Sold2019Victor Vasarely Signed Postcard [Abstract]Victor Vasarely (France, Hungary 1906 - 1997) signed postcard. Signed by artist in white marker bottom of card. Measures 5.875-in. x 6.125-in. In G+/VG condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely. Signed Lithograph, AbstractVictor Vasarely (1906-1977). A lithograph with abstract figure, pencil signed Vasarely lower right, 241/250 lower left. Mat opening: 27in x 22in. Frame: 35in x 30in. | Local and NYC curbside deliverySee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely, Pencil Signed Geometric Abstract OpArtVictor Vasarely, Pencil Signed Geometric Abstract OpArt lithograph. EA #4/20. Unframed. Size: 35.5x25 image, 41x30 outside edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely, Pencil Signed Geometric Abstract #234/Victor Vasarely, Pencil Signed Geometric Abstract #234/250. Gallery Framed. Artist's biography on verso. Size: 19.5 x 25.5 image, outside of frame: 33 x 39. ASKart: Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely, Pencil Signed Geometric Abstract #2/34Victor Vasarely, Pencil Signed Geometric Abstract #2/34. 1977 series, colorlful Opt Art lithograph. Pencil signed: Vasarely, numbered #2 of 34 edition. Framed. Size: 11.5x9.5 image, 16.25x14.25 outsidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Abstract Screen Print by Victor Vasarely.A Signed screen print by Victor Vasarely. The Work is signed in lower right in pencil (hard to see in photos). The Work is numbered in pencil in lower left "77/125". The Print is in overall excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vasarely, Abstract, LithographVictor Vasarely (French, 1906-1997), abstract, lithograph, signed in pencil, editioned 117/150, 15" h x 10 3/4" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of EmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely French Signed Lithograph 31/90Lithograph on paper. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Inscribed 31/90 and signed with artist's signature on the lower left and lower right corner, respectively. Chopmark CM on lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victor Vasarely (French, 1906-1997) - LithographGeometric abstract. Signed lower right. 141/175. Some fade lines on hard paper. 28 X 14" (32" X 20")"See Sold Price
Sold2018VICTOR VASARELY Hungarian 1906-1997 Gouache on BoardGouache on board, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attributed to Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997) on the lower left corner. 42 x 27 cm (16.5 x 10.6 inches). FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR VASARELY (French/Hungarian, 1906–1997)Serigraph in colors; Untitled (abstract) (framed); Signed and numbered 223/250; 27 1/8" x 26 5/8" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Lithograph Signed Victor Vasarely 60/120Lithograph on paper. Featuring abstract optical illusion composition of dots against a blue and white background, divided into quadrants. Signed "Victor Vasarely" to the bottom right. "60/120" inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely, "Reech"Victor Vasarely (France/Hungary, 1906-1997), "Reech", abstract composition, signed serigraph sight: 24.5 x 24.5 in., frame: 27 x 27 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victor Vasarely (1906-1997, France/Hungary) AbstractLithograph edition 216/250. Pencil signed "Victor Vasarely" in lower right. 25"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely "Harlequin" L/E Signed LithographVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian: 1906 - 1997) original geometric abstract limited edition lithograph on metalic vellum paper titled "Harlequin". Displayed in a free floating lucite shadow-box case.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely 1906-1997 Abstract Op Art LE PrintVictor Vasarely (French, 1906-1997). Signed and numbered limited edition screen print. Abstract Op-Art in jewel tone colors. Artist signature in pencil lower right. Limited edition number lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely 1906-1997 Abstract Op Art LE PrintVictor Vasarely (French, 1906-1997). Signed and numbered limited edition screen print. Abstract Op-Art in purple and grey tones. Artist signature in pencil lower right. Limited edition number lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely 1906-1997 Abstract Op Art LE PrintVictor Vasarely (French, 1906-1997). Signed and numbered limited edition screen print. Abstract Op-Art in yellow and gold tones. Artist signature in pencil lower right. Limited edition number lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely 1906-1997 Abstract Op Art LE PrintVictor Vasarely (French, 1906-1997). Signed and numbered limited edition litho print. Abstract Op-Art in green red and blue colors. Artist signature in pencil lower right. Limited edition number lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely Abstract Art City Series London Signed Serigraph Numbered 4/250Victor Vasarely Abstract Art City Series London Signed Serigraph Numbered 4/250. About the artist: Victor Vasarely was a Hungarian-French artist, who is widely accepted as a "grandfather" and leader oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Victor VasarelyVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997), "Blue and Red Abstract," screenprint, pencil signed lower right, edition 54/125, overall (with frame): 48"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely 'Quasar Dia' Silkscreen SignedA Victor Vasarely (French / Hungarian, 1906–1997) color silkscreen op art abstract entitled "Quasar Dia", 1965. Pencil signed and edition 113/138. Housed in metal frame with double mat behind gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely French-Hungarian Op Art Oil/CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Vasarely on the lower right corner. Attributed to Victor Vasarely (1906-1997, French-Hungarian). 53 x 44 cm (20.75 x 17.2See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR VASARELY SILKSCREENVictor Vasarely (1906-1997) Abstract geometric serigraph. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 24/275 lower left. 30" x 30" unframed.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) LIMITED EDITION ABSTRACT COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED FOUR SPHERES WITH COA,$500
23 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) LIMITED EDITION ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH TITLED HARLEQUIN, 24IN x 36IN (61cm$300
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVICTOR VASARELY 'TER UR' SERIGRAPH, SIGNED & NUMBERED, PUBLISHER COA$600
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVICTOR VASARELY 'TER UR' SERIGRAPH, SIGNED & NUMBERED, PUBLISHER COA$600
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Original Xiko Collage Hand Signed Modern Painting Framed Art$1,500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Pictor Original Color Silkscreen Signed Op Art Illusion Framed$375
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Gestalt Original Color Silkscreen Signed Modern Op Art Illusion$375
May 11OAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Original Cardboard Collage Hand Cut Signed Modern Painting Art$1,500
May 11OAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Microcosmos Cubes Original Color Silkscreen Signed Illusion Art$175
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Original Cast Relief Sculpture Zebra Large Signed Animal Artwork$600