Sold2024STANLEY W. HAYTER Descente.STANLEY W. HAYTER Descente. Engraving, soft-ground etching and scorper on Japan paper, 1945-46. 277x188 mm; 11x7½ inches, full margins. Signed, titled, dated "46" and numbered 26/35 in pencil, loSee Sold Price
Sold2023STANLEY W. HAYTER Jeux d'eau.STANLEY W. HAYTER Jeux d'eau. Color engraving and soft-ground etching, 1953. 397x328 mm; 15¾x13 inches, full margins. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 160/200 in pencil, lower margin. Printed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021STANLEY W. HAYTER Warriors.STANLEY W. HAYTER Warriors. Color engraving, soft-ground etching and scorper, 1953. 478x335 mm; 18¾x13¼ inches, full margins. Edition of 200. Signed, dated and titled in pencil, lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley W. Hayter engravingStanley William Hayter (British 1901-1988) ''L'Escoutay'' (Black & Moorhead 200) engraving, softground etching and woodblock, 1951, signed and numbered 32/300 in pencil, published by International GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley W. Hayter etchingStanley W. Hayter (British 1901-1988) ''Vortex'' (Black & Morehead 323)- etching, soft-ground etching and scraper in colors, 1968 (printed in 1972), signed dated, titled and numbered 22/50, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley W. Hayter engravingStanley William Hayter (British 1901-1988) ''Nereide'' (Black & Moorhead 262) engraving in colors, 1961, signed, dated, titled and numbered 8/50 in pencil. 10 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley W. Hayter etchingStanley W. Hayter (British 1901-1988) ''Kneeling Figures'' (Black & Moorhead 191)- engraving and softground, 1949, Chalcographie published by Louvre Museum. 9 7/8 x 5 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Hayter. Lithograph, AuroraStanley W. Hayter (British, 1901-1988). An abstract lithograph titled "Aurora". Signed in pencil lower right, dated 77, and numbered 3/150. Unframed. Sheet: 30 in x 21 in. Provenance: From the Ivo IspSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Hayter silkscreenStanley W. Hayter (British 1901-1988) Untitled (Black & Moorhead 337)- silkscreen in colors, 1970, signed, dated and numbered 88/150 in pencil, from the 'Aquarius' suite, very good condition. 21 x 17'See Sold Price
Sold2024Kazuhisa Honda Ltd Ed Print of a WomanNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Honda began his education at the University of Osaka. He moved to Paris in 1974 to study intalio printing at the famed Atelier 17 with Stanley W. Hayter. He eventuaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kazuhisa Honda Ltd Ed Print of a WomanNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Honda began his education at the University of Osaka. He moved to Paris in 1974 to study intalio printing at the famed Atelier 17 with Stanley W. Hayter. He eventuaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stanley William Hayter; "Combat" 1953 EtchingStanley William Hayter (England 1901 - 1988); "Combat"; Color etching and aquatint, 1953; signed "S W Hayter" in pencil to bottom right margin recto, hors commerce mark, "HC XIII" in pencil to bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley Hayter. Untitled, colored pencilStanley William Hayter (British, 1901-1988). 1966, colored pencil on paper, pencil signed, "S W Hayter," ll., sight size: 10 1/2 x 9 in., framed; Private collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER (New York/United Kingdom/France, 1901-1988), "Night Moth"., Engraving andSTANLEY WILLIAM HAYTERNew York/United Kingdom/France, 1901-1988"Night Moth". Signed in pencil lower right "W.M. Hayter". Numbered 17/300.Engraving and aquatint, 6.75" x 5" sight. Framed 12" x 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Two greeting card prints: Stanley William Hayter, Robert Marion Metcalf:Two greeting card prints: Stanley William Hayter, Robert Marion Metcalf: 5 1/2"H x 4 3/4"W (Hayter)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hayter Stanley William, Senza titoloFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Tecnica mista su carta, W. 45,5 - H. 35,5 Cm, Collezione privata, ParmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Stanley William HayterStanley William Hayter (British/American, 1901-1988), "Angels Wrestling," 1950, etching, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 19/50, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley William Hayter, Abstract FiguresStanley William Hayter Abstract Figures 1946watercolor and ink on paper 22.375 h x 28.5 w in (57 x 72 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Hayter Nov. 46'. This work will sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Stanley William HayterStanley William Hayter (British, 1901-1988), "Lecon d'Anatomie," 1954, etching with aquatint in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, trial proof, image: 15.5"h x 11.5"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER, BRITISH (1901-1988) PRINTColor etching. Signed, dated '69, titled "Caribbean Sea," and noted "F essai couleur" lower edge. Dimensions: L 29.25" x W 21.5" Condition: Some toning, stray handling marks, and creases.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Stanley William HayterStanley William Hayter (British, 1901-1988), "Battle," 1953, etching with aquatint in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, trial proof, image: 11.5"h x 8"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2023STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER (BRITISH, 1901-1988).Untitled. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower right. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 19.25" h x 13.50" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Stanley HayterStanley Hayter (British, 1901-1988), Untitled, 1946, etching, pencil signed and dated lower right, image: 5.25"h x 3.5"w, overall (with frame): 18.75"h x 14.75"w. Provenance: Purchased from Robert HenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Stanley HayterStanley Hayter (British, 1901-1988), "Third Person, 1938, etching, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, image: 6"h x 4.25"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 14"w. Purchased Bonham's anSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBeckett (Samuel) Still, signed by the author, with 3 etchings signed by Stanley William Hayter,£600
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Alexander Ovechkin "Stanley Cup" Autograph 25" x 30" Picture W/ COA$550
15 hrs LeftEldred'sSTANLEY ROY BADMIN (United Kingdom, 1906-1989), "Mill St. W. 1", 1932., Etching, 5.75" x 6.75".$150