Sold2024RUSSIAN CLOISONNE ENAMELED SILVER DISHCircular enameled silver dish with scalloped edges, intricate enamel decorative banding and light blue jewelling to the trim. Incorporating polychrome floral and foliate motifs. Impressedwith Moscow 8See Sold Price
Sold2020An Irish George III Silver Dish RingAn Irish George III Silver Dish Ring W. Townsend, Dublin, 1769 hallmarked for Sterling on cartouche 15 ozt 9 dwt Height 4 1/4 x diameter 8 1/2 inches. Property Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EASTERN CEREMONIAL SILVER DISH.A large antique silver ceremonial dish, likely 19th C. India, highly decorated and embossed with scenes of the adventures of Vishnu, 20”dia., 73.9 Oz. t.See Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Adler Sterling Silver DishA large American sterling silver hand hammered three compartment dish by Allan Adler. Marked, "Allan Adler Sterling" on underside. Circa 1950. Weight Approx., 110 ozt Measures Approx., 24 inches x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Vansant Aesthetic Silver Dish and CoverJohn T. Vansant Manufacturing Company (Phildadelphia, 1881-1884) sterling silver entree dish and cover in the Aesthetic taste, oblong form with domed top, naturalistic branch form top and side handlesSee Sold Price
Sold20186 assorted Georg Jensen sterling silver dishesmodels 355, 355D, 741, in various graduated sizes, with shell or scroll handle, dish only 2 1/4 in. Diam., to 6 3/4 in. Diam., 18.45 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022A silver dish and cover on stand,A silver dish and cover on stand, A silver dish and cover on stand, by Joseph Wilson or John Wakefield, London 1822/23, engraved with the Marital Arms of Campbell and Hale, the cover with a bird finiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Allan Adler Silver DishAn Allan Adler Silver Dish Los Angeles, CA, Mid 20th Century of square form with rounded corners. each marked 'Sterling' on underside 32 ozt 19 dwt Width 12 inches. Property from the Estate of PatriciSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Piero Scaffei Italian 925 Sterling Silver Dishes3 Piece Piero Scaffei Italian 925 sterling silver flower petal dishes. Graduated and nest-able. For Cesellato a Mano. Marked to the edge of the each dish with "207 Fl" mark for Piero Scaffei. Weight ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Storr (1771-1844) silver dish cover, having largePaul Storr (1771-1844) silver dish cover, having large floral finial, circa 1827-28. height 6 1/2 inches (16.5 cm), diameter 8 3/4 inches (22.22 cm), 30.5 troy ounces Provenance: A deaccession bySee Sold Price
Sold20233 Piero Scaffei Italian 925 Sterling Silver Dishes3 Piece Piero Scaffei Italian 925 sterling silver flower petal dishes. Graduated and nest-able. For Cesellato a Mano. Marked to the edge of the each dish with "207 Fl" mark for Piero Scaffei. Weight ASee Sold Price
SoldA Sasanian Style Parcel-Gilt Silver DishA Sasanian Style Parcel-Gilt Silver Dish 20th Century Diameter 10 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental .800 Silver Dish plus 3 candlesticks4 pieces Continental hollowware. 1st item: Single Austrian silver candlestick, .800 fineness, octagonal with spiral decoration to shaft and an engraved crest, hallmarked with unattributed maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Sterling Silver DishLarge sterling silver dish; of circular form, with repoussé rim; stamped sterling and hallmarked; weighing approx. 15.5 troy oz.; Provenance: Estate of Stephanie Splevin; D: 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022George IV Sterling Silver Dish, Robert GainsfordEnglish sterling silver serving dish, oval form having a shaped gadrooned rim with foliate scroll and mask decoration to rim and sides, the center with an engraved griffin crest. Rim with hallmarks foSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin Rings$50(1 bid)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Dish International Silver Co., 20th century$250
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLot with various silver items, inscribed silver dish, jug, mustard pot, ladle and ladle, napkin ring€300
520 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSet of 2 Tiffany Sterling Silver Dishes, 9.5 inches Diameter, Circa 1930$10
3 days LeftBidhausFaneuil Sterling Silver Dish by Tiffany and Co, Square Modernist, 4.875x4.875 inches$10