Sold20153 Antique/Vintage Brass Folk Sculptures3 Antique/Vintage Brass Folk Sculptures, Nepal: including 1) Ornate Heavy Village Design Fish Container, 1850-1900, Nepal; 2) Ornate Owl statue, early 20th c. 3) an Ornate Frog on Turtle, early 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF ASIAN FISH-FORM CERAMICSIncluding set of (12) fish-form containers, unmarked porcelain; a Japanese fish-form dish; and three boat-form blue & white plates. Dimensions: (Largest plate) H 1.5" x W 8.5" x D 5.25" Condition: A cSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Ornate Brass Fish Containers2 Ornate Brass Fish Containers, village design, heavy, Nepal, early 20th c. Largest size: 5.5" x 3.5" x 12" (14 x 9 x 30 cm). Total weight: 1965 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. MatthewSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Coca-Cola Cardboard Boxes(3) Coca-Cola Cardboard Boxes, Two Are For One Gallon Containers, One With Fish Tail Design, One 20" x 25" Box For Cooler Model AA1, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE FIGURAL FISH BRONZE WATER FAUCET SPIGOTA vintage figural solid bronze water faucet spigot. A sculpted hand crafted fish handle mounted on the faucet spigot. High detailed hand crafted fish scales design. Unmarked. Circa: Mid and late 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FIGURAL FISH BRONZE WATER FAUCET SPIGOTA vintage figural solid bronze water faucet spigot. A sculpted hand crafted fish handle mounted on the faucet spigot. High detailed hand crafted fish scales design. Unmarked. Circa: Mid and late 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF ROCK CRYSTAL CANDLE HOLDERS(3) Quartz crystal candleholders marked McCoy Design; the rest apparently unmarked. Dimensions: (Tallest, quartz) H 6.5" x Dia. 5" Condition: Some candle remnants, light surface wear and natural incluSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large unmarked Stoneware Charger Bowl. Bird and fishLarge unmarked Stoneware Charger Bowl. Bird and fish design. Inuit style.-- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018GAETANO PESCE BowlGAETANO PESCE (b. 1939) FISH DESIGN Bowl, Italy, 2000s Resin Unmarked 4" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Gaetano Pesce for Fish Design Open Sky table lampGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Fish Design Open Sky table lamp Italy, 1995 polyurethane resin unmarked This production is from the first year of the series. 15 3/4"w x 10"d x 26 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce Fish Design Crosby ChairGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Fish Design Crosby Chair New York, New York, circa 1998 polyurethane, enameled steel unmarked 18 1/2"w x 20"d x 28 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL FISH PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREECONTINENTAL FISH PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising one unmarked 3 3/8" H sauceboat with attached undertray having a polychrome fish design on side, floral sprays, and gilding, and matSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glass Paperweights & Containers4 glass paperweights, a Strombergshyttan heavy crystal vase, & a Tiffany & Co. glass covered jar gift box. Strombergshyttan vase features a 3-fish design & is signed on bottom. Tiffany & Co. gift boxSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH CREAMWARE CERAMIC FOOD MOLDS, LOT OF THREEENGLISH CREAMWARE CERAMIC FOOD MOLDS, LOT OF THREE, two having fish design and one having a small bird design. Unmarked. Late 18th/early 19th century. 3 1/8" to 7 3/8" L.Two undamaged, largest mold wiSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Art Glass ObjectsSteuben Turtle, Hdeland Polar Bear, unmarked Snail, penguin , horse and puppies, egg with fish designSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Six Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Koi FishA set of six vintage Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls. Each bowl features a hand-painted blue koi fish design on the front over a white base. They are unmarked. Dimensions: 6.5" (diameter) FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2023AQUARIUM W FISH CORAL ART GLASS DESK PAPERWEIGHTA vintage Italian Murano glass manner ball shaped desk paperweight. The paperweight is adorned with a polychrome design depicting aquarium with fish in corals. Unmarked. Circa: the first half of the 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulper Pottery Co. matched pair of lamp basesFulper Pottery Co. matched pair of earthenware lamp bases with embossed fish designs under a blue crystalline glaze Flemington, New Jersey, circa 1930 high glazed ceramic, brassed metal unmarked ceramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ceramic LotChinese ceramic lot including two finger bowls with bird and other designs along with ceramic Chinese fish bowl container with dragon and fish designs. Dimensions: 2.5" Height finger bow l, 6.5" HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED FISH CONTAINER AND CERAMIC DUCKSPAINTED AND CARVED LIDDED CONTAINER 15" L. AND PAIR OF CERAMIC DUCKS (UNMARKED). Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caramel Brown Marbled Slag Glass Creamer and Sugar Container Unmarked2-piece caramel brown marbled slag glass containers. Creamer and sugar. Sugar container has a basket weave design around it with a lid with a cat's head on the top. Sugar measures 4.5 inches tall x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Celadon Glazed Porcelain Bowls.Scalloped rim with one bowl having an incised floral design, other bowl having two fish press-decorated. Unmarked. 2 3/4" H x 8 1/2" Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ornate 12-1/2" Fish Shaped Silver Serving SpoonGreat looking, Unmarked Silver, Fish Shaped Serving Spoon. 12-1/2" long . Perforated. Ornate handle and scale design.See Sold Price
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVictorian Silverplate Fish Server Knife & Fork Hand Engraved Designs$70
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVictorian Silverplate Fish Server Knife & Fork Hand Engraved Pierced$70
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyImperial MMA Vaseline Glass Fish Candlesticks$150(3 bids)
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel ruyi scepter with white jade mounts, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,400
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Tall Aqua Glazed Pottery Vase. Art Deco design patterns. Unmarked.$50