Sold2019SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN WATERCOLOR7" X 7.50" EXCELLENT CONDITION PRIVATE COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) - Collection of 20 Watercolors sign and sealsDescription:Collection of 20 gallery watercolors, Roy Lichtenstein signed, additional stamp on the back. An impressive work of the great deceased artist. Handmade watercolors on cardboard paper in oneSee Sold Price
2017Original Watercolor on Paper Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein'This lot consists of an Original Watercolor on Paper hand signed ' Roy Lichtenstein' in the lower right margin. Image shows a blonde girl in profile with a tear in her eye and a dark haired young manSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein American Pop Art Ink & WatercolorInk and watercolor on paper. Featuring a pair of hands and an engagement ring. Signed Roy Lichtenstein on the lower right corner. Marked with notation RL 0244 stamped on verso. Also signed Roy LicthteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 - 1997) -- Hand DrawnThis lot consists of a HAND DRAWN mixed media (Crayon and Watercolor)drawing on thick paper/cardstock with a rust colored wash, Hand Signed "Roy Lichtenstein" at bottom center. Image depicts a toplessSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, Modern Art I Screenprint 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Silkscreen on Lanaquarelle Watercolor paper Circa: 1966 Title: Modern Art I hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition: 50See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein: Three Brush StrokesRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) (Attributed): Three Brush Strokes, signed, watercolor on smooth card-weight paper Dimensions:8.5x11 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Framed Still Life Signed Roy LichtensteinFor your consideration is a wonderful, framed lithograph, signed by Roy Lichtenstein, numbered 80/250, dated 1994. In excellent condition. The dimensions of the frame are 25" W x 2" D x 27" H and theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Roy Lichtenstein Composition II ScreenprintPencil Signed Roy Lichtenstein Composition II Screenprint. Signed and dated '96 in bottom right corner. #24/50. Blindstamped by publisher, Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, in bottom right corner. ProfessioSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Pop Art Graphite Signed Roy LichtensteinPencil on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman and entitled, 'Study of Nurse." Signed Roy Lichtenstein near the lower right corner. LEO CASTELLI 420 WEST BROADWAY, NEW YORK, N.Y. 10012. Inscribed 'RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Roy Lichtenstein Crying Girl Mailer 1963Lichtenstein, Roy (American, 1923-1997), Crying Girl -- promotional mailer for a show at Leo Castelli, New York, September 28th to October 24th, 1963, signed by Lichtenstein lower right, offset lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein WatercolorPrivate Collection 15" X 15" Attrib. with certificate. Roy Fox Lichtenstein was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with Andy Warhol, Jasper Johns, and James Rosenquist among others, he beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Watercolor Drawing Women Portrait PopRoy Lichtenstein. Pencil and Watercolor drawing on paper, 10 1/2” x 8”. Private Collection. Attributed to:Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 – September 29, 1997) was an American pop artisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein WatercolorPrivate Collection 16.5" X 12" Attrib. with certificate Roy Fox Lichtenstein was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with Andy Warhol, Jasper Johns, and James Rosenquist among others, he bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein WatercolorPrivate Collection 12" x 13" Attrib. with certificate Roy Fox Lichtenstein was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with Andy Warhol, Jasper Johns, and James Rosenquist among others, he becSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN WHAAM LITHO PRINTS 29.5"SET OF 2 ROY LICHTENSTEIN WHAAM PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINTS- edition of 3000 printed by Lautrec Photo Litho Ltd. and published by the Tate Gallery, London depicting the painting WHAAM! (1963) in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Roy Lichtenstein "Crak" LithographSigned lithograph of "Crak" by American pop artist, Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Measures 27" x 19". Signed in pencil by artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein watercolorPrivate Collection 14" x 13.5 " (Attrib.) with certificate Roy Fox Lichtenstein was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with Andy Warhol, Jasper Johns, and James Rosenquist among others, hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Colored pencil on paper signed Roy Lichtenstein.Colored pencil on paper signed Roy Lichtenstein. 12 x 9 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCHROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH, HAND SIGNED PRINTPublished by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam-25" X 21" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein WatercolorPrivate Collection 14.50" x 15" Attrib. with certificate Roy Fox Lichtenstein was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with Andy Warhol, Jasper Johns, and James Rosenquist among others, heSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein WatercolorPrivate Collection 14.50" x 14.50" Attrib. with certificate Roy Fox Lichtenstein was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with Andy Warhol, Jasper Johns, and James Rosenquist among others,See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein WatercolorPrivate Collection 13.50" X 13.50" Attributed to Roy Lichtenstein this is not a print this is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attributed certificate. Roy Lichtenstein, Roy Fox LichtensteiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH(3) ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE 3 PANEL TRIPTYCH, HAND SIGNED PRINTS -FROM THE STEDELIKK MUSEUM AMSTERDAM-25" X 21" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723 Bidders may pick up their items fSee Sold Price
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerMixed Media on Paper. Signed Lower right Roy Lichtenstein$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoy Lichtenstein, "Two Paintings" Hand Signed & Framed Lithograph$600
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Melody Haunts My Reverie... , A Signed ROY LICHTENSTEIN Lithography, Ltd Edition Print$500