Sold2020Christo - Wrapped Monument to Vittorio EmanueleArtist: Christo Title: Wrapped Monument to Vittorio Emanuele (project for Piazza del Duomo Milano) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 27 7/8in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited H.CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo,...Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo, Milan, from N.R. (Nouveaux Realists) portfolio (Schellmann 69), 1970 Photolithograph in colors on wove pSee Sold Price
Sold20231914 Silver Vittorio Emanuele III Five Lire1914 Italian 5 lire. VF KM56. Obv: Vittorio Emanuele III Re D'Italia. Rev: 1 Lire, horses quadriga chariot. Weight ( 25.2 g) 0.805 ozt. Descriptions, weights, sizes and conditions are our best judgemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIO EMANUELE III: (1869-1947)VITTORIO EMANUELE III: (1869-1947) King of Italy 1900-46. A very fine signed and inscribed 10 x 13.5 photograph, (25 cm x 34 cm), the Bettini image from Rome showing the King standing, in a three-quarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orlando, Vittorio EmanueleFoto cartolina Foto cartolina di Orlando con al recto il suo motto "Resistere, resistere, resistere" e al verso un testo autografo firmato di 8 righe datato Roma, gennaio 1928. Dopo uno scambio di calSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA FRENCH PACE (American, 20th Century). Rome's Ponte Vittorio Emanuele II, Oil on canvas.BARBARA FRENCH PACE (American, 20th Century). Rome's Ponte Vittorio Emanuele II, Oil on canvas. Signed "B. Pace" lower left corner. Framed. - 12" x 24"; Frame: 14" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Aquatint Etching Milan Vittorio EmanueleItalian school, Milano - Vittorio Emanuele, early 20th century, etching with aquatint, titled in pencil and also illegibly signed, 17.5 x 14 inches, matted and framed 27 x 22.5 inches. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold20241895 Autographed Cabinet Card Vittorio EmanueleAutographed cabinet card phot of Vittorio Emanuele (1869-1947) King of Italy, inscribed at Florence 1895. Light wear along margins.Measures 4.5 x 6.75". Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vittorio Emanuele III(). 5 Lire 1928 year 6. Ten-yearSilver, 20.04 g. Pagani 680. XF XA 46See Sold Price
Sold2023Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1912 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1916 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1915 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1908 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1909 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold202320 Centesimi 1919 Vittorio Emanuele III Italy UNC20 Centesimi 1919 Vittorio Emanuele III Italy UNC Error 68 contra stamp KM# 58 (K396) Country Italy Type Common coinYears 1918-1920Value 20 Centesimi (0.20 ITL)Metal Copper-nickel (75% Cu – 25%See Sold Price
Sold2019Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878), 5 Lire 1877, RomaSilver (24,80 g). Pag. 503, Gig. 51. VF+ ITALYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1913 Silver coinItalien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1913 Silver coinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1915 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1913 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold20211865 Vittorio Emanuele II Silver L 51865 Vittorio Emanuele II silver 5 Lira Regao d'ItaliaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelG. BRUSA (1822-1881), Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II., Mailand, around 1880, albumen paper print€300
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaKingdom of Italy 1862/1895 - 1862/1897: Reigns of Vittorio Emanuele II and Umberto I. Selection of c$200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Poesia Olio su tela€2,000
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi VITTORIO INTROINI 1911-1985 Mobile contenitore serie 'P 500' per Saporiti Proposals anni ‘70 -€1,400
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vaso con applicazioni anni ‘30 - VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vase€600
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(7) VITTORIO COSTANTINI (B.1944) VENETIAN LAMPWORK INSECT FIGURES$40(1 bid)
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vaso '1946' per Cappellin, Venini 1921 - VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947€900
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€900
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVittorio Dassi (1923 - 1973) Rara coppia di comodini con scompartimento centrale Legno finemente€400
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi VITTORIO VALABREGA 1861-1952 Tavolo anni ‘30 - VITTORIO VALABREGA 1861-1952 Table 1930s€1,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€2,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlVITTORIO INTROINI. Scultura 190 armchair with footrest for SAPORITI€3,200