Sold2024Walter Baum - Winter SceneWalter E. Baum (1884-1956). Winter Landscape with House and Barns. Oil on canvas with the original frame. Signed LL and verso and dated 1924. Frame: H 36" W 46-1/2". Canvas: H 30" W 40-1/4". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER E. BAUM WINTER SCENE PAINTING 1950WALTER E. BAUM WINTER SCENE PAINTING 1950 Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956). Charming winter scene with people skating on a frozen river with a mansard roofed building behind them.See Sold Price
Sold2019W. E. Baum, Winter Scene, Oil on Canvas BoardWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), winter scene in Pennsylvania, oil on canvas board, signed L/R 'W. E. Baum', 16" x 20", framed 20" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum Oil on Canvas, Winter Street SceneWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania 1884-1956). Oil on canvas, Vera Cruz, PA winter street scene. Signed lower left W.E. Baum. 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum(Pennsylvania, 1884 - 1956) Oil on board, excellent winter scene with roof top view into hill side. Signed lower right and date 1922. Very nice overall condition. H13 3/4" W8 3/4" (without frame) SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum "The Church on the Hill" PaintingWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on board titled "The Church on the Hill," depicting a winter scene of a town through trees. Signed along the lower right. Titled and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum, Oil on Panel, SchwenksvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Schwenksville, PA 1946. Signed "W.E. Baum" lower right. 12 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum Oil on Panel, RiegelsvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Riegelsville, Bucks County, PA 1941. Signed lower right "W.E. Baum". 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER EMERSON BAUM OIL ON BOARDWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956, PA) New Hope School artist, oil on artist board of a winter snow scene. 4.5" x 6.75" ss x 11" x 13.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Sellersville Snow SceneBucks County countryside winter landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Gouache on paper, 10 x 14 inches, 17 x 21 inches framed Signed "W E Baum" lower left. Provenance: Estate of the Artist,See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), watercolor on paper, snow scene of road flanked byWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), watercolor on paper, snow scene of road flanked by split rail fence and houses, rolling hills in the distance, signed lower left, framed behind glass, weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), watercolor, evening scene of a single house on aWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), watercolor, evening scene of a single house on a hill, with salmon, grey, and white palette, signed lower right, framed behind glass, condition consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM "WINTER LANDSCAPE" OIL PAINTINGWalter Baum (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on board, signed WE Baum, inscribed W.E. Baum Sellersville, PA on reverse. Frame: 25" x 24.25" Image: 16" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum Winter CabinWalter Baum Winter Cabin OIl, Signed Lower Left. Measures Sight 28.0 X 23.50 Framed 33.0 X 29.0See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER EMERSON BAUM "WINTER SUNLIGHT"CREEK RUNNING THROUGH WOODS IN WINTER. OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARD. SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT. SIGHT VIEW 15 3/4" X 19 3/4". TOTAL SIZE 22 1/2" X 26 1/2". . Terms Please Read Carefully Before Bidding. This is an OSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM (ATTR) WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASWalter Baum (attributed) (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on canvas, bears the signature W.E. Baum. Bears the signature W.E. Baum lower right. Please see point #5 in Kamelot's Limited WarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter E Baum Winter River 1923 Oil PtgBaum, Walter Emerson (American/Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), Winter River, 1923, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist's name, title (Winter's Wrath?) and date on reverse, 26 x 34 inches, in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum - Forest Scene, Oil on CanvasWALTER BAUM Forest Scene Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left Sight - 16" x 20" - Frame - 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks CountyWalter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks County, Pa. Oil on canvas painting. Signed W E Baum. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 24x30 in. ASKart: Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/See Sold Price
Sold20233 American Landscape Paintings, incl. Julius Delbos, Walter E. Ashbaugh, Winter Scene1st item: Julius Maximilian Delbos (New York/New Jersey, 1879-1970) Impressionist oil on panel depicting a white house with a red roof, surrounded clotheslines and trees. Signed "Julius Delbos" lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum (1884-1956, Pennsylvania) "Winter"Oil on canvas. Signed "WE Baum" in lower right. Titled and dated (1955) on reverse. 16"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Masonite, Winter Scene, W.W. Baum19.5" x 15" Signed Lower Right. Framed.See Sold Price
6 days LeftWinter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure$300
20 hrs LeftBonhamsWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956) Winter Near Sellersville, Pennsylvania 25 x 30 1/4 in. (63.5 x ...$4,800
412 Lots AwayBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) landscape in winter, oil on board, signed lower left, 3.5$325(3 bids)
6 days LeftWinter Associates +Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of$225
307 Lots AwayBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRussian Painting Attributed to Leon Shulman Gaspard (Russian/American, 1882-1964) Winter Scene, 19 x$550(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupReverse-Painting of Colonial Soldier Winter Scene.$50
190 Lots AwayBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsFritz Bergen (German 1857 - 1941) Gouache, Winter Scene- kids skating. signed lower left. sight$250
6 days LeftWinter Associates Bradley Hendershot (American, 20th/21st C.), "The Wreath", 2001, watercolor on paper, winter scene$75
6 days LeftWinter Associates Louise Mary Wahl Kamp (American, 1867-1959) winter scene, oil on artist board, snow covered field$75
BonhamsDAUM MINIATURE GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE WITH WINTER SCENE, Nancy, France, c. 1895, enameled decorati...$360(1 bid)