Sold2019Karl Graf, 1902-1986 Speyer, Berwartstein Castle, oilKarl Graf, 1902-1986 Speyer, Berwartstein Castle, oil / plate, signed lower right, c. 84x97cm / 92x103cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD SPEYER (20th c, American) Modernist Portrait Of A Man, Nicely FramedOil on canvas 30 x 27 in, 36 x 33 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL GERMAN ENGRAVED BLADE HUNTING DAGGER BY MOHR & SPEYERIMPERIAL GERMAN ENGRAVED BLADE HUNTING DAGGER BY MOHR & SPEYER. A VERY RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. HAS SEEN A TON OF USE. BEAUTIFULLY ENGRAVEDSee Sold Price
Sold20211767 German Martin Luther BIBLE Biblia Speyer Germany1767 German Martin Luther BIBLE Biblia Speyer Germany Protestant Pfaff RARE A rare, mid-18th-century Martin Luther German Holy Bible printed in Speyer, Germany. Luther Bibles have always maintained thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Philipp Spitzer, 1887-1954 Speyer, Poplars onKarl Philipp Spitzer, 1887-1954 Speyer, Poplars on the Old Rhine, oil / canvas, signedlower right, approx. 90x98cm / 104x112, frame,small canvas damage left sideSee Sold Price
SoldRare Antique Philip & Speyer Buffalo Horn Grip Dagger - Pre Civil WarHere is a Philip & Speyer buffalo horn & silver washed gripped dagger. Patina and wear present. 5.5 Inch blade and an overall length of 9.5 inches. See Sold Price
Sold20202 James Speyer watercolors Country Texaco StationSpeyer, James (American 1913-1986), Country Texaco Station, watercolors, 10.75 x 13.75 inches, unsigned, Provenance: Tillie Speyer, Pittsburgh, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2023Platinum Sheldon Speyer Stackable Band RingPlatinum Sheldon Speyer Stackable Band Ring. Size- 6 1/2. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tillie Speyer on Her Favorite Cycle, 1960Qauck, possibly (20th Century American School), Tillie Speyer on Her Favorite Cycle, 1960, oil and mixed media on paper, 8.5 x 10.5 inches, titled, signed, and dated, on mat reverse,See Sold Price
2024NORA SPEYER (New York, 1923-2024), "Woman Reclining"., Graphite on paper, 23" x 29" sight. FramedNORA SPEYERNew York, 1923-2024"Woman Reclining". Signed lower left "Nora Speyer". Signed, titled and inscribed verso "178 Prince St, N.Y.C.".Graphite on paper, 23" x 29" sight. Framed under plexiglassSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Speyer 1940's City View watercolorSpeyer, James (American 1913-1986), City View, watercolor, 20 x 14 inches, unsigned, Provenance: The Speyer Family, Pittsburgh, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2021DR. PAUL WOLFF - Speyer, Crypt in the CathedralArtist: DR. PAUL WOLFF Print Title: Speyer, Crypt in the Cathedral Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in Germany Image Size approx: 9.5 x 6.75 inches Dr. Paul Wolff probably did mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oceanic or Sepik Rive Ceremonial Hornbill Axmid 20th Century Oceanic or Speik River , carved wood Ceremonial Ax, wood, bark, twine and raffia, 33 x 20 x 4 , Provenance: Speyer Family circa 1960's or earlier.See Sold Price
Sold20241584 HEBREW REPUBLIC HISTORY antique PIGSKIN 16th CENTURY JUDAICADe rep. Hebraeorum libri VII... by Caroli Sigonii Speyer, Albinus ; 1584 With woodcut printer's device at title and colophon 3 lvs, 520 pages, 23 lvs. blind stamped pigskin binding. very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Levee 1969 ink drawing Untitled AbstractLevee, John (American, lived in France, California 1924 - 2017), Untitled Abstract, 1969, ink drawing, 8.5 x 11 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Darthea Speyer, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Daguerreotype of Painting] The Diet of SpiresHalf plate of the painting by George Cattermole (1800-1868) depicting a scene at the Imperial Diet of the Holy Roman Empire held in 1529 in Speyer, Germany. Held in the wake of 1526 Diet in the same cSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Early Printing] (Claravellensis, Bernardus, Saint),[Early Printing] (Claravellensis, Bernardus, Saint)Fragment of Homilies From "Opuscula divi Bernardi abbatis Clarevallensis..."(Speyer, Germany: Peter Drach, ca. 1501). 8vo. 18 leaves. Collation: A2-ASee Sold Price
Sold2022John Ed Nordin Modern Bronze Bird SculptureJohn Ed Nordin,Washington,b. 1941 Titled "Marsh Knot," depicts abstracted crane heads interlocking into a knot. Nordin studied at the University of Seattle, winning Helen Speyer award in 1981 at the NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Famille Rose Crackle Glazed Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese Famille Rose Crackle Glazed Porcelain Vase with flower vine and bird decoration, 9.5 inches vase only lamp 20.25 inches tall, Provenance: The Collection of Tillie Speyer, Pittsburgh, PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reclining Cubist Figure after Le CorbusierTexion (20th Century European School), Reclining Figure after Le Corbusier, 1940's, ink, gouache and watercolor, 9 x 11 inches, signed to Darthea from Texion lower right, Provenance: Darthea Speyer, PSee Sold Price
Sold2020German 1829 Silver Medal 300th Anniversary ProtestationScarce Germann Silver Medal 300th Anniversary Of Protestation at Speyer, Bavaria 1829 Preowned from an Estate. $5.00 Domestic Shipping! (Silver Eagle Sized Coin)See Sold Price