Sold2024Willie Cole, American 1955, The Wayside, C-PrintWillie ColeAmerican, 1955The WaysideC-Print1998, PUB 2 of 2, unframed.26 7/8 x 20 3/8 in. (68.3 x 51.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Willie Cole (American, b. 1955 - ) Lithograph Pressed Iron Blossom No. 2 2006Signed (lower right) and numbered 26/90 with Blind Stamp lower left. Published by Tamarind Institute, Albuquerque, NM. Very good condition, with light toning and minor scuffing. Measures 22 1/8" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Willie Cole (American, born 1955) Pressed Iron Blossom No. 2Willie Cole (American, born 1955) Pressed Iron Blossom No. 2 Lithograph. Signed (lower right) and numbered 31/90. Published by Tamarind Institute, Albuquerque, NM 22 1/8 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher Brown (American, b.1951) LithographChristopher Brown (American, b.1951) Lithograph (2) total items including a 2001 Brown lithograph, pencil signed lower right and #21/35; together with a Willie Cole (American, b.1955) lithograph, undaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed media, Richard ColeRichard Cole (American, 20th century), Untitled (Abstract in Red, Blue, Yellow and Black), 1955, mixed media on paper, signed and dated verso, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Andoe (b. 1955): UntitledJoe Andoe (b. 1955): Untitled Oil on linen, 1998, signed 'Joe Andoe' upper right. 45 x 36 in., unframed. Winston Wachler Fine Art, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beatrice Caracciolo (b. 1955): UntitledBeatrice Caracciolo (b. 1955): Untitled Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 1999, signed 'Beatrice Caracciolo' and dated on the reverse, with label from the artist and Charles Cowles Gallery, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Cole, UntitledMax Cole Untitled 2002acrylic on Arches 15 h × 14.25 w in (38 × 36 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Cole 2002'. Provenance: Larry Becker Contemporary ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Untitled (House with Arch), 1998Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Untitled (House with Arch), 1998 watercolor and ink on paper signed Lutes (lower right) 29 x 54 inches. The Private Collection of Debra and Harry Seigle, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Cole, UntitledMax Cole Untitled 2002acrylic on Arches 15 h × 14.5 w in (38 × 37 cm) Signed and dated 'Cole 2002'. Provenance: Larry Becker Contemporary Art, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Andoe (American, b. 1955) Untitled (Woodpecker)Joe Andoe (American, b. 1955) Untitled (Woodpecker) monotype 20 x 24 inches. Provenance: Carey Ellis Company, Houston, Texas Property from the Collection of an American CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beatrice Caracciolo (Italian, b. 1955) Untitled, 2000Beatrice Caracciolo (Italian, b. 1955) Untitled, 2000 crayon and pigment on paper signed Beatrice Caracciolo and dated (verso) 17 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches. Provenance: Charles Cowles Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Cole ''Untitled'' 1997 Ink oMax Cole (b.1937 American) ''Untitled'' 1997 Ink on Paper 3''x3.25'' Image. Signed and dated lower margin. Framed 14.5''x12''. Excellent condition. Not examined outside of framing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russell Whiting (American, b. 1955) UntitledRussell Whiting (American, b. 1955) Untitled patinated steel Height 44 1/2 x width 19 x depth 14 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Stabilito (American, b. 1955) Untitled Work #47, 1985Joseph Stabilito (American, b. 1955) Untitled Work #47, 1985 acrylic on canvas signed Stabilito (lower left) 52 x 52 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Gissler (American, b. 1955) Untitled (CA 065)Gary Gissler (American, b. 1955) Untitled (CA 065) oil on paper signed Gary Gissler and dated (lower right) 6 3/4 x 14 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2021SABINA OTT (B. 1955): UNTITLED DIPTYCHcirca 1987, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso each panel: 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Bo Bartlett, (American, b. 1955), Untitled, 2007* Bo Bartlett (American, b. 1955) Untitled, 2007 graphite on paper initialled B (lower left) and dated (lower right) 14 x 11 inches. Estimate $400-600 This work has not been examined out of the frame;See Sold Price
Sold2022Mundy Hepburn (American, b. 1955) Untitled (Lighted Glass Sculpture), USA, 1995Mundy Hepburn (American, b. 1955) Untitled (Lighted Glass Sculpture), USA, 1995 Blown glass with enclosed gases, electrical elements (housed in artist's painted wooden box)Signed to top of glass: "MunSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jarl Ingvarsson (b. 1955): UntitledJarl Ingvarsson (b. 1955): Untitled Acrylic on canvas, signed 'Jarl Ingvarsson' on the reverse. 27 x 36 in., unframed. Collection of Donald Baechler. Works from the Collection of Donald BaechlerSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ CHRISTOPHER DEAN (BRITISH B. 1955), UNTITLED (HEAD)£50(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ CHRISTOPHER DEAN (BRITISH B. 1955), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT HEAD)£100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMorris M. Shulman, New York (1912-1978), Untitled, 1955, casein on paper on board$250
5 days LeftCole Lector Auctions1955 MLB Brooklyn Dodgers World Series Winning Pitchers Signed Autographed Ebbet's Field Clem$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsLarge 1960's, 1970's and Early 1980's Vintage MLB Baseball Card Lot Unsearched$30(3 bids)
5 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsGarbage Pail Kids GPK 1985-1986 Near Mint Lot of (55) Trading Cards$20(2 bids)