Sold2024Painting, Francis E. Jamieson a.k.a. W. RichardsFrancis E. Jamieson a.k.a. W. Richards (British, 1895-1950), Scottish Cottage, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 26.25"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francis E. Jamieson (British 1895-1950) Oil/CanvasAn oil on canvas titled "Queen's View, H.P. (Highland Perthshire)", signed "W. Richards", which is one of eleven known pseudonyms of the artist. Dimensions: 16" x 24", the frame 22 3/8" x 30 3/8". ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis E Jamieson (1895-1950) Oil (UK)Oil on canvas, untitled, people walking home from the fishing dock. Signed W. Richards lower right. Jamieson is believed to have painted under eleven different names. Sight- 20 x 12, Frame- 21.25 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2016Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950)Francis E. Jamieson (United Kingdom, 1895-1950, also known as W. Richards), landscape, "On The Coe Glencoe", oil on canvas, signed LLC "W. Richards". Work 12" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2019Francis Jamieson (W. Richards) Oil on CanvasFrancis Jamieson (Signed W. Richards) (Scotland, 1895-1950) Oil on Canvas, Victorian Coastal Fishing Scene in ornate gilt frame. 12 x 16 inches RelinedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francis Jamieson (w. Richards) Oil On CanvasFrancis Jamieson (signed W. Richards) (scotland, 1895-1950) Oil On Canvas, Victorian Coastal Fishing Scene In Ornate Gilt Frame. 12 X 16 Inches RelinedSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCIS E. JAMIESON OIL ON CANVAS, SEAPORT SCENEFRANCIS E. JAMIESON (BRITISH, 1895-1950), OIL ON CANVAS, H 12", W 20", SEAPORT SCENE An oil on canvas by Francis E. Jamieson. Depicting boats in the distance and two women in the foreground. Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. Jamieson (W. Richards) Genre SceneFrancis Jamieson (William Richards), British, 1895-1950. Oil on canvas genre scene. Depicts two fishermen and a fishwife emptying nets with stone pier stair and fishing boats in the background. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis E. Jameson (British, 1895-1950) Lake SorellFrancis E. Jameson (British, 1895-1950) Lake Sorell from Dog's Head Point oil on canvas signed with pseudonym W. Richards 11 x 23 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Scottish Oil Painting Sunset Pitlochry c.1930'sPitlochry by F. E. Jamieson (British 1895-1950) signed, lower corner with pseudonym "W. Richards" titled verso to canvas oil painting on canvas, unframed canvas: 16 x 24 inches Fine quality antique oiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graham Williams (1895-1950)Oil on canvas, "The Glory of Glen Lochay, Perthshire", SLL, also painted under alias Francis E. Jamieson. Autumn landscape overlooking a valley with mountains in the distance. 16.25"h x 24"w and 23"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950)Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950), "Scottish Highlands Landscape", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 19-7/8" x 29-7/8". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (British 1895-1950) A PAINTING,FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (British 1895-1950) A PAINTING, "Highlands," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950)Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950) River Landscape with Mountains oil on canvas signed F. Jamieson (lower left) 16 x 24 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis E Jamieson, British, 19th Century, PaintingScottish Landscape With Cottage, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 20 X 30 Inches, Giltwood Frame, 24 X 33.5 X 2 Inches, Puncture Lower Right, See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (1895-1950, UK) FIshermanFisherman in landscape. Oil on board 16 x 12 in., 22 1/4 x 18 1/4 in. (framed). From askart.com: Francis E Jamieson1895 - 1950, fl 1910-1950Francis E Jamieson was an English painter who, after a holidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950), Oil on canvas, A Scottish highland landscape with a lake. SignedFrancis E. Jamieson (1895-1950), Oil on canvas, A Scottish highland landscape with a lake. Signed lower right. Approx. 19 1/2" x 29 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Francis E Jamieson 16x24 O/C Loch KatrineFrancis E Jamieson (UK, 1895-1950) 16x24 , O/C , signed lower left , Loch Katrine , Depicting: Scottish LochSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (British, 1895-1950)landscape with cows, oil on board, signed 'A. Ramus' (pseudonym), 10.5x15.5in., overall framed 14.5x19.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (British, 1895รขโฌโ1950)Loch Katrine Oil on canvas Signed lower left Size: 16 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Owen, pseudonym of Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950), Oil on canvas, A rural landscape with figuresJ. Owen, pseudonym of Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950), Oil on canvas, A rural landscape with figures on a country path. Signed lower right. Approx. 11 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCIS E JAMIESON - A. RAMOS WATERCOLORFramed Francis E. Jamieson Original Watercolor on Artist Board Country Village. Signed A. Ramos lower right. A. Ramoss was an alias of Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950) who was active/lived in United KiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graham Williams Landscape PaintingFrancis E. Jamieson, alias Graham Williams (British, 1895-1950). Oil painting on canvas depicting a highland landscape with cattle grazing along a riverbank. Signed along the lower left.Unframed; heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAHAM WILLIAMS LANDSCAPE PAINTING IN FINE FRAMEFrancis E. Jamieson (UK/Scotland 1895-1950). A good Scottish landscape, likely of the Highland lakes region. The work is oil/canvas and is signed, "Graham Williams" a well known pseudonym for JamiesonSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Dusk in the Scottish Highlands Antique Signed Oil Painting Boat in Loch Scene$1,400
4 days LeftForum Auctions[Austin (Henry)] Thoughts on the Abuses of the Present System of Competition in Architecture...,ยฃ350
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGibbings (Robert).- Lucian of Samosata The True Historie of Lucian the Samosatenian, translated byยฃ500
14 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SAND DUNES WITH PASSING BOAT" W. E. NORTON O/C (1843 - 1914) 12" X 16$200
15 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsOklahoma Paper Label Medicine Bottles (2) [165197]$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52LONDON, THAMES ESTUARY, NORTH DOWNS & HIGH WEALD. W Kent, E Surrey CARY 1832 map$260
Featured4 days LeftJasper52LONDON, THAMES ESTUARY, NORTH DOWNS & HIGH WEALD. W Kent, E Surrey CARY 1832 map$260