Sold2022W.color by Henri Van Blarenberghe, French c1790W.color by Henri Van Blarenberghe(French 1750-1826), cliff at nightWatercolor: 8.75" x 7" Frame: 12" x 9.5"Davids note: Sothebys and Christies regularly auction Blarenberghes gouache landscapes, in JaSee Sold Price
Sold2024W. Van Groot (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original OilArtist: W. Van Groot Title: Untitled (Landscape) Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 45 W inches ARTIST BIO: TSee Sold Price
Sold2021W VAN BECK WATERCOLORW VAN BECK WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPE W/MAN IN A BOAT, WINDMILL IN THE DISTANCE, 17 3/4 IN X 14 1/4 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM SAMUEL SCHWARTZ GOUACHE ON PAPERWILLIAM SAMUEL SCHWARTZ (AMER, 1896-77), GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 14", W 21", RIVER LANDSCAPE A gouache painting on paper by William Samuel Schwartz. Depicting a lush river landscape with mountains in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edmund Darch Lewis (1835 - 1910) w/c & gouache landscape with farmer and cows, signed lower rightEdmund Darch Lewis (1835 - 1910) w/c & gouache landscape with farmer and cows, signed lower right and dated 1887. The painting measures 9" x 20", nice estate condition, from Hudson Valley estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Goodwin (1845-1932 ) gouache & w.color landscape, titled ( Woolacombe Sands, North Devon ) ,Albert Goodwin (1845-1932 ) gouache & w.color landscape, titled ( Woolacombe Sands, North Devon ) , in quality later frame, painting measures 9" x *', labels on back pictured, fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chaim Goldberg (1917-2004) Landscape W/ Shtetl And City GouacheDESCRIPTION: Gouache on paper painting by Chaim Goldberg depicting a shtetl outside of a city. Signed at bottom left in English and bottom right in Hebrew. Mounted in a silvered wooden frame. CIRCA: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Frans van Baars gouache Hatteras Landscapevan Baars, Frans (Dutch/ American, born 1936), Landscape Near Hatteras, gouache on paperboard, 11 x 15.5 inches, signed van Baars lower right, framed measuring 21 x 25 inches, Provenance: The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold20154 ArtworksFloral still life, mixed media. Signed lower right. Approx. 22" H x 16" W sight, 30" H x 24" W framed. Rural landscape with resting figure, gouache on paper. Signed illegibly bottom. Approx. 13" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Jewish Family In Landscape W/ HousesFine Art,Painting,Gouache,Jewish Family In Landscape W/ Houses,,13H_9 1/2W,19 1/2H_15 1/2WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vincent van Gogh: Country LandscapeVincent Van Gogh (Dutch, 1853-1890) Manner of: Country Landscape. Gouache on heavy stock paper, signed "Vincent" lower right, unframed. Vincent Willem van Gogh was a Dutch Post-Impressionist painter wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Landscape by Van Boskerck.This lot consists of a large oil on canvas of a landscape by Robert Ward Van Boskerck. Originally this painting has a plaque noting the artist, R. W. Van Boskerck." The artist's signature is also presSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLEM VAN BEMMEL (DUTCH, 1630-1708), ATTRIBUTED,WILLEM VAN BEMMEL (DUTCH, 1630-1708), ATTRIBUTED, NOCTURNAL FIRE SCENE LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, a masterful depiction of a burning country dwelling at twilight, figures gathering in the foreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed 19th C. Landscape GouacheGiltwood framed under glass, landscape, gouache. Signed visibly lower right, Dated 1889. [Sight 13" H x 10" W; Frame 17" H x 13 3/4" W]. Overall good condition unexamined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED FOREST LANDSCAPE GOUACHE PAINTING, SIGNEDFramed gouache painting on paper, Forest Landscape, signed illegibly lower right, sight: approx 27"h, 18.5"w, overall: approx 34.5"h, 26"w, 9.5lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Holland Landscape Architecture Folk Life 1925 PhotoalbumDutch Title: Holland Landschap Bouwkunst Volksleven, Authors: W.P.F. van Deventer, A.F.J. Beckers, H. van den Eerenbeemt. Dutch, English, Spanish, German and French Languages. Van Munster's PublishingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Agnes M Richmond Village Landscape GouacheAgnes Millen Richmond (American, 1870-1964) "Village landscape," gouache on paper, signed lower right "Agnes M Richmond." Image: 9.25" H x 7.25" W; frame: 18" H x 16" W x 3" D. Areas of minor craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2015Landscape, Gouache on PaperFeaturing the bank of a lake with a small cliff. Initialed "T. H. C." bottom left. Framed under glass. [Sight: 6 1/8" H x 11" W; Frame: 12 1/2" H x 1 7 1/2" W]. Toning, damage around border. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021WH CHAFIN GOUACHE ON PAPER, LANDSCAPE, 1961W. H. Chafin Jr (American, 20h century). "Landscape" -1961, gouache or tempera on paper. Signed and dated lower center. Framed, on stand. Approx. 5.75" x 7.5" (frame), 5" x 6.75" (sheet_See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Warren Dash (American, b. 1934)Landscape, gouache and pastel on on paper, signed lower right. 16 H X 11" W (22.5" X 18.25"). Louise Himelfarb label on reverse."See Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache, Charles HudsonCharles Bradford Hudson (American, 1865-1939), Mountain Landscape, gouache, signed lower left, sight: 8.5"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 11.5"h x 14.5"w. Provenance: Private Collection (Northern CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITNEY HUBBARD (U.S., 1875-1965).Landscape. Gouache on Paper. Signed to lower left. Property of a Mineola, NY estate. Dimensions: 10.25" h x 13.25" w. Frame: 16.75" h x 20" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache, Juan Guzman-MaldonadoJuan Guzman-Maldonado (American, b. 1948), Mountain Landscape, gouache signed lower right, overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesWarner Kreuter (American, 20th C.) Gouache on Paper, Pondering Girl, H 14.25" W 10"$30
Oct 10DuMouchellesC. Harry Allis (American, 1870-1938) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, 1896, "Palmer Park, Detroit,$750