Sold2022(10) Sterling Mint Julep Cups(10) Sterling Mint Julep cups, 3-3/4" H, with banded foot, repeated at rim, International Sterling, 43 TO, one cup with monogram "JPM"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six American Sterling Mint Julep Cupseach marked "Official Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Cup / Sterling / BWK" to underside, each engraved to body "1969 Majestic Prince"; appoximately 1070 grams total 4 1/4 x 3 1/4 in. (10.8 x 8.3 cm.) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Sons Sterling Mint Julep CupSterling silver mint julep cups, set of (4). Manufacture's marks to underside, Sterling, #277. 3dia x 3.75h Approx. 15.2oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Official Kentucky Derby Sterling Mint Julep Cup 19664 1/4in T x 3 1/4in diameter at topSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO STERLING MINT JULEP CUPA sterling silver mint julep cup by Tiffany & Company. No Monograms. Tapered with banded foot and rim with a small beaded edge detail, also found on the base. The base is marked Tiffany & Co., sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Presidential Sterling Mint Julep Cup George H.W. BushPresidential Sterling Mint Julep Cup George H.W. Bush Scearce Shelbyville, KY: Stunning sterling silver mint juelp cup. Inspired from the original made in the 1800's. Presented every presidency with tSee Sold Price
Sold2016BENJAMIN TREES STERLING MINT JULEP CUP KENTUCKYBENJAMIN TREES STERLING MINT JULEP CUP, KENTUCKY, MID 20TH C., H 3 1/2", & GUNNARD TASTEVIN:Including 1 sterling silver mint julep cup by Benjamin Trees (d. 1965), H.3 1/2", not engraved; together witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Mint Julep Cup from Gumps(Keywords Search): Eames, Noguchi, Nakashima, Crespi, Maison Jansen, Karl Springer, Tommi Parzinger, Billy Haines, Dorothy Draper, Charles Hollis Jones, Hollywood Regency, Mid Century Modern,See Sold Price
Sold20216 Sterling Mint Julep CupsSix sterling mint julep cups. Mark J. Scearce, Shelbyville. H 3-3/4" top Dia 3-1/16". Total weight: 28.055 ozt. CONDITION: minor dents. We do not accept credit card payment for JEWELRY, CARPETS, COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEN AMERICAN STERLING MINT JULEP CUPSan assembled group comprising eight with mark of M. Fred Hirsch Co. and two with mark of Chicago Silver Company; each marked "Sterling"; approximately 1,425 grams total; not monogrammed;See Sold Price
Sold2024(12pc) SET WALLACE STERLING MINT JULEP CUPSTwelve Wallace sterling silver mint julep cups, each monogrammed and dated 1972, marked sterling at base; all together 54 ozt h. 5-1/4 in.Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set Six Samuel Kirk & Son Sterling Mint Julep Cups20th century, Baltimore Maryland. The sterling silver set monogrammed JCW for Governor John C. West. Each well cared for and in very good condition. H3 3/4" Sold from the collection of the late John "See Sold Price
Sold202212 STERLING MINT JULEP CUPS8 ARE MARKED ON BASE FISHER STERLING 87. 3 1/2" TALL . 4 ARE MARKED SELBERT STERLING 9759. APRX. 1463 GRAMS OF STERLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4) MANCHESTER STERLING MINT JULEP CUPSSet of (4) Manchester sterling silver mint julep cups. No monograms. 3 5/8" tall, 16.1 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2020(8) FRANK WHITING STERLING MINT JULEP CUPS(8) Frank Whiting sterling silver mint julep cups. Monogrammed on side with RRM and each with a different monogram on the bottom. Some with small indentations. 3.75" tall, 31.7 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold20238 STERLING MINT JULEP CUPSSet 8 sterling silver mint julep cups by Presner #140, 3.75 in tall by 3" wide. 37.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015(12) TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING MINT JULEP CUPS(set of 12) Tiffany & Company sterling silver mint julep cups, each on a round foot, marked and numbered 20454 / 13374 underfoot, 3"h, 37.70ozt total *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight International Sterling Mint Julep CupsEight International Sterling mint julep cups with reeded rims and foot rings. Monogrammed "P.C.H. Jr." Marked International Sterling P699. 4in tall x 3in wide. 34.63 ozt total. | Philadelphia Metro arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set Six Sterling Mint Julep Cupsmarked Manchester Silver Co., bearing monograms. 3 1/2" high, 3" diameter. Weight: 29.825 OZT. Provenance: Estate of David Niven, Watermill NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (6) Gorham Sterling Mint Julep CupsCollection of six Gorham sterling silver mint julep cups, monogrammed "B", marked on base 22.62ozt weighable sterling We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark J. Scearce Sterling Mint Julep Cups(3) sterling silver mint julep cups, Shelbyville, Kentucky. (2) RMN's and (1) LBJ. (2) inscribed to Pres. From Gregory's Girls and (1) monogrammed. Makers marks and other marks to underside, sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) STERLING MINT JULEP CUPSSet of (4) Alvin S251 sterling silver mint julep cups. No monograms. 3.75" tall, 14.6 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR AMERICAN STERLING MINT JULEP CUPSInternational Silver Company, Meriden, Connecticut; each monogrammed "M-R S"; approximately 469 grams total; 4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Smyth Sterling Mint Julep CupsModel# 67, cylindrical with flaring rim, without monogram, 3 1/4 in. H, 23.65 ozt.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBenjamin Trees Sterling Silver Horse Mint Julep Cup by S Penn & Sons c1950$800
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTowle Silversmith Bowl & Gorham Silver Plated Mint Julep Cup$30
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Julep Cup Lincoln & Reed, Boston, mid 19th century$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRepublic Era Chinese Sterling Silver Cup Holders$350(3 bids)
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany and Co., Set of Seven Sterling Silver Cups$450(1 bid)