Sold2015Salish BasketEarly 1900s, Exquisite and large fully imbricated Lummi storage basket. Very good condition except for a small area on the back under the handle that has damaged stitches. A remarkable example. 10-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Salish Basket, 13" x 21 1/2" x 15 3/4", As Found.Salish Basket, 13" x 21 1/2" x 15 3/4", As Found.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salish Basket, Rare Ornate Rim Design c. 1890sSalish Basket with Rare, Ornate Rim Design c. 1890s, 9.25" x 11.25" x 9.25”. Cedar and cherry bark. The ornate rim is a rare design. Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. This basket orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salish Basket Zig-Zag Design with cover, 15" high, asSalish Basket Zig-Zag Design with cover, 15" high, as found.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salish Basket Covered Rectangular with Imbrication, 18Salish Basket Covered Rectangular with Imbrication, 18 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salish BasketCa. 1920s, Great fully imbricated Northern Salish storage basket. Very good condition. 5" x 11" x 3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20175 Early Southern Baskets5 Early Southern Rib Type Split Oak Baskets. 1st item: Medium sized oval buttocks or egg basket with pattern woven band (several breaks to rim and interior weaving, overall oxidation), 10" H x 10" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Baskets incl. Salish basketGroup of Baskets incl. Salish basket - largest approx 11" x 18" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Southern Basket Groupexcellent painted basket along with 5 others. Average size 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Salish Basket with Imbricated Design 14 1/2" L. 8 1/2"Salish Basket with Imbricated Design 14 1/2" L. 8 1/2" W. 7 1/2" H. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salish Basket with Imbricated Design and Crenulated RimSalish Basket with Imbricated Design and Crenulated Rim 7 3/4" D. 6" H. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20241940s Canadian Salish Basket Tray w/ Floral Motif**Originally Listed At $300** First Nations, Canada, Salish tribe, ca. 1940s to 1950s CE. A hand-woven basketry tray of broad, shallow form bearing a pair of integral handles. The fibers along the rimSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRITISH COLUMBIA SALISH BASKETEarly 20th c. Northwest Native American Coil Woven Basket, with polychrome geometric decoration, tapered cylindrical shape and flat bottom, 8 1/4" high, 14" diam. Rim and interior losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salish Basket Imbricated with Cruciform Design, 5 1/4"Salish Basket Imbricated with Cruciform Design, 5 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salish BasketLate 1800s, Unique rectangular hard basket with buckskin strap and only remnants of the original imbricated design. Fair condition, several missing/damaged stitches. 7-1/2" x 14" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Native American Salish BasketAntique Native American Salish Basket, measures 12''W x 11.5''HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salish BasketEarly 1900s, Old Coastal Salish rectangular basket from the Pacific Northwest, with imbricated designs. Fair condition. 4-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023North West Coast Salish BasketsA Collection of four, each with traditional geometric decoration.14in. h. 34in. w. 11in. d.11in. h. 19in. w. 11in. d. 9in. h. 14in. w. 8in. d.8in. . 12in. w. 7in.d.Condition: The largest with fading aSee Sold Price
Sold20168 Indian BasketsVarious Ages, Collection of Indian baskets, all in good condition: a Klickitat hard oval basket showing great patina, with dark colored band midway and integrated leather strap; a Salish basket with VSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of Nine Fine Graduated Tennessee Baskets, Attributed to Mary Prater$500(1 bid)