Sold2020Tschechien.Bohemia (und:) Moravia. Kupferstichkarten, 1632. Blattgröße 16,5 x 21 cm. Aus: Atlas sive cosmographicae meditationes de fabrica mundi.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLAZENA BOROVICKOVÃ-PODPEROVà GROSSE FIGUR: STEHENDER JUENGLINGBLAZENA BOROVICKOVÃ-PODPEROVà 1894 Lobecek/ Tschechien - 1980 Tschaslau Grosse Figur: Stehender Juengling Bronze, hell patiniert. H. 105,6 cm. Schauseitig bezeichnet und datiert 'Borovicková-PodpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konv. 3x Marionetten Tschechei, 18 bis 21 cm, 1xKonv. 3x Marionetten Tschechei, 18 bis 21 cm, 1x Marionette 37 cm, holzgeschnitzt, Originalkleidung German Description Konv. 3x Marionetten Tschechei, 18 bis 21 cm, 1x Marionette 37 cm, holzgeschnitztSee Sold Price
Sold2020SýKORA, ZDENEK 1920 Louny, Tschechien - 2011SýKORA, ZDENEK1920 Louny, Tschechien - 2011Title: Regelmäßige Struktur I. Date: 1968. Technique: Schräg geschnittene PVC Röhren. Measurement: 37,5 x 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Lehoucka (1923 - 1999 Tschechien) (F)Abstrakte Komposition mit Hütchen in rot, Mischtechnik auf Platte, 41,5 cm x 32 cm Werkmaß, signiert, I.75 datiert, verso ebenfalls signiert und Základna bezeichnet Josef Lehoucka (1923See Sold Price
Sold2021Cuckoo clock, Czech Republic|Kukucksuhr, TschechienCuckoo clock, Czech Republic, wood with carvings and animals, chimes on the hour and 1/4 hour, 64 x 43 x 21cm. | Kuckuksuhr, Tschechien, Holz mit Schnitzereinen und geschnitzten Tieren, Schlagwerk zurSee Sold Price
Sold2020LADISLAV HLINA 1947 Kreibnitz (Tschechien) MÄLADISLAV HLINA 1947 Kreibnitz (Tschechien) MÄDCHENAKT MIT BLUMENSTRAUSS (2000) Bronze, mit gold-brauner Patina. H. 86 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert und datiert 'Hlina 2000'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jetelova, Magdalena (1946 Semily, Tschechien)Untitled from Tagebuch des Augenblicks, 1990. Gelatin silver print, painted over with pencil and charcoal on paper. Inscribed, dated 1990 and titled on verso on a label from Galerie Jule Kewenig. A woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Vietze (1902 - 1988, Tschechien)Bewaldete Gebirgslandschaft, Öl auf Leinwand, 101 cm x 90,5 cm signiert,, vergilbt, craqueliert, Farbabplatzer Josef Vietze (1902 - 1988, Czech Republic) Wooded mountain landscape, oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLY (WILLIBALD) RUSS 1888 Krásné Pole/ Tschechien -WILLY (WILLIBALD) RUSS 1888 Krásné Pole/ Tschechien - 1974 Merkershausen Junge mit Fasan Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 19,5 cm, L. 16,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Willy Russ', mit Gießereimarke. VollplastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sovak, Pravoslav (1926 Vysoke Myto, Tschechien)Portfolio: Mikrokosmen, 1971. Ten color etchings on Rives handmade paper. Each signed in pencil in the lower center and numbered lower left, copy 23/150. Different plate dimensions, sheet size 37.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART-DÉCO-VASE (1929) Tschechien, GlasfachschuleART-DÉCO-VASE (1929) Tschechien, Glasfachschule Haida, Karel Palda, 1929 Farbloses Glas, part. mattiert, mit Rotbeize und schwarzem Opakemail. H. 29,5 cm. Unter dem Stand bezeichnet 'Haida; PaldaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alois Janak, born 1924 TschechienAlois Janak, born 1924 Tschechien, gouache/paper, illegible titled, signed, dated79 Mü, approx 73x51, framed under glass ******************************************************************************See Sold Price
Sold2022Sovak, Pravoslav (1926 Vysoke Myto, Tschechien)Untitled, c. 1975 Mixed media on paper. Signed lower left. 9.3x 9.7cm. Framed under glass and released in a passepartout, 42.4x 32.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Volf, Frantisek (Tschechien, 1897-1983), wohlCellist. Öl/Lwd., li. sign. und dat. (19)42. Ca. 54x 65 cm. R., 71x 82 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017VASE 'ANIMOR' Tschechien, Karlsbad, Moser, um 1920VASE 'ANIMOR' Tschechien, Karlsbad, Moser, um 1920 (Entwurf: Rudolf Wels) Bernsteinfarbenes Glas, geschnitten und geätzt, Goldstaffage. H. 17,6 cm. Im Boden Ritzsignatur 'Made in Chzecho-Slovakia. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sovak, Pravoslav (1926 Vysoke Myto, Tschechien)Untitled from Romantische Landschaften, 1972. Four color etchings on Rives handmade paper. Each signed lower center in pencil and numbered lower left, copy 42/150. Board size 15x 12.5 cm, sheet size 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Alois Janak, born 1924 Tschechien, mechanic appleAlois Janak, born 1924 Tschechien, mechanic apple, gouache/paper, approx 73x51 cm, dated 79 Munich, signed, framed under glass *************************************************************************See Sold Price
Sold2017VASE 'AMAZONENFRIES' Tschechien, Karlsbad, Moser, umVASE 'AMAZONENFRIES' Tschechien, Karlsbad, Moser, um 1920 Bernsteinfarbenes Glas, geschnitten, vergoldeter Ätzfries. H. 20,5 cm. Im Boden Ritzsignatur 'Moser. Kalrsbad. Cesko-Slovakia'. Vase mit faceSee Sold Price