Sold2021Charles Tisch Aesthetic Movement CabinetCharles Tisch (New York, NY, active 1870-1889) Aesthetic Movement Cabinet circa 1884 rosewood, brass, mother-of-pearl, inlays of various woods the cabinet with Aesthetic Movement inlay decoration, IonSee Sold Price
Sold2018TISCH MIT PORZELLANPLATTENTISCH MIT PORZELLANPLATTEN China, 18./19. Jh. Holz, Schwarzlack, Goldstaffage, Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, unterglasurblaue Malerei. 77 cm x 129 cm x 47,5 cm, D. 27,5 cm-28,2 cm (Porzellanplatte).See Sold Price
Sold2016MERET OPPENHEIMBRONZE & GILT WOOD TRACCIA END TABLEMERET OPPENHEIM (SWISS, 1913-1985), BRONZE & GILT WOOD TRACCIA END TABLE, C. 1971, H 26":An end table with cast bronze bird's legs and an upper gold leaf finish oval top. Created for the "Ultramobile"See Sold Price
Sold2022Meret Oppenheim (1913-1985) Traccia Table from the Ultramobile Collection Simon International,Meret Oppenheim (1913-1985) Traccia Table from the Ultramobile Collection Simon International, Switzerland/Italy gold leaf over wood, cast bronze unmarked H 25 x W 26 1/2 x D 20 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meret Oppenheim, Simon/Gavina, Side Table, model TracciaMeret Oppenheim Simon/Gavina Side table, model Traccia. Designed in 1936, manufactured from 1973. Bronze, wood, gold leaf. 64 x 68 x 53 cm. Designed for the Collezione Ultramobili by Simon, Dino GavinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971, H. 65 x 67.5 x 52 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, gilded wood. , Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, N. 125; Cat. UltraSee Sold Price
Sold2023MERET OPPENHEIM Traccia coffee table for Simon by Cassina.Traccia coffee table for Simon by Cassina. 1970. Cast in bronze and lacquered wood with gold leaf.. Cm 68,00 x 64,00 x 53,00. Literature: Surreal Things: Surrealism and Design, Wood, ppg. 270-271 SimoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" perMERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" per SIMON, design 1936, produzione dal 1972. Bronzo, legno rivestito con foglia d'oro (segni di usura, abrasioni). Cm 65 (h) x 67 x 53. A "Traccia" side table desSee Sold Price
Sold2016HOPPENHEIM MERET_x000D_ TracciaTavolino con gambe in fusione di bronzo piano in legno dorato.1980cm 64,5x67,5x52,5Bibl.: Virgilio Vercelloni, L’avventura del design: Gavina, Jaca Book 1992, pag. 163 fig. 97See Sold Price
Sold2021Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971, H. 64 x 68 x 53 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, gilded wood. , Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, no. 125; Cat. UltramSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOPPENHEIM MERET_x000D_ Tavolino Mod. TracciaGambe in fusione di bronzo lucidato, piano in legno dorato.Prod. Simon Gavina su disegno del 1936Etichetta del produttorecm 65x67x53See Sold Price
Sold2016MERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" perMERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" per SIMON, design 1936, produzione dal 1972. Bronzo, legno rivestito con foglia d'oro. Cm 65 (h) x 67 x 53. A "Traccia" side table designed in 1936, manufacturedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971, H. 64 x 68 x 53 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, gilded wood. , Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, no. 125; Cat. UltramSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.H. BLOCK PAAR STILLLEBEN: BLUMEN IN EINER VASE MIT AUF EINEM TISCH DRAPIERTEN FRUECHTENJ.H. BLOCK Active around 1750 in Germany PAIR OF STILL LIFES: FLOWERS IN A VASE WITH FRUIT DRAPED ON A TABLE Each: Oil on canvas lay down on plate. Each: 79.5 x 86 cm (F. 88 x 95 cm). One signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOPPENHEIM MERET_x000D_ Tavolino mod. TracciaGambe in fusione di bronzo lucidato, piano in legno dorato.Prod. Simon Gavina su disegno del 1936cm 65x67x53See Sold Price
