Sold2022Shirley Kaneda Japanese, b. 1951 Stable Flux, 2006Shirley Kaneda Japanese, b. 1951 Stable Flux, 2006 Signed Shirley Kaneda on the overlap Oil on linen 78 x 72 inches (198 x 183 cm) Unframed Provenance: Bernard Jacobson Gallery, London Michelle RosenfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shirley Kaneda, drawingShirley Kaneda, drawing, Shirley Kaneda (Japanese, b. 1951), Abstract, 1991, pen and ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed under glass, 6"h x 6"w (sight), 12"h x 11.5"w (framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Egg-o-See Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign.This fabulous sign shows a young boy eating his cereal telling his dog that “Dere aint go’n’er be no leavin’s”. The sign was made by The Meek Co Coshocton, Ohio and is mounted on its originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of FontaineSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022A varied collection of vases and boxes with covers in various types of wood, 20th C.Full title: A varied collection of vases and boxes with covers in various types of wood, 20th C. Description: H 27,5 cm (the tallest) H 10 cm (the smallest) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Two Playmates, HollywoodHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Two Playmates, Hollywood". Original vintage photolithograph. 1986. Printed 1987. Signed lower right. Edition unknown, presumed small. High-grade archivalSee Sold Price
Sold2016EXPRESSIVE MUSICAL PIGRealistic looking pink nose pig, crank tail, when turned plays music, whimsical child's toy in good working condition. 6" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF FOURTEEN MOSTLY CHINESE STONEWARE PIECES 19th Century Heights from 1" toCOLLECTION OF FOURTEEN MOSTLY CHINESE AND VIETNAMESE BLUE AND WHITE STONEWARE PIECES19th CenturyJarlets, covered boxes and a tea jar with wood cover. Each with floral and/or deer design.Heights from 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Miscellaneous Lot of Certified World:Worldwide. Miscellaneous Lot of Certified World: Australia. Crown, 1937. NGC MS 63; Canada. Dollar, 1937. ANACS MS 63; Finland. 500 Markkaa, 1952-H. KM-35 (3 pieces) ICG MS 64, ANACS MS 63 and MS 65;See Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT VINTAGE MIXED MEDIAABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON PAPER PAINTING .SIZE: 14.5 X 19 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Street Art Painting on Canvas Basquiat N YorkOriginal Hand Made Street Art Painting on Canvas Basquiat N York City Painting Style. Mixed media on canvas:acrylic, oil stick, pencil. Powerful painting featuring some iconic symbols and writing. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: FRAMED PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD CALENDARS.The first starts in December 1934 and continues through 1935. Artwork is by Grif Teller, titled "Horseshoe Curve". The second starts in December 1928 and continues through 1929. Artwork is also by GriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three CarpetsThree Carpets a) 24” x 15” (61 cm x 38 cm)b) 37” x 25” (94 cm x 64 cm)c) 40” x 24” (102 cm x 61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN OVAL BOX AND COVERA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN OVAL BOX AND COVER 20th Century, painted with dragons. 30 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Danish Modern Teak Armless Daybed Couch. Gold fabric cushions.Danish Modern Teak Armless Daybed Couch. Gold fabric cushions. Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 75 inches: D: 32 inches - Seat Height: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Doctoroff John - Asian BoyDoctoroff John (1894-1970) - Asian Boy 29 x 23.5 inches framed: 34 x 28.5 inches oil on linen c. 1910 Born July 19, 1893 in New York City, he studied at the Cooper Union in New York and the Chicago ArSee Sold Price
222 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Waterlilies and Flowers," 2024$600(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024$350(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDWARD BARNARD LINTOTT (American 1875-1951) A PAINTING, "The Ballet Dancer," 1951$300
175 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.DANIEL BLAGG (American/Texas b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Desert Landscape," 21ST CENTURY$2,000(2 bids)
321 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsOutstanding 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Bacon & Egg Graphics$450(4 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951$4,000(1 bid)
331 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsAmazing 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Waffle Graphics$450(5 bids)
142 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Shirley Edith Moskowitz (20th c, Pennsylvania) Small Town Street Scene$50(4 bids)