Sold2022Peruvian Sterling Silver Toothpick HolderDESCRIPTION: A Peruvian .925 Sterling silver toothpick holder, in the shape of a Peruvian llama carrying two baskets that are further embellished with engraved decorations depicting mountains. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sterling Silver Toothpick HolderAntique Sterling Silver Toothpick Holder . With an "S" monogram on the front of the toothpick holder. Weight: 1.4 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Toothpick HolderSterling Silver Toothpick Holder. Height: 2 inches. Weight: 1.02 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of Nine Sterling Silver Toothpick HoldersNice lot of nine mixed sterling silver toothpick holders. The holders average 2.75" tall and the total weight is 14.71 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020PR ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER TOOTHPICK HOLDERSA LOVELY PAIR OF ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER TOOTHPICK HOLDERS THAT WERE MADE BY LA PIERRE. EACH ONE MEASURES 3" TALL BY 2 1/2" WIDE. CONDITION IS GOOD FOR THEIR AGE. JUST A FEW TINY DINGS ALONG THE EDGESee Sold Price
Sold20222 Pc Cartier Sterling Toothpick Holder & Tea Caddy(2) Piece vintage Cartier sterling silver toothpick holder and sterling silver tea caddy; both monogrammed. Excellent condition. Cartier tea caddy measures 2.75” dia. x 3.5” and weighs 2.7See Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Boot Toothpick HolderSterling silver toothpick holder modeled as a boot, with hallmarks and makers mark on sole of boot, very good condition, 2-1/8" tall. In-house shipping available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver ToothpickA Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver Toothpick Holder. 2 5/8" Wt: .60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20247 pc STERLING TOOTHPICK - NUT DISHES2 Sterling Silver Toothpick Holders Reinforced bases 2.75". 5 Sterling Nut Dishes 2.75. Weight on all 8.1 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021KIRK STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE TOOTHPICK HOLDERSA matched pair of American sterling silver toothpick holders, each having wide border in the Repousse pattern by S. Kirk & Son. Marked 10. 2" in bottom diameter, 2 5/8" in top diameter, 2" tall and apSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hecho Mexico Sterling Silver Bull Toothpick HolderLarge sterling silver bull toothpick holder. Beautiful hand chased figural bull. Marked "Hecho Mexico" towards the tail. Weight Approx., 13.48 ozt Measures Approx., 6.5 inches lengthDomestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold20214 STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE / TOOTHPICK HOLDERSFour Vintage Sterling Silver Cigarette / Toothpick Urns. 2 are Weighted and 2 are not. Various makers, approximately 2 1/4". PROVENANCE: From the collection of Rear Admiral William Henry Allen and MrsSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR Sterling Silver Footed Toothpick Holders 141gCrafted of sterling silver. Features tripod footed design with lion mask and paw. Bodies with rose flora repousse and open cartouche. Each measures 2 1/2" x 2 1/4". Total weight approximately 141.8 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022[3] STERLING SILVER "BRUTALIST" Toothpick Holders Mid-Century[3] STERLING SILVER "BRUTALIST" Toothpick Holders Mid-Century. Marked: Sterling Mexico. size: 2.25h 1wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Randahl Sterling Silver Footed BowlRandahl Sterling Silver Footed Bowl, Paul Revere style, stamped 424, together with Frank M Whiting Sterling Silver Glass Toothpick Holder; used condition, wear/worn, tarnished, dents, bowl measures 5See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF MISC SILVER PIECESLOT OF MISC SILVER PIECES INCLUDES 2 SERVING PIECES W/STERLING SILVER HANDLES, 800 SILVER LIPSTICK, 4 STERLING SILVER SPOONS, STERLING TOOTHPICK HOLDER, & COIN SILVER SPOON, 5.03 TOZ COUNTING 0.5 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver and Glass ToothpickFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver and Glass Toothpick Holder,measures 2.1/2 x 2.1/2 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Man and Donkey Toothpick Holder.Sterling Silver Man and Donkey Toothpick Holder. Modeled with a man holding a cane, a donkey with a green gem set saddle and a palm tree. Marked (900). Height: 6.5cm. Length: 8cm. 40gr.See Sold Price
Sold20217 Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets & 3 others10 pieces sterling silver including water goblets, toothpick holder and salt/pepper shakers. Grouping includes: seven (7) Wallace sterling silver water goblets, maker's marks, Sterling, and 14 to undeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot of Weighted Sterling SilverGroup Lot of Weighted Sterling Silver Creamers, Sugars and Toothpick Holder. Various makers including Hamilton, and others Hallmarked. All have minor denting. Largest measures 4.5" tall. All invoicesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Frank Smith Sterling Silver Garbage Can FormA Frank Smith Sterling Silver Garbage Can Form Toothpick Holder. Together a Gorham for Black, Starr & Frost sterling silver dish, 8299 (1/4" x 2 7/8") Wt of both: 3.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Fisher Jack Shepard Sterling Silver ToothpickOriginal Antique Fisher Sterling Silver by Jack Shepard Toothpick Holder, sup heavy and gorgeousSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOOTHPICK HOLDER CRYSTAL STERLING SILVER ANTIQUEThis is a VINTAGE Toothpick Holder with a STERLING SILVER rim. It is 3 inches in height and 2 inches across. No Reserve Free shipping within the USA, International shipping (additional charges will apSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling Silver Youth ServiceComprising youth knife, fork and spoon. Together with a sterling silver sugar tongs, Mexican silver toothpick holder, a sterling silver tongs, sterling silver fork and spoon and four silver plated serSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Antique Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Demitasse Holders W/ Limoges Demitasses$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet Of 3 Vintage Sterling Silver Based Sherbet Glasses$35
4 days LeftWinter Associates STERLING: Tiffany & Co., etc., weighted sterling silver pen holder with two sterling dip pens,$75
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pr Garden Silversmiths Sterling Silver Candle Holders$10(2 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Corn Holder with Two Leaves and Cob 2 7/8" Heirloom Figural$10