Sold2024Su-en Wong Eve Green, 2003Su-en Wong (Singaporean, b. 1973) Eve Green, 2003 Acrylic and colored pencil on panel 68 x 94 (in) Signed in blue pencil Su-en Wong, verso Titled and dated, verso. Shoshana Wayne Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of eight place settings Sambonet Gio Ponti silver-plate flatware unused ItalyEach place setting includesApprox dimensions Knife: 9-3/4 inchesDinner fork: 8 inchesSalad fork:7 inchesSpoon: 7 inchesSmall spoon: 5-1/2 inchessigned on backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adrian Pearsall lounge chair mid century USA walnut 1950sApprox dimensions:28 wide x 28 x 37 inches highseat height 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicos Zographos small round thick marble side table Carrara stainless steel Alpha baseApprox dimensions:20 inches diameter x 13-3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024society painter Richard Banks (1929-1995) acrylic painting of Mrs Chester TatePalm Beach, Newport RI, NYC artist.Sitter is the second wife, Mary Towar Bullard, of the noted art collector Chester Dale.Approx dimensionsFrame: 22 x 40 inchesSite: 19-1/2 x 39 inchesPalm Beach GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2024pair Frances Elkins Loop armchair white finish 1980s version of earlier designapprox dimensions23 inches wide x 19 inches deep x 38 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024mid century Gio Ponti style ceramic globe world shaped lamp base 1940s ItalyApprox dimensions of base: 9 inches diameter x 9 inches to top of brass capNote lampshade not includedSee Sold Price
Sold2024set of McGuire chairs 2 arm 2 sides rattan bamboo with Donghia paisley fabricEach tagged McGuireApprox dimensions25 x 27 x 29 inches highseat: 18 inch highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of vintage molded glass table lamps early 20th century swirl column formApprox dimensions6 x 6 x 30 inches high to top of finial - adjustable lampshade finialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of patinated metal monkey motif candlestick Verdi grisApprox6-3/4 inches diameter x 16-3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cmMimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cm 80x128firmaeseguito nel 1962 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da certificato della Fondazione Mimmo Rotella rilasciatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANADIAN DEEP FOREST OIL PAINTING BY MATTHEW WONGMatthew Wong , Chinese, Canadian, 1984 to 2019, oil painting on canvas, Deep Forest. Signed with Hieroglyphs and titled, on the backside. Framed. Matthew Wong is known for Stylized landscape painting,See Sold Price
Sold2019Shen Yinmo(1883-1971)Shen Yinmo(1883-1971) Ink And Color On Paper,4 Framed Scroll,Signed And Seals 84.5 X 21 cm X (4) 約 6.35 平尺 沈尹默 (1883-1971) 書楊萬里See Sold Price
Sold2022Atanasio Soldati(1896 - 1953)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 50x70firmaeseguito nel 1949L'opera e'Atanasio Soldati(1896 - 1953)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 50x70firmaeseguito nel 1949L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dall'Archivio Atanasio Soldati su fotografiaProvenienzaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2015Su Tianci (1922-2006) Frozen Stream苏天赐 不动的溪流 镜框、布面油画 Su Tianci (1922-2006) Frozen Stream Mounted and Framed, Oil on Canvas 59 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvo(1947 - 2015)LA VALLEolio su tela, cm 30x40sul retro: firma e titoloL'opera e' accompagnata daLA VALLEolio su tela, cm 30x40sul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 2005L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografia e da certificato dell'Archivio Salvo n. 2005-57EsposizioniFirst,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN WONG 1946-1999 CHINESE-AMERICAN ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVASMARTIN WONG 1946-1999 CHINESE-AMERICAN ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVAS. Title as A NEAR MISS. Signed and created on 1984-12-10. Image size 60cm by 45cm. Provenence: Consignor found it in the basement of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol(1928 - 1987)SUPERMAN (MYTHS SUITE)serigrafia a colori con polvere di diamante su cartoneAndy Warhol(1928 - 1987)SUPERMAN (MYTHS SUITE)serigrafia a colori con polvere di diamante su cartone Lenox, cm 96,5x96,5; es. 93/200firma e tiraturasul retro: timbro Ronald Feldman Fine Arts, Inc., NeSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirale tricolore su Littoria€5,000
Jun 06BonhamsIAN DAVENPORT Poured lines, Dresden II, 2008. Gouache su cartoncino. 77,5 x 51cm (87,5 x 61,5cm ...€3,200
Jun 03The Art's WorldMARTIN WONG - ALFRED E. NEWMAN - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,500
5 days LeftAmazing International GroupA set of eight immortals figures from Su embroidery in Qing Dynasty$500
5 days LeftJapan-Miyako-Collection-Art Auction-Co-LtdShen Zhou Landscape Pictures Silk Hand Scroll$300
15 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Dannunziana - Volo su Vienna , volantino tedesco "Es ist nicht wahr..."€340
3 days LeftYaShawn Auction HouseSu Shi's "Spiritual Pine, Bamboo, and Lingzhi" Silk Scroll with Wu Zhen's Inscription$1,000