Sold2022Sterling Monogrammed LadleSterling silver ladle with monogrammed R on the handle. The handle is hand hammered. Sterling makers mark, lot weight 6.3 ounces and measures roughly 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Miscellaneous Grouping of Flatware.Includes a miniature Tiffany & Co. sterling folding double photo frame; a Tiffany & Co. sterling monogrammed ladle; a sterling Reed & Barton monogrammed spoon; Dominick & Haff sterling scalloped edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Sterling Silver LadleGilt washed sterling silver monogrammed ladle by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Crescent pattern. Marks: STERLING / SCHULZ & FISCHER / S.F. CAL Dimensions: 12.5"l Weight: 6 ozt 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Sterling Silver LadleGilt washed sterling silver monogrammed ladle by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Marks: STERLING / SCHULZ & FISCHER Dimensions: 12.5"l Weight: 7 ozt 10 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling 1901 Marguerite Gorham LadleDESCRIPTION: Sterling Gorham monogrammed ladle with gold wash bowl in Marguerite pattern. Circa 1901. Marked "Sterling PAT 1901" with three part Gorham hallmark. MEASUREMENTS: 1.6 ozt. 7" long. CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver Monogrammed Serving LadleWhiting Manufacturing Co. sterling silver ladle. Highly detailed, monogrammed, in the Lily pattern. Maker mark and STERLING on back of handle. Weighs 116 grams. Procured from a Palm Beach Island EstatSee Sold Price
20244 Sterling and 1 Coin Silver ladlesLarge Coin Silver and 4 Sterling Silver Ladles. Coin Silver Ladle and 2 Sterling Silver Ladles are monogrammed. Sterling Ladles are 5" to 5 1/2". 35.5 Troy Ounces Sterling. 3.3 Troy Ounces Coin SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Sterling LadleSterling monogrammed gilt washed ladle by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Marks: STERLING / SCHULZ & FISCHER Dimensions: 13.25"l Weight: 5 ozt 18 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co. Sterling SpoonDESCRIPTION: Simpons, Hall, Miller & Co. sterling ladle. Monogrammed "LAS", and marked "Sterling PAT" with maker's mark. MEASUREMENTS: 1.7 ozt. 7" long. CONDITION: Light wear with some surface marks.See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER LADLE, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 7", APPROXSTERLING SILVER LADLE, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 7", APPROX 59 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Sterling Silver Serving Spoons and Two Silver CupsGroup of five American sterling silver serving spoons including: Hardy & Hayes Company sterling silver ladle, monogrammed, 5.5 inches; W.W. Wattles sterling silver scalloped edge serving spoon with flSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting King Edward pattern sterling silver ladleWhiting King Edward pattern sterling silver ladle, monogrammed on handle, measures appx 12 7/8", weighs appx 7.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham King George pattern sterling silver ladleGorham King George pattern sterling silver ladle, monogrammed on handle, rubbed hallmark, measures appx 12 3/8", weighs appx 9.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20182 AMERICAN STERLING LADLESBoth Antique American Sterling Silver. 1- Towle Sterling 1889 Shell Gravy / Sauce Ladle, back monogrammed 7". 2- Rand & Crane Sterling Shell Ladle, monogrammed 7 1/4". Weight combined 125 grams. PROVESee Sold Price
Sold20183 Pc. Georg Jensen Sterling Ladles3 Pc. Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Ladles. Monogrammed "J.F.T.". Measures - 5 1/4" - 6" long. Weight - 3.86 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20197 PC Tiffany & Co. Sterling Grouping7 PC Tiffany & Co. Sterling Grouping. Consisting of a 8.25" round shallow bowl, "St Dunstan" pattern 7.25" gravy ladle (monogrammed), 2 English sterling open salts with blue glass liners and 3 EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Renaissance Punch LadleTiffany Sterling Renaissance Punch Ladle. Monogrammed C. Marked appropriately. Good condition. Measures 11-1/2" L. Weighs approx. 7 troy oz. All Items are third party shipping or free local pick-up wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver TablewareGrouping of Seven (7) Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes: monogrammed Whiting ladle, monogrammed scoop with vermeil, (2) whiting bon bon pierced spoons (one with vermeil), Gorham monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Flemish"" Ladle and Sugar Tong Sterling Silver Flemish Pat 1911Tiffany & Co. "Flemish"" Ladle and Sugar Tong Sterling Silver Pat 1911M. Monogrammed " HWJ". Ladle is 7 1/2" Length,Tong is 4 1/2" Length. Total weight 125 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING GORHAM VANDERSLICE GRAVY LADLESTERLING GORHAM VANDERSLICE GRAVY LADLE: Gorham Vanderslice gravy ladle. Monogrammed. 55g. Marked sterling. 5 1/2" $300 - $500 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE PIECES OF IRISH STERLING SILVER FLATWARE DublinTHREE PIECES OF IRISH STERLING SILVER FLATWAREDublin1) Monogrammed soup ladle. 1822. Charles Marsh, maker. Length 13”.2) Tablespoon with bright-cut decoration and “AR” monogram. DateSee Sold Price
May 24Mynt AuctionsTang aka Seaweed by Danish Sterling Silver Multi Motif Sugar Sifter Ladle 6 3/4"$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsKings English Sterling by Unknown Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle GW Orig 4 7/8"$10
4 days LeftBroken Arch Auction Gallery NCFL#9399Partial Set Kirk and Sons Sterling Flatware$210(2 bids)