Sold2022(3) TIFFANY & CO. AUDUBON STERLING SERVING SPOONS(lot of 3) American sterling silver serving spoons, Tiffany & Company, in the "Audubon" pattern, originally designed by Edward Chandler Moore (American, 1827-1891), including: (2) tablespoons, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Serving Spoons: Shreve, Tiffany, Georg Jensen, Mermod & Jaccard & othersShreve & Co. pierced tomato slice server, hallmarked, 7 ½” long; Tiffany & Co. berry spoon, hallmarked, 8 ½” long; Five serving spoons, each stamped, two with gold plating, sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Chrysanthemum Serving SpoonAmerican, late 19th-early 20th century. A sterling silver serving spoon by Tiffany & Co. in the Chrysanthemum pattern, having a gilt bowl, marked on underside of handle and monogrammed; lg. 9 in., wt.See Sold Price
Sold20165 LARGE STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON, INCLUDING5 LARGE STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON, INCLUDING TIFFANY & CO AND GORHAM, "SANLLERENTO"; 338GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Thanksgiving" SpoonThanksgiving sterling silver serving spoon. Retailed by Tiffany & Co. in New York. Dense double-sided ornament. Terminal is turkey-form and handle has fruits and flowers spilling out of cornucopia. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Sterling Silver Serving PiecesThree Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Gorham spoon. Tiffany berry scoop. Elkington & Co., English spoon. 9 ozt. Max. L 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE AMERICAN TIFFANY SILVER SERVING SPOONA vintage American sterling silver serving spoon manufactured by Tiffany and Co. Features exquisite engraved foliate decorations to the bowl and the handle. Hallmarked with the makers and sterling silSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Audubon Serving SpoonTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Audubon Serving Spoon. Sterling silver vegetable serving spoon by Tiffany & Co in the pattern Audubon with a bird and floral motif. Measures 9 inches in diameter and weighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver large serving spoonBeautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver large serving spoon. Signed Tiffany & Co. Great quality and detail. Signed as shown. No monogram. In very good condition spoons are 9 1/2 inches 130 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Sterling Serving Spoon With Tiffany PouchTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Sterling Serving Spoon With Tiffany Pouch 8 1/2''Tiffany storage pouch includedNo monogramVery good vintage conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Strawberry Vine Serving Fork & Spoon SetSterling Silver Strawberry Vine Serving Fork & Spoon. Tiffany Pattern Large Sterling Strawberry Vine Serving Spoon & Fork Two piece set includes serving fork and scalloped edge spoon. Marked Sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Serving SpoonsPair Tiffany sterling silver "Bamboo" pattern serving spoons. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING to handles. No monograms. The Bamboo pattern was designed by Van Day Truex and introduced in 1961. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON, 4.66 TROY OUNCES19TH CENTURY TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON, 4.66 TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Silver Serving SpoonStrawberry Vine pattern 9 1/2" long, 4 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Silver Serving Spoon [94 Grams]Tiffany and Co. sterling silver serving spoon. Stamped 1905 on back of handle. Shell design. Measures 8.5 in. long. Weighs 94 grams. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emaSee Sold Price
Sold2015THREE TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONSENGLISH KING PATTERN; 8 1/2" LONG; 8.7 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Pierced Serving SpoonThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY. Sterling Silver. Serving Spoon with pierced bowl. Length: 9 1/4" ; Width: 2 3/4". Total approximate weight: 99 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATESee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoons Grouping, including: two (2) Tiffany & Co. sterling silver Olympian serving spoons; and one (1) monogrammed 1880's Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon and ForkTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon and Fork. 8.8 ozt. Max. L 10" W 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20242 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsLot of 2 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoons Including 1 "Strawberry Vine" Pattern Oyster, Berry, or Casserole Serving Spoon and Another. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Larger L-See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SpoonTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Renaissance" Pattern Serving Spoon. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L- 8". Weight: 2.445 ozt / 76 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the abseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon And ForkA Tiffany & Co sterling silver serving spoon and fork. Patented 1923Dimensions: 9 1/4”LTotal weight: 7.35 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon and BowlTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver grape pattern large serving spoon with gilt shaped bowl. Monogrammed on reverse. 9-½” long. 3.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon and ForkSterling serving pieces, monogrammed "B". Gold wash interiors. Manufactures marks to underside: Tiffany & Co. Sterling. 10 in long each. Weight 7.84 oztSee Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Marigold 8.625 in Lap Over Edge Acid Etched$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Persian Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8.5in Heirloom Silverware$10
485 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Lap Over Edge Acid Etched Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8.625in$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Vine Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8.75in Grapes Monogrammed$10