Sold2022Karl Thomas (1948- ), Springtime, Jenny LakeKarl Thomas (1948- ), Springtime, Jenny Lake, oil on canvas, 36 x 48, signed lower left: Karl Thomas, Provenance: Adamson-Duvannes Galleries, Los Angeles, CA (label verso); Sagebrush Antiques & Art, JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jurist CLARENCE THOMAS - SC Card SignedClarence Thomas (1948- ) Jurist. Thomas is the second African-American justice to serve on the Supreme Court of the United States. He was controversially appointed in 1991 and leans conservative. SuprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Thomas (b. 1948) Grand Canyon WinterKarl Thomas (b. 1948) Grand Canyon Winter oil on canvas 36 x 54 inches 45 x 62.75 inches (frame) signed lower right: Karl Thomas PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL THOMAS (B. 1948)Winter Color - South Rim; oil on canvas; signed lower right; Provenance: J.N. Bartfield Galleries; 30 x 48 inches; 38 x 56 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Thomas | b. 1948 After the StormKarl Thomas | b. 1948 After the Storm Signed l/l: Karl Thomas Oil on canvas 24 by 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mannerhouse by Thomas Wolfe 1948 1STMannerhouse, A Play in a Prologue and Three Acts by Thomas Wolfe. 1949, stated first edition with dust jacket price unclipped. Harper and Brothers, New York. 183 pp. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019MATT THOMAS PAINTINGMatt Thomas (b.1948) Painting of a cliff side ocean scene. Measures 40" x 30" on canvas & 49.5" x 35.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS LANIGAN-SCHMIDT (BORN 1948)THOMAS LANIGAN-SCHMIDT (BORN 1948) Venetian Glass Wind Blown Sunset 1984 foil, plastic and mixed media collage height 54in (137.2cm); width 30in (76.2cm); depth 3in (7.6cm) Footnotes: Provenance HoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas E. Dewey 1948 "Victory," "Staff," & "Team"Group of six filled-back celluloid buttons with imprints "Dewey Victory Special" [2], "Dewey Victory Special Staff" [2], "Dewey / Warren / I'm on the team / Volunteer" [1], and "Dewey Warren / I'm onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Stiltz (b. 1948) BaltimoreCELEBRATION, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower left, 40 x 30", framed. Provenance: Village Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Dewey 1944 & 1948 Campaign EphemeraComprises: 1.) Yellow felt portrait pendant imprinted with blue ink "Elect Thomas E. Dewey President." 2.) Oblong 16mo card signed "Thomas E. Dewey," while Governor. Official stationery with embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Stiltz (b. 1948) BaltimoreSAUTERN AND GRAPES, color giclee on canvas, signed and numbered AP 7/25 in white ink, 30 x 40”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Stiltz (b. 1948) BaltimorePORTRAIT IN RED, color giclee on canvas, signed and numbered AP 11/28 in white ink, 40 x 30”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Stiltz (b. 1948) BaltimoreCABERNET & STILTON, 2002, color giclee on canvas, signed and numbered 31/60 in ink lower left, 40 x 35", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Roese (American, 1948- ) woodcutOver woodcut in colors, 2003, signed, dated, titled and numbered 21/27 in pencil. 18 x 6" Condition: Very good condition Provenance: Craig and Allie Wallace collection- Gates MillsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Catalogue of Books of Thomas Wayne Norris 1948Heading: (Norris, Thomas Wayne) Author: Title: A Descriptive & Priced Catalogue of Books, Pamphlets, and Maps Relating Directly or Indirectly to the History, Literature, and Printing of California anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Thomas b.1948 Grand Canyon Landscape PaintingKarl Thomas (American, born 1948). Oil painting on canvas. Titled "Winter Journey". A snow covered landscape of the Grand Canyon, with a group of traveling western cowboy figures on horseback. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Thomas Painting "Sedona Sunrise" (1983)Karl Thomas (American, b. 1948). "Sedona Sunrise" oil on board, 1983. Signed with date on lower right. Title inscribed on verso. A stunning plein air painting by Utah artist Karl Thomas depicting theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Handforth, Promenade, No. 1. MoroccoTitle: Promenade, No. 1. (Morocco).Artist: Thomas Handforth (1897-1948)Etching, 1928.There was a proposed edition of 50, but it was withdrawn by the artist and a new plate was made, entitled "PromenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Handforth, Island Boy, LithographTitle: Island Boy. or The Shell.Artist: Thomas Handforth (1897-1948)Lithograph, 1934.Edition 15. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "ed. 25." Second state of three. Image size 11 1/8 x 14" (28.5 x 36.2 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022EINAR MADVIG PORTRAIT OF SCULPTOR THOMAS HANSENEinar Madvig (1882 - 1952) Danish Sculptor Thomas Hansen at Work 1930 The oil on artist's board depicts the Danish sculptor (billedhugger) Thomas Hansen (1879-1948) at work in his studio sculpting perSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Handforth, Motherhood, Original LithoTitle: Motherhood. (2nd stone). Thomas Handforth (1897-1948) Medium: Lithograph, 1934. Edition 28. Signed in pencil, inscribed "15/28." Image size 9 5/8 x 12 1/2" (24.4 x 31.8 cm). Thomas HandforSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Handforth, Chinese Wrestlers VITitle: Chinese Wrestlers VI.Artist: Thomas Handforth (1897-1948)Lithograph, 1932.Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Image size 11 1/2 x 8 7/8" (28.9 x 22.8 cm). Thomas Handforth was an American artSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HouseAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), Cowboy$200(1 bid)