Sold2020LOT OF 4: VARIOUS PRESSED STEEL AND TIN LITHO MARXThere is a Sunnyside service station with two original gas pump nozzles and hoses, a motor oil can and pressed steel car. Two gas bulbs are replacements. There are two Brightlight gas islands, one witSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 4: GAS PUMP NOZZLES.Lot Consists Of: Four various Gas Pump Nozzles, two brass and two metal. Each nozzle is in very good condition, showing minimal age wear and patina. An excellent group of all original early Pump NozzlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Box Of Marx Tin Litho & Pressed Steel Sunny SideIncludes original box with cardboard inserts, marked "Electric Lighted Filling Station". Includes original gas nozzles and hoses, two original gas bulbs still in packet, yellow Penna Oil cart, and redSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Tin Litho Bright Light Gas Island.Appears to have original gas bulbs, pumps and nozzles. Some oxidation, scratching and wear to base. Two holes drilled in middle of base, probably for attachment to platform. Condition (Very Good). SizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbarco Model #96 Computing Gas PumpThe skins are straight with an old red paint, side panels have rust holes along the bottom edge, has its pump, no ad glass, faces are soiled, has hose and nozzle, comes with two Texaco Fire Chief SSPSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO GAS POWERED TETHER CARS229. TWO GAS POWERED TETHER CARS | From the Butch Buss Collection. | 10" l. | Engines not tested, paint in All Original Condition. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Gas Station Tin Lithograph And Metal Map StandsTwo Gas Station Tin Lithograph And Metal Map Stands, Mid 20th Century, Holding a variety of vintage American roadmaps and brochures, numbering twenty-seven in total. H: 18 1/4 W: 14 in. From a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marchesini Ford Cabrio, Made in Italy ,aluminum body with brass accents,c9 (missing the two gasMarchesini Ford Cabrio, Made in Italy ,aluminum body with brass accents,c9 (missing the two gas canisters from the trunk) , powerful windup motor with brake. Reserve: $310.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO GAS POWERED TETHER CARS648. TWO GAS POWERED TETHER CARS | From the Butch Buss Collection. | 9" - 10" l. | Engines not tested, repaint to #42, other paint in All Original Condition. | $50 - $100See Sold Price
Sold2020Two gas items - Marland sign, Tydol posterTwo gas items - Marland tin sign, 35 x 23, some damage - framed Tydol poster 21 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Gas Station Tin Lithograph And Metal Map StandsTwo Gas Station Tin Lithograph And Metal Map Stands, Mid 20th Century, Holding a variety of vintage American roadmaps and brochures, numbering fourteen in total. H: 20 W: 14 in. From a private NE OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Two Gas PumpsMade by A. C. Williams circa 1925. Cast Iron. 7" High. Fine Condition (One missing the hose).See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Gas Pump Globe Faceplates - Sinclair and PackardTwo Gas Pump Globe Faceplates - Sinclair and Packard - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO "GAS" PORCELAIN SIGNSSSP "UNLEADED" & "REGULAR" SIGNS. GOOD COLOR, GOOD GLOSS. 23" W x 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cigar Cutter and Two Gas Pump LightersAn assembled grouping of three pieces of tobacciana: A Recipro Havana Cigars advertising tip cutter, and two Occupied Japan gas pump strike lighters. Cutter H: 4in. W: 5in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Gas Pump Handles Incl. BuckeyeTwo Gas Pump Handles Includes Buckeye and Enterprise. In-house shipping available. Larger measures: 13 x 6 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Rococo Revival Brass and Metal GasolierRococo Revival Brass and Metal Gasolier mid-19th century, possibly American, set into a vasiform support, the two gas arms with scrolled ends decorated with putti, set with engraved glass shades. h. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Ten 1900-1916 Winton & six 1906-1917 White items1900-1916 Winton - nine catalogs, three card folder, 1904 (stained) - six White, four steam, 1906 (cover loose), 1910 (taped edge), two gas engineSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: DYNAFUEL PUMP PLATE & ISO-VIS LUBESTER PADDLE.A nice collection of two gas and oil porcelain advertising signs. (A) DSP. Iso-Vis Lubester paddle. CONDITION: Side 1, shows areas of porcelain loss to the extreme outer edges and mounting holes. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Tour Roman Hanging Oil Lamp with Dolphins19th century A.D. A Grand Tour reproduction of an early Roman Imperial period hanging oil lamp in the British Museum, composed of a squat body with two nozzles, leaping lion bursting through acanthusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atlantic Lot of Two Porcelain Gas Pump PlatesTwo gas pump signs including a 13"w x 17"h Atlantic Diesel Fuel pump plate with bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs. Plus a 13"w x 9"h Atlantic porcelain sign with bright colors, high gloss, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 4: AMERICAN-MADE TIN LITHO & PRESSED STEEL AUTOMOTIVE & SERVICE STATION TOYSIncludes Marx gas island missing one glass globe, Marx tin litho service station with two gas pumps in front, wind-up automobile with white rubber tires, opening-back seat and wind-up racecar with whiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsVintage Automotive Products and Effect Enamel Car Paints$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 2005 Gearbox Die Cast-Military & Gas Pumps-MOC-NOS$30