Sold2023Modern Handmade Viola da Gamba with CaseModern handmade viola da gamba with case, with handwritten note from the maker, bearing a label inside "Sir Dickens Viola da Gamba, T.C. Hoffman 2006". [Case: 8 3/4" H x 29" W x 9 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Pastoral TapestryAntique Pastoral Tapestry19th century, woven in wool, scene depicting figures in the foreground with a woman playing a viola da gamba, with manor house in background, within a chevron design border; LSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE VIOLA DA TERRA 12-STRING GUITARANTIQUE VIOLA DA TERRA 12-STRING GUITAREarly 20th century. Portuguese guitar traditionally meant to have twelve metal strings in five courses, currently with five nylon ones. Missing a bridge but otheSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIULIA VERONESI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. Perla. Legno, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione I.S.A anni '50. cm 80x82x78 Discrete condizioni. Una gamba da riconsolidare. Tessuto in discrete condizioni. QUITE GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (ATTRIB. A)Poltrona. Legno tornito, velluto imbottito. Italia anni '30. cm 90x71x70 AN ARMCHAIR ATTRIBUTED TO G. PONTI Buone condizioni generali. Una gamba da consolidare. Tessuto in buone condizioni vintage.See Sold Price
Sold2022SERVIZIO ACQUAin vetro viola decorato da dorature,XX secolo, Sicilia. manca 1 bicchiereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tavolo da gioco in mogano, gamba centrale e fasceTavolo da gioco in mogano, gamba centrale e fasce laterali, riccamente scolpito, cassettini laterali, Genova metà sec.XIX (H.T.Peter) chiuso cm. 91x45 h. 79See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Conti * Lampada da terra modello "Etna".Walter Conti * Floor lamp model "Etna". Produced by Sirrah, Italy, 1993. light blue and white, painted metal and rubber. (h 52 cm.; d 32 cm.)* Lampada da terra modello "Etna". Produzione Sirrah, ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959)Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959) Cup. Nancy, 1920s. Opalescent blue glass paste, decorated in relief with swirls of yellow roses in Art Déco style. Signed "A WALTER NANCY". (hSee Sold Price
Sold20176 American linocuts6 American linocuts, artists include George Barford, E. A. Cadogan, Charles Heany, Gregory Orloff, Viola Fay Zeyn and Walter D. Richards, various subjects, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Comodino Luigi XVI da centro lastronato in violaComodino Luigi XVI da centro lastronato in viola e filettato in legni vari, sul fronte due sportelli ed un cassetto, Genova sec.XIX cm. 40x49 h. 82See Sold Price
Sold2022Tavolino da centro di forma ovale, una gambaTavolino da centro di forma ovale, una gamba centrale che alla base si divide in quattro gambe, riccamente decorato in pirografia, I metà sec.XIX cm. 100x73 h. 80See Sold Price
Sold2017Coppia di tavoliniCoppia di tavolini da gioco in mogano, piano apribile, gamba rotonda. cm 64x91x44See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Manufacture, two wall lampsItalian Manufacture, two plexiglass wall lamps. 1970 ca. Manifattura italiana, coppia di lampade da muro in plexiglass rosa e viola. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: h 56 cm x largh 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santin Federico – "Ivanhoe (Ivanhoe)", 1964Santin Federico – "Ivanhoe (Ivanhoe)", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 51 x 36,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Santin per il romanzo "Ivanhoe" di Walter Scott edito nelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santin Federico – "Ivanhoe (Ivanhoe)", 1964Santin Federico – "Ivanhoe (Ivanhoe)", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone sagomato, 51 x 36,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Santin per il romanzo "Ivanhoe" di Walter Scott eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santin Federico – "Ivanhoe (Ivanhoe)", 1964Santin Federico – "Ivanhoe (Ivanhoe)", 1964 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 24 x 31 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Santin per il romanzo "Ivanhoe" di Walter Scott edito nelSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO NASON Lampada da tavolo .NASON CARLO (n. 1936) Lampada da tavolo . -. Cm 36,00 x 42,00 x 36,00. Vetro opalescnte viola e metallo, mod. LT300 per Mazzega, anni 70See Sold Price
Sold2023Molino Walter - "Kim Novak", anni ’60Molino Walter - "Kim Novak", anni ’60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 28,5 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino durante gli anni ’60 per la rivista franSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Tavolo da pranzo della serie “4D”ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Casaluci (Rieditato poi da Molteni), Italia 1960 ca. Tavolo da pranzo della serie “4D” in legno lamellare impiallacciato in legno esotico, gamba cilindrica, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molino Walter - "Audrey Hepburn e Peter O’Toole (How to Steal a Million)", anni ’Molino Walter - "Audrey Hepburn e Peter O’Toole (How to Steal a Million)", anni ’60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 28,5 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molino Walter - "Sandra Milo", anni ’60Molino Walter - "Sandra Milo", anni ’60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 29 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino durante gli anni ’60 per la rivista franSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molino Walter - "Marilyn Monroe", anni ’60Molino Walter - "Marilyn Monroe", anni ’60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 28,5 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino durante gli anni ’60 per la rivistaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molino Walter - "Paparazzi", anni ’60Molino Walter - "Paparazzi", anni ’60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 29 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino durante gli anni ’60 per la rivista franceSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSChina - Indochina. BONS D'ANTY. Collection of 25 invoices and business letters.€500
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Douglas (1868 - 1948) Antique American Sunset Impressionist Landscape Original Oil Painting$300(3 bids)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Maxwell MacEwen 1860-1943 Antique Large Impressionist Wild Flower Landscape Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMaria Martinez & Popovi Da Blackware Pottery Dish$425(3 bids)
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsWalter Emerson Baum Red House Landscape Impressionist Oil Painting$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. Carved Concrete Figural Sculpture. Not da...$100
Jun 29Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CINNABAR LACQUER CARVED PLATE. THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI GILT$550