Sold2022Two 1867 Maps of "The Lost Cause", Highlighting Military Operations of the Civil WarTwo 1867 Maps of "The Lost Cause", Highlighting Military Operations of the Civil War A pair of hand-colored maps of "The Lost Cause: Map of the Military Operations During the War of 1861-1865." MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO 1967 ROYAL CANADIAN MINT CENTENNIAL PROOF SETSTwo 1867-1967 proof sets. Each including $20 gold coin, one silver dollar, one silver 50-cent piece / half dollar, one 10 cent piece, one 5 cent piece, one 25 cent piece and one penny. In fitted preseSee Sold Price
Sold20191867 Two Cuban Manuscripts AsiaticosTwo 1867 Cuban manuscript documents inlcuding a death certificate. Fine, mild discoloration, measures 6 x 7.5”. Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $5.00 to anywhere within the contiguoSee Sold Price
Sold202423pc Civil War Veteran Ephemera and MemorabiliaThis family memorabilia collection comprises items from Civil War Veteran Elias Eave of Upland, Pennsylvania. Included are two marriage certificates of family members, a photo of Elias, a photo of anoSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED AMERICAN HISTORICAL / PATRIOTIC PRINTS, LOT OFASSORTED AMERICAN HISTORICAL / PATRIOTIC PRINTS, LOT OF SEVEN, lithographs and steel engravings on paper, including two "Marriage of Pocohantos", "View of the Encampment of the Boston City Greys at BaSee Sold Price
Sold20244 pcs. China-Tokens & Medals, Bronze & BrassTwo Marriage Fertality Tokens. Fantasy Token, and "Fat Man dollar" Copy in BrassSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1867 Two Cent Piece TOP POP! 2c Graded ms67 rb By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1867 TOP POP! Two Cent Piece 2c Graded ms67 rb By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommSee Sold Price
Sold2019RARE 1867 TWO CENT DOUBLE DIE OBVERSE!ABOUT XF. VERY CLEAR DOUBLING! NEAT! ESTIMATE: $400-$450See Sold Price
Sold20221867 Two Cent Piece PGA - DDO FS-101 AU551867 Two Cent Piece PGA - DDO FS-101 AU55See Sold Price
Sold20221867 Two Cent Piece CLOSELY UNCIRCULATED1867 Two Cent Piece CLOSELY UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Six 1867 Two Cent US CoinsThe coin(s) in the photo is/are the exact coin(s) that you will receive. All coins are ungraded. See photos for condition. Local pick-up in Glenview, IL. In-house shipping via USPS Priority Mail. InsuSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1867 & 186? Two Cent Pieces - Civil War Era! - Nice Starters!$1