Sold2022Three Ottoman Silver MirrorsThree Ottoman Silver Mirrors Comprising a circular and two oval examples. Diameter of largest 10 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024two Antique silver hand mirror ottomantwo Antique silver hand mirror ottoman .For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction .you can check batter resolution httpsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Silver Repousse Hanging Purse MirrorsTwo purse repousse silver floral motif mirrors. They are either 800 or 900 silver. Round mirror 4.5" Diameter, Oval mirror 5"L x 4"W. Total weight 9.02oz. Condition report: Good, no issues, please exaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Oval Turkish Repousse Silver MirrorsTwo Turkish silver repousse mirrors. Both in oval form, one with central bird ornament and floral motif and another with floral and Ottoman motifs. Size largest: 10 x 8 inches, and 8 1/4 x 6 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Tobacco Enamel Ottoman Niello stamp of 900 20thNice Silver Enamel Ottoman (Niello) Silver stamp of 900. The beautiful hand painted box date the early 20th century, and was used for cigarette and tobacco, with two flag weighs 128 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Ottoman Silver Hand MirrorAn Ottoman Silver Hand MirrorTurkey, circa 1900, with Tughra mark of the sultan and .900 standard mark, oval form with finely chased and repoussé floral and foliate design to backing, applied handlSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Estate Sterling SilverComprising: a salver by the Frank M. Whiting, a small footed server, an Ottoman tray, two liquor badges by Kirk and Son and Stieff, a pair of plates by Newport, a hand mirror by Gorham, and a plate bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Two silver and guilloche enamel vanity items with cat motifTwo antique or vintage Austrian silver and guilloche enamel vanity items including a miniature hand mirror hand painted with a cat and stamped "900" for .900 solver ( 2 3/4"L x 1 1/2"W) and a hinged cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two .900 Silver Oblong TraysSet of two .900 silver oblong trays with beaded edges. (68.5 ozt.) [12" H x 19 1/2" W and 11 1/2" H x 20 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Two .900 Silver Trays.Includes a round .900 silver tray with central monogram and floral border. Accompanied by a large monogrammed .900 silver tray with floral decorated scalloped edge - worn mark. Total approx. weight ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nest of Two .900 Silver Rectangle TraysNest of two .900 silver rectangle trays with open handles and beaded trims. (48.4 ozt.) [10 1/2" H x 14" W and 11" H x 15" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Two 900 Silver Islamic Middle Eastern TraysTwo 900 Silver Islamic Middle Eastern Trays w/ Islamic Calligraphy & Design. Dimensions- Dia of Larger- 11 1/2", Dia- of Smaller- 10 1/2". Total Weight- 904.3g. 29ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ottoman 900 Silver NecklaceDESCRIPTION: Antique Ottoman 900 silver necklace composed of 900 silver chain and 900 silver pendant featuring hanging chains. Ottoman silver hallmarks at central component of pendant. When opened andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Ottoman 900 Silver BraceletsDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique Ottoman 900 silver bracelets, each featuring screw closure. When opened and measured from one end to the other, 10.25". Total weight: 136 g. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: OtSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO 900 SILVER COIN PENDANTSTWO 900 SILVER ANTIQUE COINS MADE INTO PENDANTS; BOLIVAR LIBERTADOR VENEZUELA COIN 1924 ON CHAIN (CHAIN IS NOT MARKED) & A GERMAN 1913 ZWEI MARK COMBINED WEIGHT OF ALL IS 1.52 TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century Turkish Ottoman Silver Mirror19th century Turkish Ottoman Silver Mirror. Size 11 1/4 inches diameter. Large Mirror with silver Mount decorated with floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ornek Judaica 900 Silver MirrorVintage Ornek Judaica 900 Silver Mirror, with repousse and chased decoration comprising scrolling foliate border, stippling, and Star of David to reverse, with a lobed frame, struck "ORNEK / 900" to bSee Sold Price
Sold2024two silver mirror with enamel 950 two silver mirror with enamel 950two silver mirror with enamel 950See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver ItemsLot of silver items including: two 900 silver bowls and an 800 silver tray. Decorated with reliefs. Dimensions: 16-38 cm. Total weight: 1000 grams. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two .900 Standard Silver PorringersTwo .900 Silver Porringers each set with semi-precious stone accent, [1 1/2" H x 6 1/2" Dia., Total weight approx: 8 ozt.]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023COFFEE CUP HOLDER, OTTOMAN TURKISH ISLAMIC, SILVER ZARF HOLDERThere are two Ottoman silver zarf, Turkish coffee cups, Tugra and master stamps. Antique ottoman silver cup holder. Over 100 years old.Size: 5*5.5 cm Good Condition. 50grSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Five Silver Various ItemsComprises: two .900 silver pill boxes, a silver leaf-form tray, and a pair of trays with fruit-form motif, [2" H x 5" Dia., Total weight approx: 8 ozt.].See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid to late 19th century Ottoman Turkish silver spoon warmer, circa 1870, probably Tughra of£480
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA James II sterling silver chinoiserie pin cushion, London 1685 by I L two pellet above,£2,000
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL SIKHSTYLE MILITARY WARRIOR HELMET SILVER PLATED MELON CUT$400
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresTiffany & Co. Two Row Double Square Cushion Toggle Bracelet Sterling Silver 925$2,000
8 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryLarge Cushion Cut Amethyst and Diamond Halo Ring in Sterling Silver$48
8 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry3.8CT Cushion Cut Mystic Topaz & Diamond Statement Ring in Sterling Silver$48