. Signed by Newton on the lower base of the painting, this large masterpiece measures 26 inches by 48 inches andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laurence Stephen Lowry Seaside PromenadeLaurence Stephen Lowry (British, 1887-1976) 'Seaside Promenade', 1967-8 Offset lithograph on paper ed. 12 of 75 Signed L. S. Lowry, lower right Signed and dated L S Lowry 1967, lower left Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Seaside Silver Gull Globe15" lenses in a new metal body. Both lenses have great color with light paper marks. Seldom seen globe that is rarely offered for sale. Measures: 17"X15.5" Rating: 8 Est: $5,000-$7,000See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Weeks Seaside Oil PaintingArthur Weeks, American (1930 - 1988). Sailboats in the harbor, oil on canvas, signed bottom right. 16" H x 20" W, framed 21" x 25.5". Condition report: good condition with minor wear to frame. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017EANGER IRVING COUSE (1866-1936) SEASIDE PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Moonlit Seaside Scene, signed lower right E.I. Couse (Eanger Irving Couse, American, 1866-1936), sight: 12"h, 15.75"w, overall: 21.25"h, 25"w Provenance: Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picture-watch automaton France c.1860 representing an Italian seaside village with characters.Made in lithographed paper-cardboard with polychrome decoration in gouache. Clock dial signed Tharin, Paris (Xavier Tharin), with chime and movement, in need of refinishing. Key enclosed. Presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seaside Gasoline Curb Sign With BaseDSP. It has average color and gloss. It shows wear, discoloration, chipping, crazing, and some minor metal damage. It displays well in the original Seaside frame. Measures: 50"x40.5" in the frame. RatSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAWSON DAWSON-WATSON (Missouri/Texas, 1864-1939), Seaside Cliffs., Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". FramedDAWSON DAWSON-WATSONMissouri/Texas, 1864-1939Seaside Cliffs, possibly Scituate.. Signed lower left "Dawson-Watson".Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022James Cromartie Oil on Linen "Summer Seaside Cottage"James Cromartie (American b. 1944) Oil on Linen "Summer Seaside Cottage", signed lower right J. Cromartie in molded gilt wood frame 32 in. x 46 in. Framed 34 in. x 48 in. James Cromartie’s workSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEASIDE SSP SIGNROLLED EDGE SEASIDE GASOLINE SSP SIGN. RUST, PAINT LOSS, CHIPS TO PORCELAIN. 90" x 20" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Birch Seaside Burial Landscape PaintingThomas Birch Pennsylvania,1779-1851 Impressionist depiction of three figures carrying a coffin to a hole dug by a fourth figure surrounded by trees beside a body of water with a distant ship. Oil on bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino Seaside Harbor Maritime PaintingRhode Island, Italy,1889-1983 Impressionist depiction of two figures in separate boats surrounded by empty docked vessels. Cirino attended the Rhode Island School of Design, later teaching at the schoSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUMBERTO CALZADA SEASIDE BUILDING PAINTINGHumberto Calzada (b. 1944) Acrylic painting of a geometric white stucco building with open door overlooking the sea and terracotta tiled floor. Signed lower right. Painted on thin board/paper. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Yvonne Canu, (French, 1921-2008), Untitled (SeasideYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2008) Untitled (Seaside View Through Trees) oil on canvas signed Canu (lower right) 13 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Property from the Estate of Marge Ewers, NasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Feng Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Ocean Seaside Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Ming FengTitle: Garden by the SeaMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020ITZCHAK TARKAY "Woman at Seaside" OilITZCHAK ISAAC TARKAY (Israeli 1935-2012) "Woman in Multi-Color Dress at Seaside" Oil on canvas. 24 x 24 inches. Signed lower right: Tarkay.See Sold Price
Sold2024Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "Seaside Village", oil on canvas, depicts a picturesqueLinda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "Seaside Village", oil on canvas, depicts a picturesque late 19th C. village on the bay with families and their animals scattered throughout the compositioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Kinslow Orginal Painting Seaside 30 x 40Arthur Kinslow ( American, 1955 - ) Seaside. Original Acrylic on Canvas.Signed by the artist lower right. Canvas Size 40 x 30 inches. Arthur Kinslow has been involved in art his entire life and believSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorn Fox (Impressionist - Seaside Cafe) Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Untitled - Seaside Cafe Medium: Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ARTIST BIO: </See Sold Price
Sold2024CONTINENTAL SCHOOL RESORT SEASIDE LANDSCAPE, O/CContinental School, late 19th century. Untitled - French Seaside Hotel Scene, oil on canvas, illegibly signed to LL. Framed. Approximate dimensions: canvas h. 15", w. 21.75"; frame h. 18", w. 25.25",See Sold Price
Featured19 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Oil Original Painting by Bernard HARRISON (1871-?) Seaside with boat$320
Crawford Family Auctions LLCHand crafted from Hawaii Monkey Pod wood Tallboy Lingerie Dresser w/ 7 Drawers & Seaside Motif.$50(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCHand crafted from Hawaii Monkey Pod wood Bedside End Tables w/ 2 Drawers, Shelf & Seaside Motif.$50(1 bid)