Sold2023Valdur Ohakas (1925 – 1998)Kompositsioon kalaga. 1996. Õli. Masoniit. 99 x 120 cm. Ohakas oli suurepärane improviseerija hea kompositsioonitunnetusega ja romantilise meelelaadiga. Käesoleval tööl n&auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valdur Ohakas (1925 – 1998)Emajõe kallas. 1946. Õli. Vineer. 42.7 x 58.5 cm. Valdur Ohakas sündis Tallinnas ametniku perekonnas. Aastatel 1942–43 õppis ta Tallinna Kujutava ja Rakenduskunsti Koolis EerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valdur Ohakas (Estonian 1925 - 1998)Natüürmort.1996 Õli. Lõuend. 125×103 cm. Valdur Ohaka kunstnikuloomus oli kärsitu ja mänguline. Ta töötas kiiresti ja palju, fikseerides kujutluses teSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valdur Ohakas (1925 – 1998)Musitseerijad.1969. Õli. Papp. 50 x 69.9 cm. Aastatel 1942–1943 õppis Valdur Ohakas Tallinna Kujutava ja Rakenduskunsti Koolis Eerik Haameri ja Johannes Greenbergi käe all. AaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valdur Ohakas (Estonian 1925 - 1998)V.Ohakas, üks GULAG-is viibinud Tartu kunstitudengeist , suhtles pärast laagrit ,nagu teisedki, Ülo Soosteriga ning inspireeritud viimasest on selles teoses selgesti nähtav –See Sold Price
Sold2021Valdur Ohakas (Estonian 1925 - 1998)Kivisel mererannal tõmbab tähelepanu endale salapärane võõrkeha, mis meenutab päikesevarju või hiigelseent. Valdur Ohakas armastas luua intriige oma maalides. AastatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valdur Ohakas (1925 – 1998)Helk. 1994. Õli. Lõuend. 70 x 80 cm. Juba 1950. aastate lõpul maalis Valdur Ohakas natüürmorte, milles vormi- ja värviüldistus küündis abstraktsioonini, jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valdur Ohakas (Estonian 1925 - 1998)Modell. 1996. Õli. Paber. Aastatel 1942–1943 õppis Valdur Ohakas Tallinna Kujutava ja Rakenduskunsti Koolis Eerik Haameri ja Johannes Greenbergi käe all. Aastatel 1943–1944See Sold Price
Sold2020Lila Katzen (American, 1925 - 1998)"Moon Marker Far Lunar Side." Lithograph with mylar iridescent collage. 26 1/2\' x 17 3/4 inches. Signed and numbered (14/20) in pencil. Publisher: Irwin Hollander NYC. Blind stamp lower right. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2017Han Snel (1925-1998) Village 1957HAN SNEL (DUTCH/INDONESIAN 1925-1998) ”VILLAGE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, 1957 19.5” X 17.5” 25.25” x 23.25” WITH FRAME Excellent condition Provenance: From the Joyce Yates Smith Trust. PurchaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spencer Moseley ''On the Beach'' 1950 OilSpencer Moseley (1925-1998 Washington) ''On the Beach'' 1950 Oil on Canvas 38''x46'' Image. Exceptional colorful abstraction. Signed and dated l.r. 36th Annual Exhibition of Northwest Artists, SeattleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richards Ruben, (2) abstract works on paperRichards Ruben, (2) abstract works on paper, Richards Ruben (American, 1925-1998), untitled, pastel on paper, 1960, signed and dated lower right, loose and unframed, 18"h x 24"w (sheet); with, untitleSee Sold Price
Sold2017George E. Lee, (American, 1925-1998), The Blue DolphinGeorge E. Lee, (American, 1925-1998), The Blue Dolphin Inn, 1972, oil on canvas, signed lower right; signed, titled and dated on verso, 20" x 16" Provenance: Provenance: The Butch McGuire's CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maury Haseltine (1925-1998 Oregon) ''Dordogne'' AcrylicMaury Haseltine (1925-1998 Oregon) ''Dordogne'' Acrylic on Canvas 60''x48'' Image. A large abstract landscape by this Oregon artist. Signed l.r. with title label on verso. Framed 61''x49''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maury Haseltine (1925-1998 Oregon) Untitled AbstractionMaury Haseltine (1925-1998 Oregon) Untitled Abstraction Oil on Masonite 22''x24'' Image. A colorful early abstraction signed l.r. corner. Original frame 26''x27.5''. Excellent condition. Wife of JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spencer Moseley (1925-1998 Washington) ''TessellatedSpencer Moseley (1925-1998 Washington) ''Tessellated Two'' 1962 Oil on Canvas 24''x24'' Image. A scarce neo-plasticism geometric composition from this student of Fernand Leger. Signed l.r. with ScottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 20th Century SculpturesGroup of 20th Century Sculptures Lila Katzen (American, 1925-1998) "Delphi" (1976) chrome plated metal in two parts. Eric Olson, Optochromi Oct. 71, 1971, glass, Polaroid film assembly. Sidney Moore,See Sold Price
Sold2022Richards Ruben, charcoal on paperRichards Ruben, charcoal on paper, Richards Ruben (American, 1925-1998), untitled, c. 1980, no signature observed, 30"h x 22.5"w (sheet) 32"h x 24.25"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa TsitSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ ROY TURNER DURRANT (BRITISH 1925-1998) JUNCTION, 1975§ ROY TURNER DURRANT (BRITISH 1925-1998) JUNCTION, 1975 Signed and dated lower right, gouache (25.75cm x 41 cm (10in x 16in)) Provenance: Katherine House GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Richards Ruben, paintingRichards Ruben, painting, Richards Ruben (American, 1925-1998), untitled abstract, 1963, mixed media on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, 19.25"h x 24.25"w (sheet), 20.75"h x 25.75"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Richards Ruben, paintingRichards Ruben, painting, Richards Ruben (American 1925-1998), "City Skies", 1979, watercolor on paper, signed, titled and dated verso, 5"h x 4.5"w (sheet), 14"h x 13.5"w (frame) Provenance: The ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richards Ruben, impasto oil on canvas, 1975Richards Ruben, impasto oil on canvas, 1975, Richards Ruben (American 1925-1998), "City #61", signed, titled and dated verso, unframed, 24"h x 24"w Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YoSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyDALE CHIHULY, (American, b. 1941), Coral Basket with Golden Lip Wrap, 1998$1,300(2 bids)
7 days LeftAuction Team BrekerNational Mazda Lamps Illuminated Countertop Display, c. 1925€450(2 bids)
BonhamsDAUM GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED BRANCH DECORATION, Nancy, France, c. 1925, incised mark 'Daum Nancy...$420(2 bids)
BonhamsMAURICE MARINOT (1882-1960) GLASS VASE, France, c. 1925, incised signature 'Marinot,' ht. 5 3/4,...$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKen Payne (American, 1938-2012) Trespassers of the Sacred Mountains, edition 11/75, 1998$500
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsLeontine von Littrow, Trieste 1856 - 1925 Abbazia, Coastal View in Autumn€6,000