Sold2024Sonia Delaunay - Composition a la robe-disqueArtist: Sonia Delaunay Title: Composition a la robe-disque Year: c. 1994 Dimensions: 8in. by 11in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 600 Suite: for SociSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay - Composition a la robe-disqueArtist: Sonia Delaunay Title: Composition a la robe-disque Year: c. 1994 Dimensions: 8in. by 11in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 600 Suite: for SociSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay - CompositionArtist: Sonia Delaunay Title: Composition Year: 1970-1975 Dimensions: 35 3/8in. by 24 13/16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Etching in ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay - Composition OrphiqueArtist: Sonia Delaunay Title: Composition Orphique Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe Siecle<See Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay - Composition OrphiqueArtist: Sonia Delaunay Title: Composition Orphique Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe Siecle<See Sold Price
2022Sonia Delaunay - Composition OrphiqueArtist: Sonia Delaunay Title: Composition Orphique Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe Siecle<See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay - Robe Zig Zag, 1969Original pochoir print on Velin Aussedat paper. Edition of 500. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 28,5 x 19,5 cm / 11,2 x 7,6 in. Issued from the portfolio Tableaux vivants (n 295). Printed by Jacomet,See Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay - CompositionSonia Delaunay "Composition". Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, hand-numbered. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print. Excellent conditions. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay : Robe géométrique, 1969. Jacomet.Sonya Delaunay (1885-1979) "Robe géométrique". Original pochoir print on Vélin Aussedat printed in 1969 by Jacomet in Paris. It is one of 650 copies printed for "Tableaux vivants" The size is 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay - Compositions, Colors, Ideas "Plate 14, 1930" PrintSonia Delaunay (1885–1979) Plate 14, 1930Print, 12.68 x 9.5.Print.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay: Abstract CompositionSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian-French, 1885-1979)Attributed: Abstract Composition, gouache and mixed media on paper, signed and dated 1968 lower right, unframed. Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian-French, 1885-1979See Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay - Circles CompositionSonia Delaunay "Circles Composition". Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, hand-numbered. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay pochoir "Robe gris, noir, blanc"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in 1969 for the rare "Tableaux Vivants" portfolio, issued in Milan by Edizioni del Naviglio. This is a splendid impression on Aussedat wove paper fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Delaunay, Untitled Geometric Composition - SketchSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885–1979). Vigorously rendered felt tip pen sketch composition with overlapping square, rectangular, and circular elements. Signed at top left "Sonia Delaunay 67," inSee Sold Price
Sold2023French art Deco Lot. Signed Jacques Adnet bowl. France. c. 1930; Handpainted glove box in the styleFrench art Deco Lot. Signed Jacques Adnet bowl. France. c. 1930; Handpainted glove box in the style of Sonia Delaunay. France. c. 1925. Pair of Art Nouveau vases. France. c. 1910 H: 7 inches: W: 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH MODERN TAPESTRY & TEXTILE ART BOOKSIncluding "Tapisseries de Sonia Delaunay" (1973) and La Nouvelle Tapisserie" by Andre Kuenzi (1973). Dimensions: (Larger) H 12" x W 1.75" x D 10" Condition: Softcover book with some creasing to cover,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph, 6/100, signed Sonia Delaunay.Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian 1885 - France 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph, 6/100, signed Sonia Delaunay. Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Ukrainian/French artist and designer of Jewish origin, a reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph, signed Sonia Delaunay.Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian 1885 - France 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph , signed Sonia Delaunay. Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Ukrainian / French artist and designer of Jewish origin, a represSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Robes Poems," Sonia Delaunay Text by Jacques DamaseAn unnumbered edition, given by the artist of the 1969 bound book of twenty-seven fashion pochoirs. Dimensions: Each plate - 11.25" H x 7.75" W; ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Abstract OOC Signed Sonia DelaunayOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Sonia Delaunay on the lower right corner. 40 x 46 cm (15.7 x 18.1 inches), frame: 49 x 55 cm (19.3 x 21.7 inches). PROVENANCE: SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ukrainian-French OOC Signed Sonia DelaunayOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Sonia Delaunay on the lower right corner. 59 x 34 cm (23.3 x 13.2 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay French Abstract Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Abstract composition. Signed Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979, French) on lower margin. 21.5 x 27.5 cm. PROVENANCE: Private European collection (Italy) Sonia Delaunay was a multi-discipSee Sold Price
Sold2018French OOC Abstract Signed Sonia DelaunayOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Sonia Delaunay on the lower right corner. 51 x 39.5 cm (20.1 x 15.6 inches). Sonia Delaunay was a multi-disciplinary abstract artist anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia DeLaunay (FR 1885-1979)Sonia Delaunay (French 1885-1979) Composition editioned 06/100 -dated 61' sheet 8 x 10" overall 24 x 27" as framedSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"$50
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Rythmes Couleurs - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper$15,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Orphism watercolor on paper painting circles€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract colorful circles€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract circles geometric objects€600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Evian Cachat Rare Mineral Water Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1925$6,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Danseuse avec un chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper$8,000
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Rectangle Rouge Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on Arches ...£1,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Les formes et la composition - Gouache and watercolor drawing on paper$16,000
1 day LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"$300