Sold2021TulpenglasTulpenglas Nils Landberg (Entwurf), Orrefors, 1957 Farbloses Glas, dünn verlaufend rotbraun unterfangen. Fuß nach innen umgeschlagen. Unterseite in Diamantriß bez.: Orrefors Expo NU 312See Sold Price
Sold2021TulpenglasTulpenglas Nils Landberg (Entwurf), Orrefors, 1957 Farbloses Glas, mit dünnem Unterfang in Rauchgrau. Fuß nach innen umgeschlagen. Unterseite in Gravur bez.: Orrefors Expo NU 312-57. H. 44 LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nils Landberg (1907-1991 Swedish) Red Tulpanglas TulipNils Landberg (1907-1991 Swedish) Red Tulpanglas Tulip Vase 1957 Blown Glass 19''x5''. Tulpan glass made for Orrefors Sweden and marked Expo 312-57. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Orrefors "Tulpanglas" Blown Glass Exposition GobletEstate / Collection: The Margolis Collection Nils Landberg (Swedish, 1907–1991) for Orrefors, 1957 In green-gray and black glass, inscribed "Orrefors. Expo N.L 312-57" underneath the foot. Height 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Nils Landberg (1907-1991 Swedish) Red TulpanglasNils Landberg (1907-1991 Swedish) Red Tulpanglas Compote 1957 Blown Glass 13.5''x5''. Tulpan glass made for Orrefors Sweden and marked Expo 310-57. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nils Landberg (1907-1991 Swedish) Tulpanglas Bud VaseNils Landberg (1907-1991 Swedish) Tulpanglas Bud Vase 1957 Blown Glass 29''x5''. A scarce tulpan tall vase made for Orrefors Sweden and marked Expo 322-57. Original paper label. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nils Landberg for Orrefors Tulpan Glass CompoteNils Landberg for Orrefors Tulpan Glass Compote 18''x5.5''. Blue elegant glass stem signed ''Orrefors Expo 317-57 N. Landberg'' on bottom. Excellent condition. Sometimes spelled Tulpanglas, Sweden.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nils Landberg; Orrefors Unique Exposition GobletNils Landberg (Swedish, 1907–1991) for Orrefors; "Tulpanglas" Unique exposition goblet / vase blown in gray, red and clear glass, dated 1957; engraved Orrefors Expo NU 312-57 inside the folded foot.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nils Landberg (1907-1991 Swedish) Orange Tulpanvas VaseNils Landberg (1907-1991 Swedish) Orange Tulpanvas Vase 1960 Blown Glass 16''x4.25''. Tulpan glass made for Orrefors Sweden and marked ''Expo 605-60. Excellent condition. TulpanglasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orrefors Exposition Glass Tulip Goblet; LandbergExposition Tulip Goblet or Vase, "Tulpanglas" by Nils Landberg in red overlay on clear glass, 1957; engraved "Orrefors Expo N 312-57" to folded glass foot. Good condition. Height 16 1/8 inches (41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nils Landberg (1907-1991 Swedish) Smoke Tulpanvas VaseNils Landberg (1907-1991 Swedish) Smoke Tulpanvas Vase 1957 Blown Glass 16.75''x4.5''. Tulpan glass made for Orrefors Sweden and marked ''Expo 311-57''. Excellent condition. TulpanglasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19thc. Chinese Porcelain TulpenvaasChinese, 19th century. Ogee shaped porcelain tulpenvaas with five-lower floral inserts and stem/turret shaped top opening for long stem flowers. Painted with foliage and botanical motif. ht. 10.75, wdSee Sold Price
Sold2021TulpenglasTulpenglas Nils Landberg (Entwurf), Orrefors, 1957 Farbloses Glas, dünn verlaufend rauchbraun unterfangen. Fuß nach innen umgeschlagen. Unterseite in Diamantriß bez.: Orrefors Expo NU 3See Sold Price
Sold2022GeschützmodellFrankreich, Neuf-Brisach, um 1800. Messingrohr (L 16,8 cm), Kal. 12 mm, mit drei Ringen, Henkeln, und Tulpenhals. Auf der Stossplatte und am Stossboden um die Traube befindet sich das HerstellersignetSee Sold Price
Sold2022GeschützmodellMitteleuropa 18./19. Jh. Detaillliert gegossenes und nachbearbeitetes Bronzerohr (L 60 cm), Kal. 35 mm, mit vier Ringen, Henkeln und Tulpenhals. Das Rohr erscheint deutlich älter, als die Lafette.See Sold Price
Sold2021Spielzeug-Geschütz mit ProtzeSchweiz, im Stil um 1800 - 1830; hergestellt wohl im weiteren Verlauf des 19. Jh. Kanonenrohr aus Bronze (L 30,5 cm), Kal. 14 mm, mit eichelförmiger Traube, Schildzapfen, Tulpenhals und wulstförSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modellkanone mit ProtzeSchweiz / Deutschland, 19. Jh. Feldgeschütz im Stil um 1800 mit Bronzerohr (L 25,4 cm), Kal. 15 mm, einem Laufring vor dem Tulpenhals der Mündung, erhaben abgesetztem Stossbodenbereich mit TraubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steinschloss-Taschenpistole"Terzerol" / "Reisepistole", Frankreich, um 1780. Leicht korr. Rundlauf mit Tulpenhals (L 10 cm), Kal. 13 mm). Schlossplatte und Zündpfanne aus Messing, Hahn flach und floral graviert. Hahnrast defSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Wanders studio porcelain Tulip vase in original box, Marcel Wanders studio signature onMarcel Wanders studio porcelain Tulip vase in original box, Marcel Wanders studio signature on bottom, limited editionMarcel Wanders studio porseleinen Tulpenvaas in originele doos, signatuur van MarcSee Sold Price
2017TulpenglasTulpenglas Nils Landberg (Entwurf), Orrefors, 1957 Farbloses Glas mit dünnem rauchgrauem Unterfang. Fußrand nach innen umgeschlagen. In Gravur bez.: ORREFORS Expo N. 312-57. H. 41 cm Lit.: H. Ricke/See Sold Price
2016TulpenglasTulpenglas Nils Landberg (Entwurf), Orrefors, 1957 Farbloses Glas mit dünnem rauchgrauem Unterfang. Fußrand nach innen umgeschlagen. In Gravur bez.: ORREFORS Expo N. 312-57. H. 41 cm Lit.: H. Ricke/See Sold Price
2016TulpenglasTulpenglas Nils Landberg (Entwurf), Orrefors, 1957 Farbloses Glas mit dŸnnem rauchgrauem Unterfang. Fu§rand nach innen umgeschlagen. In Gravur bez.: ORREFORS Expo N. 312-57. H. 41 cm Lit.: H. Ricke/See Sold Price
2023Nils Landberg Orrefors Exposition 'Tulpenglaser' art glass gobletNils Landberg Orrefors Exposition 'Tulpenglaser' art glass goblet 16" tallSee Sold Price
2019Antieke Perzische tulpenvaas met groen / blauw decor,Antieke Perzische tulpenvaas met groen / blauw decor, herkomst Irak jaren 50, 22 cm hoog Category: Aardewerk;Aziatica;See Sold Price