Sold2018The "Ring Ling" CircusLouis Marx & Co. circa 1930. Made of Tin. Presently not working. Fair Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING CIRCUS LETTERHEAD COLLECTIONTHREE RING BINDER CONTAINING 40+ EXAMPLES OF RINGLING BROS. AND RBBB COMBINED LETTERHEAD AND 50+ ENVELOPES.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOMAR RAILROAD CHINA - RINGLING CIRCUS TRAINMAYER CHINA PLATE - JOMAR (JOHN AND MABLE RINGLING), THE EXQUISITE PERSONAL RAILROAD CAR BELONGING TO THE CIRCUS OPERATORS. PLATE IS IN MINT CONDITION, 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walking The Tight Rope Black Male Circus Performer Ringling Circus? Modernist WPA PaintingAntique American modernist circus scene. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING CIRCUS SATIN JACKETRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS SATIN JACKET WITH EMBROIDERED LOGO ON REVERSE , GOLD PIPING. PROVENANCE: BELONGING TO STEVE SMITH , KNOWN AS T.J. TATTERS THE CLOWN. SMITH WAS A PROFESSIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING CIRCUS SHOW FLAGHANGING SHOW FLAG WITH GSOE LOGO. EMBELLISHED TRANSITION. 92" DIAMETER.See Sold Price
Sold2023DYER REYNOLDS RINGLING CIRCUS PAINTINGRUDY BUNDY COLLECTION. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING PAINTING OF THE GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BY DYER REYNOLDS (AMERICAN 1930-1980). REYNOLDS HUNG AROUND THE BIG SHOW AND LATER WORKED FOR THE SHOW AND WAS KNOWSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING CIRCUS SOUVENIR COLLECTIONRBBB CIRCUS SOUVENIRS INCLUDING PLAYING CARDS, RINGMASTER WHISTLE, RETAIL BAGS, PATCHES AND MORE.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FLYER #577 RINGLING CIRCUS SIGN w/BOXAmerican Flyer #577 Remote Control Whistle. Made to be sign for Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus. With Box. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE RINGLING CIRCUS TRUCKER HATVINTAGE, NEW OLD STOCK RBBB CIRCUS TRUCKER HAT, MESH AND SNAP BACKSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING CIRCUS JACKETRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS JACKET. NORTH END SIZE XL. IN BLUE/NAVYSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING CIRCUS SHIRTSRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS BUTTON DOWN BLACK DRESS SHIRTS ONE SIZE MEDIUM, THREE SIZE XL.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE N.O.S. RINGLING CIRCUS BEDSPREADNEW OLD STOCK, RBBB CIRCUS BEDSPREAD, 1969. TWIN SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING CIRCUS BOOK COLLECTIONFROM THE BIGGERSTAFF LIBRARY. 21 BOOKS ON ALL THINGS RINGLING. 26 POUNDS.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING CIRCUS BOOK COLLECTIONFROM THE KELLOGG LIBRARY. ALL THINGS RINGLING. 12 BOOKS, 13 POUNDS.See Sold Price
Sold2022KRAWIEC, Walter (1889-1982). Horses. 20th century. Colored ...KRAWIEC, Walter (1889-1982). Horses. 20th century. Colored pencil on paper sketch of a trio of horses with “Ringling Circus Ring Stock” written in block letters at lower right corner. MattSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Carved Tiger and Hippo FiguresMonumental Carved Tiger and Hippo Figures, Possibly from a Ringling Circus by repute. Solid carved wood. Provenance: Deceased estate of Dr. John Schaffer (Orlando, Florida). Height: 25 in. Width: 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wood Carved & Painted Clown PlaqueAntique Wood Carved & Painted Clown Plaque. Old vertical seperation with period staple braces. Owner was informed that it came from the Ringling Circus here in Sarasota decades ago. Dimensions: 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK W. GLASIER SILVER GELATIN PHOTOGRAPHSELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS (1923) FROM THE JOHN HURDLE COLLECTION (FORMER CURATOR OF THE RINGLING CIRCUS MUSEUM - SARASOTA). THE RINGLING MUSEUM COMMISSIONED JERRY ULESMANN TO PRINT FROM THE ORIGINAL FREDERICSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK W. GLASIER SILVER GELATIN PHOTOGRAPHMISS BERTHA CLARKE (1903) FROM THE JOHN HURDLE COLLECTION (FORMER CURATOR OF THE RINGLING CIRCUS MUSEUM - SARASOTA). THE RINGLING MUSEUM COMMISSIONED JERRY ULESMANN TO PRINT FROM THE ORIGINAL FREDERICSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK W. GLASIER SILVER GELATIN PHOTOGRAPHRB&BB ELEPHANTS (1923) FROM THE JOHN HURDLE COLLECTION (FORMER CURATOR OF THE RINGLING CIRCUS MUSEUM - SARASOTA). THE RINGLING MUSEUM COMMISSIONED JERRY ULESMANN TO PRINT FROM THE ORIGINAL FREDERICK WSee Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74089: A Tiffany & Co. Enameled Silver Circus Lion's Ca$2,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRingling Brothers Circus World Greatest Shows Exhibition Booklet 3 Mile Parade$300
1 day LeftChurchill GalleriesSigned Gloria Vanderbilt Stokowska letter to John Muccio/ April 8th 1953$100
1 day LeftWinter Associates PHOTOGRAPHY: Two photographs of historical moments in New Haven history, printed by the New Haven$75
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN. RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s.$750
1 day LeftChurchill GalleriesGloria Vanderbilt Stokowska Western Union telegram to John Muccio/ Feb. 13th 1953$80
2 days LeftJasper52Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25x28 US Circus Poster LB$380