Sold2021Seed display case75"x20"x54" oak & glass seed display case by Walker Bin CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred J. Brown Seed Co. Wood Seed DisplayAlfred J. Brown Seed Co. Wood Seed Display. Grand Rapids, Mich. Top shelf tiered for packages. Second shelf flat for 6 jars and two drawers for excess inventory. Comes with packages (Not Brown's) andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGLED SEED DISPLAY UNITPine, original dark stained finish, 35 sections for seed packets, lowerANGLED SEED DISPLAY UNITPine, original dark stained finish, 35 sections for seed packets, lower front board painted "Shaker Seeds" in black script, c. 1880, (note: used in a country store for seed salSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Bros Co. Seed Display w/ Packets 31" x 26" x 4"Ross Bros Co. Seed Display w/ Packets 31" x 26" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rotating Country Store 10 drawer seed displayGreat unusual display that rotates Lazy Susan Style, with painted metal outer shell, glass top with wood rim and has 10 tin pie shaped drawers. Outer shell has one area cut out to pull out drawers. HiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Great Country Store Ferry's Seed DisplayGreat Ferry's seed display. This appears to be new old stock and even has the original shipping crate that it is attached to. 5 Cents per pack. Measuring 26" wide, 54 1/2" tall and 14 3/4" deep. Has mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bown Seed Display Cabinetin mahogany with original varnish finish and handles with three stepped, divided, & removable shelves at top over two dovetailed drawers, scroll cut crest with gold "Brown" over "Alfred J. Brown SeedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Country store seed display box, Barteldes SeedCountry store seed display box, Barteldes Seed Co.-Denver, Colo., incl over 50 boxes & pkgs of Barteldes seed, wood w/colorful paper litho, VG cond w/edge wear on litho, 5"H x 28.75"W x 14.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lone Star Seed Display w/ Packets 19 3/4"H, 22 1/4"(side-side), 14 1/4"(front-back)Lone Star Seed Display w/ Packets 19 3/4"H, 22 1/4"(side-side), 14 1/4"(front-back)See Sold Price
Sold2023Great Ferry's Seed display boxAwesome dovetailed seed display Box with label on front And also original Label directions for setting up Box, Is complete with hinged foldup metal sides and 4 cubby shelves. 27" long 12" wide 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dunlap's Seeds Display Box 1918Antique A. H. Dunlap and Sons Nashua N.H. 1918 seed store display box. Measures 20.25 in. x 9.75 in. x 4.5 in. Weighs 4 lbs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Crosman Bros Seed Display BoxLarge antique Crosman Bros. New Crop Seeds Rochester NY wood display chest. Measures 29 in. x 14 in. x 14.5 in. tall. Weighs 15 lbs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted country store SEEDS display rackPainted country store SEEDS display rack, early 20th c., 43'' h., 21'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Country Store 10-drawer seed counter90 in Long 20 to 1/4 inch wide 30 to 1/2 in tall. Has seed display panels with seed on back side.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 20th c Country Store display rackMid 20th c Country Store or Farmstand seed display rack in mint green paint 23 x 33 x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2015MICKEY MOUSE SEED SHOP w/ BOXNice Mickey Mouse Seed Display. With Seeds and original Box. 24"x18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Planting Seeds Time! Artisan Made Display For Seeds & FoodsHandmade displays very nicely made. There are jars with foods inside as well as root vegetables. Seed displays with packets in hand crafted displays. Resin male gardener.See Sold Price
Sold20212-Vegtable & Flower Seed Rotating Display CabinetsOn both cabinets the paper signs are in poor condition, the cabinets show wear and scratches, also comes with a box of empty seed packs, 27"x22"x22", rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2016The Nebraska Seed Co. oak folding seed packet displayThe Nebraska Seed Co. oak folding seed packet display case, 45" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold20161890s Briggs Bros. & Co. Store Display Seed BoxBriggs Bros. & Co. Store Display Seed Box. Great color vegetable seed box from the Rochester NY company. Orginal box is 18 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021NEBRASKA SEED CO. DISPLAY CASENEBRASKA SEED CO. DISPLAY CASE. WOOD WITH WIRE RACKS. VARIOUS SHELF SIZES. FOLDS FOR EASY MOVING. GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEBRASKA SEED CO. DISPLAY CASENEBRASKA SEE CO. DISPLAY CASE. WOOD WITH VARIOUS SHELF SIZES. FOLDS FOR EASY MOVING. GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017OAK STORE DISPLAY SEED RACKThis oak store display seed packet rack is in excellent condition and has many interesting packets included. 26"See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Round Mid Century Blue Orange Seeds Tray Server Tray Barware Serving Display$100
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCounter top display in the form of a safety razor in cast brass 30"$500(3 bids)
358 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsOutstanding Cow Ease Tin Litho "Keeps Flies off Cattle & Horses" Display w/ Sign & Can$1,600(5 bids)
19 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCLarge Texaco Oil Can Display Rack/ Gas Pump Globe$440(4 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display Cabinets$1,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYBirch bark miniature canoe, used as a display model in the Ball club trading post, Itasca County Min$400
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign gilt & painted tin mounted on display board, "WILLIAM G CAMPBELL PORTRAIT AND ROOMS$1,800