Sold2015Laporte, Georges (1926 Paris 2000) KüstenlandschaftLaporte, Georges (1926 Paris 2000) Küstenlandschaft mit Booten. Öl auf Leinwand. Verso signiert. 38x54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Laporte, Georges (1926 Paris 2000) Winterlandschaft.Laporte, Georges (1926 Paris 2000) Winterlandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links und verso signiert. 19,2x24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTUS BEAN & RUDOLPH WALTON, TLINGIT, ALASKA, Seal Form Grease Bowl, c. 1910-5AUGUSTUS BEAN (1850-1926) and RUDOLPH WALTON (1867-1951), TLINGIT, SITKA, ALASKA Seal Form Grease Bowl, c. 1910-1915 wood, opercula, abalone, and glass trade beads, 4.25 x 12.25 x 6.75 in (11 x 30.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Kirberg (German,1850-1926) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Otto Kirberg (Germany, 1850 - 1926) NAME: Newborn Baby YEAR: 1877 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few minor scrathes/paint losses. Some craquelure. Normal wear alongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jerome Massier Vallauris Glazed Ceramic JardiniereJerome Massier (French, 1850-1926) Vallauris Majolica Glazed Ceramic Jardiniere, glazed in red with two faun heads on either side along with paw foot stand, stamped "Jerome Massier / Vaullauris" to unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rudolph Walton and Augustus Bean, AttributedRudolph Walton and Augustus Bean, Attributed (Tlingit, 1864-1951 / 1850-1926) Carved Grease Bowl height 2-1/4 inches x length 8-3/8 inches Please Note: This lot is located in and will ship from CincinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laporte, Georges - Cabines sur la plage - 1961Laporte, Georges (1926-2000) Cabines sur la plage (1961) Description: Oil on board, signed on lower right G Laporte Dimension (PO): 13" x 20" Dimension (CM): 33.02 x 50.80 cm ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces of North Carolina Sylvanius Hartsoe Pottery(Lincoln County, North Carolina, 1850-1926) shiny greenish brown alkaline glaze, rounded jug form, stamped "SLH" and "2" at shoulder, ringed neck and rim of spout, applied strap handle, 13-1/2 in.; daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Kirberg (German, 1850-1926), Interior Scene of a Woman Using a Flax WheelOtto Kirberg (German, 1850-1926)Interior Scene of a Woman Using a Flax Wheeloil on canvassigned "Otto Kirberg" (lower left)26 1/2 x 22 3/8 inches (frame)21 3/8 x 17 1/8 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Laporte, Georges - Temps calme Rivage bretonLaporte, Georges (1926-2000) Temps calme Rivage breton Description: Set of two (2x) lithograph on paper, 77/175 and 60/175, both signed on lower right G. Laporte Dimension (PO): (2X) 14" x 10 1/2" DimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Moorehouse. Photograph, Chief ProLee Moorehouse (1850 -1926). An original black and white photograph titled "Chief Pro", copyright 1900. Signed in image. Image: 8-1/2in x 7in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside deliverySee Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIERJerome MASSIER (1850-1926) Grand vase en ceramique, decor floral incise emaille, cachet du ceramiste. Haut 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photo w/ Signature of Ernst Wilhelm von Brucke19th Century Photo with Signature of Ernst Wilhelm Ritter von Brucke (1819-1892) who was a German physician and physiologist. His most famous student was Sigmund Freud. Sight Size: 5.5 x 4 in. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jérôme MASSIER (1850-1926)_x000D_ Petit vaseJérôme MASSIER (1850-1926)_x000D_ Petit vase en faience émaillée à lustre irisé_x000D_ Signé_x000D_ H : 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF LITHOGRAPHS BY CARL VERNET?(FRENCH 1758-1836) AND YUKHIM FESENKO (UKRAINIAN 1850-1926)A PAIR OF LITHOGRAPHS BY CARL VERNET?(FRENCH 1758-1836) AND YUKHIM FESENKO (UKRAINIAN 1850-1926) comprising: 1) a lithograph on paper by Carl Vernet (French 1758-1836), Cossack's Irregular Horse, 193See Sold Price
Sold20241900, UMATILLA INDIAN GIRLSTitle: 1900, UMATILLA INDIAN GIRLS Artist/Source: LEE MOORHOUSE (1850-1926) Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER ORIGINAL Original Date/Period: 1900 Dimensions: 10 X 8 Origin: PACIFIC NORTHWEST Label/AnnotaSee Sold Price
Sold20221900, CHIEF PEO OF THE UMATILLA INDIANSTitle: 1900, CHIEF PEO OF THE UMATILLA INDIANS Artist/Source: LEE MOORHOUSE (1850-1926) Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER ORIGINAL Date/Period: 1900 Dimension [INCHES]: 10 X 8 Origin: PACIFIC NORTHWEST ASee Sold Price
Sold20231900, CHIEF PEO OF THE UMATILLA INDIANSTitle: 1900, CHIEF PEO OF THE UMATILLA INDIANS Artist/Source: LEE MOORHOUSE (1850-1926) Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER ORIGINAL Date/Period: 1900 Dimension [INCHES]: 10 X 8 Origin: PACIFIC NORTHWEST ASee Sold Price
Sold20231900, UMATILLA INDIAN GIRLSTitle: 1900, UMATILLA INDIAN GIRLS Artist/Source: LEE MOORHOUSE (1850-1926) Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER ORIGINAL Date/Period: 1900 Dimension [INCHES]: 10 X 8 Origin: PACIFIC NORTHWEST Annotations:See Sold Price
Sold20221900, UMATILLA INDIAN GIRLSTitle: 1900, UMATILLA INDIAN GIRLS Artist/Source: LEE MOORHOUSE (1850-1926) Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER ORIGINAL Date/Period: 1900 Dimension [INCHES]: 10 X 8 Origin: PACIFIC NORTHWEST Annotations:See Sold Price
Sold20221968 BG-132 Eric Burdon Fillmore Band Signed Poster 9.8From the Houston Freeburg Collection. This poster is signed by band members Dan Hicks, Mike Wilhelm, George Hunter, Richard Olsen, and Eric Burdon, and by the artist, Lee Conklin! Original Concert PosSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Charlatans The Seed Commemorative Signed PosterThis poster is signed by Charlatans members Mike Wilhelm, George Hunter, Dan Hicks, & Richard Olsen. This commemorative poster pays homage to the historic Charlatans poster titled "The SeedSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO KARL KIRBERG 1850 Elberfeld - 1926 Duesseldorf InOTTO KARL KIRBERG 1850 Elberfeld - 1926 Duesseldorf In the courtyard Oil on canvas. 26 x 31.5 cm. Signed and indicated lower left 'Otto Kirberg; U...?'. Frame. OTTO KARL KIRBERG 1850 Elberfeld - 1926See Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO KARL KIRBERG 1850 Elberfeld - 1926 DuesseldorfOTTO KARL KIRBERG 1850 Elberfeld - 1926 Duesseldorf Lady reading a letter Oil on canvas (relined). 41 x 37 cm (F. 62 x 58 cm). Signed, dated and indicated upper right 'Otto Kirberg. D. (19)18.'. Rest.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKoehler & Ritter Sterling Silver Marin Berry Spoon 8.375in Fluted Gold Wash$10
Oct 12Connoisseur Auctions1920's Magazine Advertisements, Georges Irat Automobiles, Lubin Parfum Paris$20
Dawsons AuctioneersA 1926 George V half-sovereign, mounted in a cablework surround, length 4cm, diameter 3.5cm, gross w£220(2 bids)