Sold2023Meret Oppenheim, Side table 'Traccia', 1971H. 64 x 67.5 x 52.5 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, wood, gilded. Literature: Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, no. 125; Cat. Ultramobile simongavina, Milan nd,See Sold Price
Sold2015Oppenheim M., table TracciaM. Oppenheim. Table. Ellictical plane with pure gold leaf. Fusion bronze legs. Oppenheim by M. Oppenheim, Traccia model. Prod. Simon Gavina 1932, riproduction on 1972. Dimensions: h 65, 68 x 53 cm.(hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saarinen, Eero: Tulip TischEero Saarinen 1910 Kirkkonummi - 1961 Ann Arbor, Michigan Tulip table Marble and metal base, lacquered; designed in 1956; Diameter 137 cm, H 73 cm; Manufacturer label below ''Knoll International''See Sold Price
Sold2018TISCH MIT PERLMUTTINTARSIENTISCH MIT PERLMUTTINTARSIEN China, Republik-Zeit Hartholz, braun gebeizt, Perlmutt - und Marmoreinlagen. 66 cm x 115 cm x 57,2 cm. Mit flächendeckendem Floraldekor sowie Glückssymbolen. Zwei MarmorpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tisch Louis Seize. Holz geschnitzt. Wohl Frankreich. XIX. Jahrhundert.Circa 76,5 cm x 121 cm x 79 cm. Holz vergoldet. Rosendekor. Rosa-graue Marmorplatte. Vergoldung stellenweise berieben. Farbfehlstellen. Zustand siehe Fotos. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bouillotte Tisch Louis XVI ca. 1770. Frankreich.Bouillotte Tisch Louis XVI ca. 1770. Frankreich. Nussbaum, Ahorn und Marmor. Rundes, einschübiges Gestell auf hohen konischen Beinen. Zarge mit kaneliertem Dekor furniert. Marmorplatte Grau-Beige gemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kathe Kollwitz - Selbstbilnis am TischKathe Kollwitz Ger. 1867–1945 Selbstbilnis am Tisch Signed Kollwitz b.r. Etching 7 x 5 in. 17.8 x 12.7 cm Provenance: Neilsen Gallery, Boston, label verso which reads as follow: Kathe Kollwitz SelbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tisch Barock-Stil 20. Jh. Nussbaum, Ahorn und Esche.Tisch Barock-Stil 20. Jh. Nussbaum, Ahorn und Esche. Balusterförmiges, rechteckiges Fussgestell mit Traverse. Umseitig gefeldert furniert. Platte mit reichem Intarsienbild, Mittelalterliche DarstelluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rustikaler TischNussbaum und Eichenholz. Seitenwangen aus gegeneinandergestellten Pfosten als Träger für rechteckige Deckplatte, unterhalb durch breiten Steg verbunden. H. 53 cm. 157 cm x 64 cm. A GSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. DE GOURNAY. Signed letter to ‘Monsieur Laurence fils’.€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBrazil. PISO - MARCGRAVE - DE BONDT. De Indiae utriusque re naturali et medica.€4,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAtlantic journeys. Lettera autografa firmata di Jean Baptiste Ricard … a sa Mere la Citoyenne€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSudafrica. DAUTRESME – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant approbation du Traité de€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave Trade. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Ordonnance du Roi qui prescrit la Publication des€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPocket Atlas. LOTTER. Atlas geographicus portatilis, XXIX mappis orbis habitabilis regna exhibens.€1,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLANA TERZI. Prodromo overo saggio di alcune inventioni nuove premesso all' arte maestra.€2,500
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo. Slavery. Lettera da Londra indirizzata a Mr Thompson ad Hambourg.€350
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGeometry. DEIDIER. La Science des Geometres, ou la Theorie et la Pratique de la Geometrie.€400
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi PARURE IN DIAMANTI, "TRECCIA", DAMIANI - DIAMOND PARURE, "TRECCIA", DAMIANI€8,000