Sold2023Chas. Emmerich & Co. Feather House (Chicago)Chas. Emmerich & Co. Feather House (Chicago, Illinois) Antique Advertising Glass Paperweight by American P.W. Co., Pittsburgh, Pa. Measures 1 x 4 x 2.625 inches. Excellent condition. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MALLARD HEN, J.W. REYNOLDS DECOY CO.FINE MALLARD HEN by the J.W Reynolds Decoy Co., Chicago, IL, circa 1930s-40s. Very good original paint and structural condition with some light in-use wear. Very detailed comb feather paint to back anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of 19th Century Miniature Oil LampsPair Of 19th Century Miniature Oil Lamps. Measures approx. 5" tall. One lamp has a diamond sunburst design by the Walker & Co. The other lamp appears to be a feather duster design by the United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barton Lidice Benes (1942-2012) Shell PedestalPedestal with shells, crushed coral, stones, sand and feathers. Approx. 14 1/2" x 14 1/2" x 41 1/2" H. Benes's work can be found in many public and private collections, including the Chicago Art InstiSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Chicago Musical Upright FloorThis floor model machine features a six way coin head. Wood has a nice finish and the castings show patina and some show loss to the original nickel plating. With the original lithograph wheel and faiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karpen Furniture Co – Chicago Cutout Sofa c1910Karpen Furniture Co Chicago Cutout Sofa c1910. Unsigned. Very nicely refinished. Rock solid sturdy. 35"h x 55"w x 29"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gambling wheel, H. C. Evans Co.-Chicago, 2 light-upGambling wheel, H. C. Evans Co.-Chicago, 2 light-up rings, has reverse painted glass w/silver leaf & mirror, Eagle finial on number flapper, c.1950's, Exc cond w/an older restoration, 84"H on stand w/See Sold Price
Sold2024Table Lamp, Art Shade Co. Chicago, Leaded GlassTable Lamp, Art Shade Co. Chicago, Leaded Glass, 28" x 22.5", Quality "Water Lily" Design On Heavy Brass Electrified Three Light Base - Over 26 Pounds Total Weight - Approximately (5) Green Panels CraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Organ sign, Story & Clark Organ Co.-Chicago & LondonOrgan sign, Story & Clark Organ Co.-Chicago & London w/Uncle Sam & Lady Liberty at organ playing the Star Spangled Banner, colorful litho on paper w/metal bands, c.1890, Exc cond w/minor right hand edSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marshall Field & Co - Chicago Brass Acid-Etched Clock c1910Marshall Field & Co - Chicago Brass Acid-Etched Clock c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 6.5"h x 5"w x 2 7/8"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Headlights (2), Trippe Speedlight, Trippe Mfg. Co.-Chicago, "Trippe Safety Light", fender or bumperHeadlights (2), Trippe Speedlight, Trippe Mfg. Co.-Chicago, "Trippe Safety Light", fender or bumper mount, c.1920's, VG orig cond, 8"Dia Lens.See Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN 1930 BLUE RIBBON MALT CO. CHICAGO CUBS BASEBALLSEVEN 1930 BLUE RIBBON MALT CO. CHICAGO CUBS BASEBALL PHOTO PREMIUMS IN LEATHER ALBUMBlue leather album embossed with central shield design, containing seven premium photographs of 1930 Chicago Cubs pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Breweriana sign, Peter Schoenhofer Brewing Co.-Chicago,Breweriana sign, Peter Schoenhofer Brewing Co.-Chicago, colorful litho on paper of pretty girl enjoying her favorite brew, c.1910, Exc cond, period frame has chips in upper RH corner, 25"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Medical anatomy maps (2), Denoyer-Geppert Co.-Chicago,Medical anatomy maps (2), Denoyer-Geppert Co.-Chicago, IL, Anatomy of Head, Neck, Throat & Skin, Exc cond & skeleton & musculature (front view), canvas pull down, staining in LR corner, 78"H x 41"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Christmas Santa Pinback Buttons (3), A Gift from Killian's Means More-Geraghty & Co.-Chicago, I AmChristmas Santa Pinback Buttons (3), A Gift from Killian's Means More-Geraghty & Co.-Chicago, I Am At Kress Meet Me There-St. Louis Button Co. & Merchants Trust & Savings Bank St. Paul, Minn.-Landis CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Medical anatomy map, Denoyer-Geppert Co.-Chicago, IL,Medical anatomy map, Denoyer-Geppert Co.-Chicago, IL, Topography of Organs, litho on canvas, Exc cond, 78"H x 41"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Medical anatomy maps (2), Denoyer-Geppert Co.-Chicago,Medical anatomy maps (2), Denoyer-Geppert Co.-Chicago, IL, Anatomy of Urogenital System & Anatomy of Male & Female Pelvis, canvas, Exc cond, 78"H x 41"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tobacco Tins (2), Russian Cigarette Tobacco tin w/hinged lid from Aug. Beck & Co.-Chicago, Exc condTobacco Tins (2), Russian Cigarette Tobacco tin w/hinged lid from Aug. Beck & Co.-Chicago, Exc cond w/great graphics & Hyman's Genuine Cut Plug tin w/lid from S. Hyman Ltd.-Montreal, NOS never openedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil & Gas Smalls (25), 20 Derby Refining Co. spinners, mfgd by Parisian Novelty Co.-Chicago & 5 ACOil & Gas Smalls (25), 20 Derby Refining Co. spinners, mfgd by Parisian Novelty Co.-Chicago & 5 AC Oil Filter dipstick tags, all are metal w/nice graphics, all VG cond, spinners w/some celluloid foxinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clock, French Louis XVI style, Spaulding & Co.-Chicago, polished slate w/bronze scrolled mounts,Clock, French Louis XVI style, Spaulding & Co.-Chicago, polished slate w/bronze scrolled mounts, 8-day w/chimes, VG cond w/key but not working, 12"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising Fairy Soap Tip Tray, from the N.K. Fairbank Co.-Chicago, VG+ cond w/strong color &Advertising Fairy Soap Tip Tray, from the N.K. Fairbank Co.-Chicago, VG+ cond w/strong color & Stollwerck Chocolate & Cocoa tip tray, c.1920, VG+ to Exc cond w/small area of roughness at bottom of gloSee Sold Price
Sold20245¢ MILLS NOVELTY CO., ELECTRICITY IS LIFE ARCADE MACHINEC. 1904, The Mills Novelty Co., Chicago Illinois. This floor model machine with large upper dial features a reverse on glass, foil effect panel that reads: "Electricity the silent physician treats allSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Gorham Sterling Silver "Maintenon" TraysGorham Manufacturing Company (Providence, RI, 1831-present) Pair of "Maintenon" Trays sterling silver marked "Sterling, A10207, 25 In, Maintenon, Spaulding & Co., Chicago" with hallmarks 29 x 19 1/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022FYRE DROP GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ FIREBALL GRAPHIC.SSP. An outstanding example of this tough to find in high grade Circa 1920's Porcelain Sign from Fyre Drop Gasoline, a product of the W.H. Barber & Co., Chicago, Illinois. Sign features unique Fyre DrSee Sold Price
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyDober Brew Mutual Brewing Co. Chicago Beer Stein w Inlay Lid$25(2 bids)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyPeter Fox Brewing Co. Chicago Wood Beer Crate w 24 Original fox deluxe Bottles$10
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyAtlas Brewing Co. Chicago Wood Beer Crate w 20 Atlas all - American Bottles 4 atlas Prager bottles$10
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢/25¢ WILLIAMS GOLDEN GLOVES BOXING PINBALL MACHINE, C. 1960$250(1 bid)