Sold2022Tiffany Studios Chinese Pattern Dore Letter RackDouble rack, decorated in orientalist motifs. Marked as shown. Measures 2 1/4" X 9 1/4" X 6".See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE TIFFANY STUDIOS CHINESE PATTERN LETTER RACKTiffany Studios signed Bronze Chinese Pattern #1756 Letter Rack . Measures 8 1/8 x 12 x 3 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY PINE NEEDLE LETTER RACKTIFFANY STUDIOS "PINE NEEDLE" PATTERN LETTER RACK HOLDER WITH DORE BRONZE OVER CARAMEL SLAG GLASS - MARKED TIFFANY STUDIOS , 1007 - 12 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Bronze Letter RackChinese Pattern 8" tall 12" wide signed, early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Dore bronze letter rack and ink wellThree tier letter rack with caramel glass in the grapevine pattern together with a matching ink well, each signed Tiffany Studios New York, letter 10" wide. Condition: Ink well good with rim chip to gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Two Compartment Letter Rack, c. 1910.Tiffany Studios two compartment bronze letter rack in Adams pattern, toned original gold dore patina, signed on bottom "Tiffany Studios, New York #1779", size: 9 1/4 in. x 6 in. x 2 1/2 in., circa earSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Chinese Pattern Dore Bronze TrayWith orientalist designs. Marked as shown. Measures 1/4" X 3" X 9 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Dore Letter RackA genuine Tiffany Studios, New York, Early 20th Century. Featuring an iconic Tiffany Studios Art Deco period gilt bronze desk letter rack in the Zodiac design. Felt attached to base for protection, cuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Grapevine Pen Tray & Letter Rack2 Signed Tiffany Studios Grapevine pattern desk pieces. Letter rack, 10"L x 2 1/2"D x 6 1/4"H; pen tray, 9 5/8"L. Patinated bronze with green slag glass. Both stamped Tiffany Studios New York. LetterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios, NY Letter Rack Art Glass and BronzeTiffany Studios, NY letter rack, "Grapevine" pattern, with three partitions Art Glass and Bronze for Desk set Tiffany Studios 3 Tier Letter Rack Grapevine Pattern TIFFANY STUDIOS NY # 1007 GREEN SLAGSee Sold Price
Sold2024A TIffany Studios Chinese pattern bronze desk setA TIffany Studios Chinese pattern bronze desk set, comprising a four tiered letter holder #1756, 8.25"h x 12.25"w x 3.25"d; a rocker blotter #1760; two blotter ends #1751, 19.25"l x 2.25"w; a large inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Zodiac gold dore letter rack, 1009,2 section,6Tiffany Zodiac bronze gold dore two section letter rack. Measures 6 1/8 inches by 9 1/2 inches long. Impressed Tiffany Studios, New York, 1009 beneath. Wonderful patina.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios, NY Letter Rack Art Glass and BronzeTiffany Studios, NY letter rack, "Grapevine" pattern, with three partitions Art Glass and Bronze for Desk set Tiffany Studios 3 Tier Letter Rack Grapevine Pattern TIFFANY STUDIOS NY # 1007 GREEN SLAGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Abalone Pattern Desk Set Piecesletter rack, two blotters and notepad signed and numbered 1151 early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios bronze two divider letter rack in the Venetian pattern.Tiffany Studios bronze two divider letter rack in the Venetian pattern.Stamped Tiffany Studios New York 1644.Height 6 1/8 inches. Width 9 7/8 inches. Depth 2 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE 'GRADUATE' LETTER RACKTiffany Studios bronze letter rack in the Graduate pattern. Marked Tiffany Studios, New York, 1803. Measures 9 1/4" l x 5 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac Pattern Partial Desk SetTiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac Pattern Partial Desk Set First quarter 20th century Comprising a letter rack, stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK and with the T.G.D.CO. logo, height 6 1/4 inches, width 9 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York, Bronze Letter Rack in American Indian PatternTiffany Studios, early 20th century bronze desk accessory, letter rack in the american indian pattern. Marked Tiffany Studios New York 1186 to base. Dimensions: 5 3/4" high x 11" wide x 2 3/4" deep. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios, NY Letter Rack, #1007Tiffany Studios, NY letter rack, "Pine Needle" pattern, with three partitions. #1007. Sold "as is," glass cracked.See Sold Price
Sold2023[9] Piece Tiffany Studios patinated bronze Zodiac pattern desk set. Each marked on base, Tiffany[9] Piece Tiffany Studios patinated bronze Zodiac pattern desk set. Each marked on base, Tiffany Studios, New York. To include, Notepad holder 1090, Double sided letter rack 1089, Utility box 11288, ISee Sold Price
Sold2023[9] Piece Tiffany Studios patinated bronze Zodiac pattern desk set. Each marked on base, Tiffany[9] Piece Tiffany Studios patinated bronze Zodiac pattern desk set. Each marked on base, Tiffany Studios, New York. To include, Calendar frame 25733, Letter rack 1009, Rocker blotter 990 (missing oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Letter Rack In The Grapevine PatternDESCRIPTION: Tiffany Studios letter rack in the grapevine pattern with green slag glass. Stamped "Tiffany Studios New York". CIRCA: 1920 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 6.5" W; 10" D: 2.5" CONDITION: SlagSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionTiffany Studios Dore Bronze Blotter Ends , American Indian Pattern No. 1181$100(1 bid)
May 09Toomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Candlesticks, pair$750(1 bid)