Sold2016William Gottlieb (1917-2006), Charlie Parker with Tommygelatin silver print, signed in ink on recto, the verso with his signature, title, and negative date (c. 1948); also with his 1979 copyright hand stamp on verso, unframed. Sheet 13 7/8 x 11 1/8 in. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gottlieb - Luis Armstrong - 2002 Offset"Luis Armstrong" by William Gottlieb, 2002 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 24 x 30 inches, with an image size of 24 x 30 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and isSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Gottlieb Jazz Photo Charlie Parker, PotterWILLIAM GOTTLIEB (1917-2006), Charlie Parker, with Tommy Potter, Gelatin silver print, the image measuring 13 x 10 inches, as framed: 21.5 x 17.5, with Gottlieb's signature and print date, in ink, onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jazz (18) Vinyl LP'sEighteen (18) vinyl LP's. Includes: Jelly Roll Morton; Stan Getz; Charlie Parker; Ray Charles; Fats Waller; and more. Have not been inspected outside of jackets. Provenance: William Emery Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jazz (9) 78 RPM 10 IN Records [James Moody]Nine (9) vintage vinyl jazz records. Includes: Jelly Roll Morton; Stan Getz; Charlie Parker; James Moody; and others. Appear lightly or never played. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan WyoSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOLIO-PARKER "WOODY" PANTILLA (AMERICAN 1924-2002),FOLIO-PARKER "WOODY" PANTILLA (AMERICAN 1924-2002), ASSORTED WATERCOLOR & CHARCOAL, MALE/FEMALE FIGURE STUDIESSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM GOTTLIEB (1917-2006) Billie Holiday.WILLIAM GOTTLIEB (1917-2006) Billie Holiday. Silver print, the image measuring 19¼x15 inches (48.9x39.1 cm.), the sheet slightly larger, with Gottlieb's signature and print date, in ink, on rectoSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Gottlieb (1917-2006), Billie Holiday #Agelatin silver print, signed in ink on recto, the verso with his signature and title; also with his 1979 copyright hand stamp on verso, matted but unframed. Sheet 14 x 11 in. From the Collection of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM PARKER (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY)William ParkerAmerican, 20th CenturyPlasma Globe, 1984Signed to the center post, edition 325/375With intensity toggles to the front of the black plastic base.William B. Parker is an American artist, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Gottlieb 1917-2006 LE 52nd St NYC SIGNEDWilliam Gottlieb (American, 1917-2006). A black and white photograph titled "52nd St NYC between 5th and 6th Ave World Center of Jazz." The photograph captures a bustling street scene at night with neSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of George III Cut Glass CandelabraPair of George III ormolu, cut glass and blue jasperware three-light candelabra, possibly by William Parker. Late 18th - early 19th century. Each circular jasperware base is sprigged in white with 'ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Leonard (American, 1923-2010)Herman Leonard (American, 1923-2010), "Charlie Parker, NYC", 1949, gelatin silver print, signed, titled and dated lower margin, "The Bienville Shop, New Orleans, LA" label and label with artist, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (British 1974-), ‘Save Or Delete’, 2002Banksy (British 1974-), ‘Save Or Delete’, 2002, offset lithograph in colours on recycled paper; sheet: 42 x 59.5cm ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2020William B. Parker (American, 20th Century) ElegaWilliam B. Parker (American, 20th Century) Elegance of Truth, 1985 Blown glass, plastic, neon and argon gases 16-1/4 x 14 inches (41.3 x 35.6 cm) Inscribed S.W., 6-20-85, (serial number), PBG, 368/375See Sold Price
Sold2020William Acheff | Perry Mesa with Red ChileArtist: William Acheff | b. 1947 AOA, NAWA Title: Perry Mesa with Red Chile Signed l/r: © William Acheff 2002 Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 6 by 8 inches Additional dimensions: 11.5 by 13.5 by 1.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Ted Williams SIGNED Red Sox Baseball Jersey & HOLOA Boston Red Sox MLB baseball jersey autographed by American professional Major League Baseball player Ted Williams (1918-2002). Nicknamed "Teddy Ballgame," and "the Thumper," Williams is regarded asSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Kautz Carving of Lady LibertyWilliam Kautz Folk art carving of Lady Liberty. Purchased from William Kautz, Nov. 16 2002. 32" x 9" x 51". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning William Goadby Lawerence American Black Lab Oil PaintingAn exceptionally painted Black Lab dog portrait by well listed NJ/NY/Maine artist William Goadby Lawerence (1913 - 2002). Titled "The Black Piper."Lawerence was an acomplished artist who illustrated fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sue Williams, Simple Labia for the HomeSue Williams Simple Labia for the Home 2002ink on vellum 6 h × 7.5 w in (15 × 19 cm) Signed to lower edge 'S Williams'. Provenance: ACRIA, Unframed VIII<See Sold Price
Sold2020** Takashi Murakami (b.1962) If I Could Only Do This,** Takashi Murakami (b.1962)If I Could Only Do This, If I Could Only Do ThatOffset lithograph printed in colours, 2002, signed, dated, doodled on and numbered from the edition of 200 in black ink, onSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sWILLIAM PARKER ABBE (New York/Massachusetts, 1916-1983), Edgartown., Linoleum cut, 7" x 19.5" sight.$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sWILLIAM PARKER ABBE (New York/Massachusetts, 1916-1983), "Excuvation [sic]", circa 1950.,$150
3 days LeftEldred'sWILLIAM PARKER ABBE (New York/Massachusetts, 1916-1983), Menemsha., Linoleum cut, 7" x 19.5" sight.$200
3 days LeftEldred'sWILLIAM PARKER ABBE (New York/Massachusetts, 1916-1983), "The Dutton Twins", 1961., Linoleum cut,$250
3 days LeftEldred'sWILLIAM PARKER ABBE (New York/Massachusetts, 1916-1983), Three views:, Wood engravings.$125
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsCy Twombly Untitled Bolsena Custom Framed Print 15in x 13in Landscape Expressionism$10
3 days LeftForum AuctionsHomer. The Odyssey, [translated by T.E.Lawrence], one of 530 copies, printed and published by Sir£1,800