Sold2018Sitz (TRIBAL ART)148 Sitz (TRIBAL ART) Luba, DR Kongo Kunstgewerbe / pièce d'artisanat / handicraft Holz. H 44 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). AfriqSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitz11 Sitz Indien H 70 cm. B 44,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, vor 1970 in Situ erworben. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 90 / 180See Sold Price
Sold2018Sitz (no reserve price)152 Sitz (no reserve price) Luba, DR Kongo Kunstgewerbe / pièce d'artisanat / handicraft Holz. H 39,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2016Sitz10 Sitz Indien H 76 cm. B 55,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, vor 1970 in Situ erworben. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 90 / 180See Sold Price
Sold2016Sitz, "bo y kbolo"56 Sitz, "bo y kbolo" Dan, Cote d'Ivoire H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Argiles, Paris. - Sammlung Stephane Kurc, Paris. - Encheres Rive Gauche, Paris (Nov. 2011). Sitz der laut gaengiger LehrmeinungSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sitz, "mmaa gwa"37 Sitz, "mmaa gwa" Asante, Ghana Holz. H 26 cm. B 41 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Die den ranghohen Notabeln vorbehaltenen Sitze sind bis heute Symbol von WürdeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sitz28 Sitz Yoruba (Nago), Benin Holz. H 65 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. Nicht aus einem Stück geschnitzt (aus diversen Einzelstücken zusammengefügt), mit einigen Restaurierungen. CHF 400See Sold Price
Sold2021Galvanized Metal Sitz BathGalvanized Metal Sitz Bath , arched back, rolled arms, flared rim base, h. 27 in., w. 31 in., d. 31 in Provenance: Property deaccessioned from the Louisiana State Museum, proceeds to be used for new aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sitz, "kataké" / Ethnographic Art27 Sitz, "kataké" Fon, Benin Holz. H 22,5 cm. B 26,5 cm. L 47 cm. Ø Sitzfläche 34,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David, Zürich. Vergl.: Benitez Johannot, Purissima /See Sold Price
Sold2018Sitz, Kunstgewerbe / Handicraft119 Sitz, Kunstgewerbe Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 45 cm. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2018Sitz eines Notablen54 Sitz eines Notablen Kamerun Holz. H 18,5 cm. Ø 29,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2022Sitz Coffee Mill [140098]Sivonda p.47. 25L x 7w x 9d.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Sitz312 Sitz Hehe, Tansania H 24 cm. D 29 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 46 / 92See Sold Price
Sold2017Sitz Tub Made for Mrs. Martha Beckett Seabrook.Sitz Tub Made for Mrs. Martha Beckett Seabrook. c. mid-19th Century. Great condition. 23"h x 27" x 9". Provenance: The Acacia Collection. Seabrook became the first white teacher at Shaw School for ‘See Sold Price
Sold2016Sitz104 Sitz Senufo, Cote d'lvoire H 21,5 cm. D 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 46 / 92See Sold Price
Sold2016Sitz77 Sitz Lobi, Burkina Faso H 11 cm. B 17 cm. L 42 cm. Provenienz: Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 92 / 184See Sold Price
Sold2018Sitz, "bla bia"21 Sitz, "bla bia" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Holz. H 19 cm. L 40 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2016Sitz74 Sitz Gurunsi, Burkina Faso H 13,5 cm. B 15,5 cm. L 41,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 46 / 92See Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrari 860 Monza Sebring 1956 Lithograph by Jim SitzJIM SITZ (AMERICAN) Ferrari 860 Monza at Sebring, 1956 Lithograph in colors 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Late 19th Century Tole Painted Sitz BathWith brown ground and painted border and flower. 38" H x 33" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sitz311 Sitz Tanzania (?) H 29 cm. D 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 46 / 92See Sold Price
Sold2018Sitz, "bla bia"22 Sitz, "bla bia" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Holz. H 29 cm. L 43 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
5 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSatz von vier Stühlen nach einem Entwurf von Josef Hoffmann€900
4 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSatz von sechs klassizistischen Speisezimmerstühlen€8,000