Sold2022Romanos Rizk (1927-2009): Modal ReturnRomanos Rizk (1927-2009): Modal Return Oil on canvas, 1966, signed 'Romanos Rizk' lower left, titled and dated on the back of the frame. 16 x 20 in., 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Romanos Rizk American, 1927-2009 Mao #37: a double-sided workRomanos Rizk American, 1927-2009 Mao #37: a double-sided work Signed Romanos Rizk (lr) Watercolor and gouache on card 11 x 8 inches (27.9 x 20.3 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMANOS RIZK (Massachusetts/Rhode Island, 1927-2009), "One with Tao #229"., Collage on board, 19" xROMANOS RIZKMassachusetts/Rhode Island, 1927-2009"One with Tao #229". Signed upper right "Romanos Rizk".Collage on board, 19" x 11". Framed 26" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021Romanos Rizk (American/Rhode Island, 1927-2009)Romanos Rizk (American/Rhode Island, 1927-2009) , "Marine #120", oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled on stretcher, sight 71 3/4 in. x 48 5/8 in., framed Provenance: Property of the MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romanos Rizk (American/Rhode Island)Romanos Rizk (American/Rhode Island, 1927-2009) , "One With the Tao #195", acrylic polymer on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled on stretcher, 36 in. x 24 in., framed Condition: Scattered maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Romanos Rizk (1927-2009) One with the Tao No. 413Romanos Rizk (1927-2009) One with the Tao No. 413, n.d. Acrylic polymer with collage Signed lower right, reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romanos Rizk (American/Rhode Island)Romanos Rizk (American/Rhode Island, 1927-2009) , "Marine #105", acrylic polymer on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled and printed label on stretcher, 37 in. x 48 in., framed Condition: Light sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Romanos Rizk (1927-2009) Kabuki No. 32, n.d.Romanos Rizk (1927-2009) Kabuki No. 32, n.d. Acrylic polymer with collage Signed lower right, reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ramanos Rizk Modern Abstract Pastel One With The Tao #218Romanos Rizk (Massachusetts, Rhode Island, 1927 - 2009) pastel work on paper titled "One With The Tao # 218". Very good condition under glass, with paper rippling. Signed lower right and noted on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017O/C THE HOLY FAMILY SIGNED, TITLED & DATED ROMANOO/C THE HOLY FAMILY, SIGNED/TITLED/DATED VERSO- GIULIO ROMANO APRIL 1841; 12" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Itshak HOLTZ: "Jerusalem," Signed O/CJack "Itshak" Holtz (1925 - 2018), oil on canvas titled "Jerusalem," 1968, with an expansive landscape of the city in impressionist style. Signed lower right, dated and signed verso. Large French stylSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Cortes, "Paris en Hiver", Signed O/CEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969), "Parisian Street Scene in Winter (Paris en Hiver)", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Painting depicting a Paris street scene in winter season in the evening withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Epstein (Polish/French) signed O/c still lifeHenri Epstein (Polish/French 1891/92-1944), oil on canvas depicting a vibrant still life of a vase of red geraniums beside a stack of books with a small portrait leaning against the spines, and a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marion Allen signed O/c portrait of Chief Tony LuhanMarion Boyd Allen (American, 1862-1941), early 20th century oil on canvas depicting a standing Indian Chief on a Pueblo reservation, believed to be Chief Tony Luhan of Taos, New Mexico and husband ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank V. Dudley signed O/c, sand dunesMid 20th century oil on canvas of western sand dunes, artist signed Frank V(irgil) Dudley, (American, 1868-1957), 20"h x 22.5"w, overall size including frame 25"h x 27.5"w. Provenance: acquired in 195See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard signed O/c of Arc de TriompheMarcel Masson, called Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), oil on canvas depicting a snowy Parisian street scene with the Arc de Triomphe in the background, artist signed 'Antoine Blanchard' at loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Corwin signed O/c of Native Americans, 1915Charles Abel Corwin (American, 1857-1938), oil on canvas depicting three Native American Indians on horseback encountering a waterfall on a mountainous ledge, artist signed and dated 'Charles Abel CorSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. WH. Weisman signed O/c of White Mountains, NHWilliam H. Weisman (American, 1840-1922), oil on canvas depicting a view of the White Mountains in New Hampshire, artist signed 'W.H. Weisman' at lower right, 14"h x 17"w, overall dimensions includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Emile Jacque 'Mouton et Coq' Signed O/CA 19th century antique oil on canvas painting by Charles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) 'Mouton et Coq' depicting a group of sheep and a rooster. It is signed to the lower left and presented in an aSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES LAHEY, "STORM OVER A FIELD", SIGNED O/CJames Lahey (Canada b. 1961), "Storm Over a Field, Hwy 115," oil on canvas, 2001, depicting an expansive blue sky over a green field, signed, titled, and dated en verso, framed. Provenance: From the PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Sani (Italian) signed O/c, two merry nunsAlessandro Sani (Italian, 1856-1927) signed oil on canvas, depicting two merry nuns playing the mandolin and violin, signed upper right 'A. Sani,' 18.75"h x 26.75"w, overall dimensions with frame 28.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Alphonse Quizet signed O/c, French canal sceneLeon Alphonse Quizet (French, 1885 - 1955) signed oil on canvas, depicting an idyllic canal scene outside of Paris, titled 'La Seine a Charenton', 29.25"h x 42.25"w, overall size with frame 38"h x 50.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Nemethy signed O/c, Hudson River steamerAmerican oil on canvas depicting "The New York Day Line" steamer plying the Hudson River, artist signed lower left on stacked stone wall, Albert S. (Satzmar) Nemethy, (American 1920-1998), in originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Itshak HOLTZ: "The Straw Hat," Signed O/CJack "Itshak" Holtz (1925 - 2018), oil on canvas titled "The Straw Hat," portrait of a girl in a straw hat showing the influence of her teacher Robert Philipe at the National Academy of Design. SignedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRomanos Rizk, Composition Geometric #2, Oil on canvas$250(3 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseCalvin Begay Turquoise & Picture Jasper Inlay Watch bracelet$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVintage Original Ink Drawing. Rabbi in Contemplation. Hand Signed. 24-3/4 x 17-1/4 inches. Original$850
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010), "Contemplation" Hand Signed Limited Edition on Canvas with Certificate of$190
4 days LeftPacific Global AuctionThe O.C. Cast Signed 8x10 Photo Beckett BAS A58671 Melinda Clarke, Peter Gallagher, Tate Donovan$210
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsVintage Original Ink Drawing. Rabbi in Contemplation. Hand Signed. 24-3/4 x 17-1/4 inches. Original$850
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionschristopher daniel barnes autograph signed spider-man 8x10 photo oc COA + holo$48