Sold2015TEMPERA ON PAPER SGND E. PASTORITEMPERA ON PAPER SGND E. PASTORI CLOWN & HORSE (PROBABLY ENZO PASTORIO) 31" X 27 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024William E. Hentschel Tempera on Paper ElephantWilliam E. Hentschel (American, 1892-1962) circa 1940s tempera painting on paper depicting an elephant. Hentschel studied at New York's Art Students' League ant the Cincinnati Art Academy. He was a deSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERSCHEL E. FULLEN (AMERICAN, 1924-1991) WATERCOLOR &HERSCHEL E. FULLEN (AMERICAN, 1924-1991) WATERCOLOR & TEMPERA ON PAPER, H 21", W 33", "HOBOING" A watercolor and tempera on paper titled "Hoboing" by Herschele E. Fullen. Depicting three figures withSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Chiaia Beach in Naples.Gouache painting (tempera on paper), Neapolitan, 20th-century period, Neapolitan school depicting the Chiaia Beach in Naples. Dimensions: including frame: 87.5x67 (defects and deficiencies) Frame inteSee Sold Price
Sold2023View of Mount Vesuvius and the Lighthouse in Naples in 1906Gouache painting (tempera on paper), 20th-century Italian School depicting View of Mount Vesuvius and the Lighthouse in Naples in 1906. Dimensions including frame: 67.5x52 cm (defects and deficienciesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini(Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980) [Cavallo e Cavaliere], 1955, signed lower right "MM", ink and tempera on paper, 5-1/8 x 4-1/4 in.; original wood frame light toning, loose. Provenance: Estate of MarionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edvard Munch Norwegian Expressionist TemperaTempera on paper. Featuring a landscape scene with figures. Signed E. Munch on the lower left corner. Stamped faintly and inscribed E.M. 74 on verso. Attributed to Edvard Munch (1863-1944, Norwegian).See Sold Price
Sold2019E. Asian Figural Landscape Tempera Snow PaintingMixed media tempera painting on paper. Depicting colorful figurative umbrellas walking in a line in a snow mountain landscape. Signed upper right with Asian signature stamp. Sight: 30 in. x 21 in. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Horacio Lalia - Nekrodamus - El Demonio e la cruzHoracio Lalia - Nekrodamus - El Demonio e la cruz Original art #4; pencil, blue crayon, ink, white tempera and gouache on Schoeller paper. Very good conditions Horacio Lalia - Nekrodamus - El DemonioSee Sold Price
Sold2021DONALD TESKEY, ACRYLIC/ PAPER, SGND & DATED IN VERSODONALD TESKEY, ACRYLIC/ PAPER, SGND & DATED IN VERSO "UNTITLED#7" PROV. DOLAN MAXWELL, 2014 (13 3/4" X 15")See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr SGND E. CATLETT Graphite Portrait of WomanAttributed too, Signed E. CATLETT to lower Right in Graphite, signed E Catlett 46’. Portrait of Woman holding cleaning supplies. Window measures 6.5 x 9 inches, whole approx, 7.75 x 10 5/8 inches. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealist Tempera PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a surrealist composition. Signed Dali on the lower margin. Attributed to Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish). 18 x 28.5 cm (7.1 x 11.2 inches). PROVENANCE: This lot carriesSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C WHITE METAL STATUE "LE FORGERON" SGND. E PICAULT 31"19TH C WHITE METAL STATUE "LE FORGERON" SGND. E PICAULT 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021sgnd E. Caset folk art o/c of oxen in farm landscape -sgnd E. Caset folk art o/c of oxen in farm landscape - sgnd & titled "Oxen" on verso - 20"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Laurencin French Expressionist Tempera PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Marie Laurencin on the lower right corner. Stamped EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE PARIS and inscribed No21 on verso. Attributed to Marie LaurencinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana Argentine Spatialist Tempera PaperTempera on paper, unframed. Depicting abstract composition. Signed L. Fontana at bottom center. Holes in the piece pierce through the paper and are visible on verso. Attributed to Lucio Fontana (1899-See Sold Price
Sold2022"SPRING FLOWERS" OIL / BOARD SGND E. WOODARD PROB. ELSWORTH WOODARD 1861 - 1939 (24" X 20")"SPRING FLOWERS" OIL / BOARD SGND E. WOODARD PROB. ELSWORTH WOODARD 1861 - 1939 (24" X 20")See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealist Tempera PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a surrealist landscape scene. Signed Dali on the lower right corner. Attributed to Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish). 20.5 x 29 cm (8.1 x 11.4 inches), frame: 39 x 49 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Munter German Expressionist Tempera PaperTempera on paper. Featuring an expressionist portrait. Signed Munter on the lower left corner. Inscribed 38 and stamped BAUHAUS KUNSTGALERIE on verso. Attributed to Gabriele Munter (1877-1962, German)See Sold Price