Sold2020Painting of a marsh by William F Slee, c.1920Painting of a marsh by William F Slee, c.1920. Painting: 10.75" X 19.5" in a frame: 18" X 27".See Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Crete Crouch Watercolor Forest Path c1920Mary Crete Crouch (1867 - 1931) Watercolor Forest Path c1920. She studied under both William F. Jackson and Lorenzo Latimer. She lived in Sacramento and Virginia City, NV. 8"h x 1.5"w. Oak frame 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016ATWATER KENT F-4-A SPEAKER, C.1920. HEIGHT 15 1/2"ATWATER KENT F-4-A SPEAKER, C.1920. HEIGHT 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022F. C. Williams (British, 20th Century) Still LifeTitle: Untitled (Still Life of Begonias)Subject: Still lifeType: PaintingMaterials:Oil on canvas boardMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed upper rightDate: Early to mid 20th centuryMaker: F. C. Williams (BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand Roybet signed O/c, 'Grey Boots', 19th c.Ferdinand Victor Léon Roybet (French, 1840-1920), oil on canvas titled 'Grey Boots,' artist signed 'F. Roybet' at lower right and inscribed en verso 'William & Zelma Bowser Collection / #2-1', 26"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023William F. C. Ewing, watercolor on paper, 1946William F. C. Ewing, watercolor on paper, 1946, William F. C. Ewing (American, 20th c.), "Pas Seul", signed and dated lower left, gallery label verso, matted and framed under glass, 17"h x 12"w (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Still banks (4), "Graf Zeppelin" Blimp, A. C. Williams,Still banks (4), "Graf Zeppelin" Blimp, A. C. Williams, c.1920, Mutt & Jeff, A. C. Williams, c.1920's, farm house/bldg & house w/chimney & patterned roof, all cast iron w/orig paint, VG/Exc cond, up tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Still BankCampbell Soup Kids cast iron still bank. A. C. Williams C. 1920's. 4" x 3 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2019ENGLISH SHEFFIELD DEAKIN STERLING SERVING DISHEnglish sterling silver vegetable serving dish, James Deakin & Sons (John and William F. Deakin), c.1902, serpentine rim with foliate and shell details, Sheffield hallmarks,surface wear to interior anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neil Williams, Untitled (#41)Neil Williams Untitled (#41) c. 1965colored pencil on paper 17.5 h × 22 w in (44 × 56 cm) Signed to lower right corner 'NW'. Numbered to verso '41'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neil Williams, Untitled (#42)Neil Williams Untitled (#42) c. 1965colored pencil on paper 17.5 h × 22 w in (44 × 56 cm) Signed to lower right corner 'NW'. This work will ship from Wright inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neil Williams, Untitled (#27)Neil Williams Untitled (#27) c. 1965colored pencil on paper 17.5 h × 22 w in (44 × 56 cm) This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1920 Dated Golden Age Illustration ArtGouache on paper of a Lady and a Girl watering a garden, with a signature on the R/S lwr margin "E. Williams F?????? July 1920" Framed under UV plexiglass that measures 17-1/4" x 15-1/2" overall withSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. C. Williams (British, 20th Century) Still LifeOil on canvas board, early 20th century, housed in a carved giltwood arts & crafts period frame. Dimensions:29" H x 25" W framed, 23.5" H x 19.5" W image. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022RUBY C WILLIAMS (1920 - )paint on plywood. Signed on back. Dated 1997. 48"W X 14"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUBY C WILLIAMS (1920 - )paint on artist board. Signed on back dated 1993. 24"W X 18"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. F. WILLIAMS THAMES RIVER PAINTINGWILLIAMS, Charles Frederick, (English, 1810-1894): ''A Bend of the River Thames'', River Landscape, Oil/Canvas, 24.5'' x 36'', signed lower left, pierce carved and gilded gesso frame, 30.5'' x 42''.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUBY C WILLIAMS (1920 - )paint on artist board. Signed on back dated 1994. 16"W X 20"HSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Ruby C. Williams (1920- ) oilsI Left My Little Ones Behind to Defend for Selfs & Walking Home in the Rain 2 oil on panel, both initialed R. C. W., one dated 1999 24 1/4 x 24"; 24 x 24" &nbSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUBY C WILLIAMS (1920 - ) 9TH PAINTINGframed paint on artist board, signed on back 12"w x 16"hSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsAshbee (C.R.) & others. Survey of London Monographs, vol.1 & 4-13, original printed wrappers,£260