Sold2019Stephen Wolcott Tibbetts (b.1943 Washington)Stephen Wolcott Tibbetts (b.1943 Washington) ''Machinations in the Mode of Senility'' 1967 Welded Steel with Found Objects 109''x50''x25''. Impressive large industrial outdoor or sculpture park work wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank E. Tibbetts American Portrait 1946 PaintingFrank E Tibbetts (20th century) Ohio. Original oil on board painting. Depicts a portrait of a circus carnival man with tents and children . Signed and dated 1946 lower right. Titled on verso "Old TimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Tibbetts Atomic Bomb Enola Gay signed photographA signed bw 8x10 of the bomb blast at Hiroshima dropped by Pilot Col Paul Tibbetts who signed the print with COASee Sold Price
Sold2019WW2 Atomic bomber Brig Gen Paul Tibbetts signed 10 x 8WW2 Atomic bomber Brig Gen Paul Tibbetts signed 10 x 8 photo standing in front of the Enola Gay. He is best known as the pilot who flew the B-29 Superfortress known as the Enola Gay (named after his mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Tibbetts Enola Gay signed photographThe pilot of the Enola Gay who dropped the Atomic bombs on Japan this is a photo of the mushroom explosion of that first bomb signed by him adding Pilot This item comes with a fully illustrated serialSee Sold Price
Sold2020WW2 Atomic bomber Brig Gen Paul Tibbetts signed 10 x 8WW2 Atomic bomber Brig Gen Paul Tibbetts signed 10 x 8 photo standing with crew below the Enola Gay. He is best known as the pilot who flew the B-29 Superfortress known as the Enola Gay (named after hSee Sold Price
Sold2019WW2 Atomic bomber Brig Gen Paul Tibbetts signed 10 x 8WW2 Atomic bomber Brig Gen Paul Tibbetts signed 10 x 8 photo in cockpit of the Enola Gay. Rare inscription Paul Tibbets , pilot B29 Enola Gay Hiroshima Japan 6 Aug 1945, Dated 26/7/2003. He is best knSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL W. TIBBETTS(1915 - 2008) American bomber pilot of the Enola Gay, which dropped the first atomic bomb on Hiroshima, August 6, 1945. A fine signed lithograph titled 'Atomic Warfare is Born', 24 in. x 18 in. color,See Sold Price
Sold2017Roger Tibbetts (20 th / 21 st Century) AmericanCS II, 2006, aquatint etching on black Korean Hanji paper mounted to a larger sheet of white paper, signed and dated lower right and numbered 1/30 lower left, image 30 x 36", sheet reduced to 34 ¾ xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshima Enola Gay pilot Paul Tibbetts signed 8x10Hiroshima Enola Gay pilot Paul Tibbetts signed 8x10 photo. Good condition Est.See Sold Price
Sold2022Book, Erte by Jean TibbettsISBN: 1566196639. Includes images and illustrations by the famed Russian- French artist, Erte. Includes a detailed introduction to the artist's life. Hardcover; pictorial dust jacket; 128 pages. #bookSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marion C. Tibbetts (MA, OH, 1875 - ) Watercolor "A Sunrise Moment" Rockport, MA.Marion C. Tibbetts (MA, OH, 1875 - ) Watercolor "A Sunrise Moment" Rockport, MA. Watercolor, 5 1/4; - 8 in. sight, 12 1/2 x 15 in. framed, signed lower right, titled on back. Marion Cornelia TibbettsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Tibbetts and George Caron Enola Gay signed photoA real photograph of the Enola Gay taped to a card signed by pilot Paul Tibbetts and George Caron from the crew with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Book, Erte by Jean TibbettsISBN: 1566196639. Includes images and illustrations by the famed Russian- French artist, Erte. Includes a detailed introduction to the artist's life. Hardcover; pictorial dust jacket; 128 pages. #See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (8) 1962 Topps Baseball with World Series card #232, Elston Howard #473, Houk #88, Tibbetts,Lot of (8) 1962 Topps Baseball with World Series card #232, Elston Howard #473, Houk #88, Tibbetts, Skowron, Power, CklistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enola Gay Signed PhotographCardstock 10 x 8 photo of the Enola Gay landing safely on the airstrip at Tinian after completing the mission to drop 'Little Boy' on Hiroshima, signed in blue felt tip, "Paul W. Tibbetts, PilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshima bomb blast signed photo by Enola Gay crewA 8x10 of the Hiroshima Atomic Bomb blast signed by the plane Enola Gays crew who dropped them Paul Tibbetts Tom Ferebee Dutch Van Kirk and the radio man too with COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Enola Gay crew signed FDCA RARE FDC likely one of a kind honoring the ATOM BOMB In 1955 signed by the ENTIRE Enola Gay crew who dropped the two bombs Tibbetts Von Kirk Ferrebee Caron AND Beser with COASee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Sheldon Pennoyer (1888-1957) AmericanTIBBETTS HOMESTEAD, oil painting on board, signed lower right, 8 x 12”, framed, a few edge chips nearly covered by frame, otherwise in good studio condition. Provenance: 1948 letter signed by CarrieSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO EMBROIDERED PURSESIncluding: A homespun drawstring reticule tent stitched with dogs. Together with a tulip embroidered wallet signed "Elizabeth Porter Tibbetts. silk lined. 7 x 5 inches (and smaller)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 1860s Victorian black silk bodice, fabricAntique 1860s Victorian era black silk boned bodice with extra skirt fabric. Provenance note: great grand mother Cynthia Parker Tibbetts "best black silk" about 1865. XS fair - good condition nicely kSee Sold Price
Sold2022MLB Hall Of Famers and Alumni (8) Signed Ball1987 Official World Series ball signed by eight baseball legends. Signatures include: Ralph Kiner, Don Drysdale, Richie Ashburn, Jerry Coleman, Rick Monday, Ed Lopat and Birdie Tibbetts. Ball and signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enola Gay signed FDCA FDC signed by the pilot of the Enola Gay Paul Tibbetts and Pete Quesada the famed Air Force General with COASee Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesYvonne Walker-Keshick, Odawa-Ojibwa (1946-), porcupine quill art$750
9 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsbirdie tebbetts autographed NL baseball red sox, tigers beckett QR #bm25560$64
93 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetYvonne MOTTET (1906-1968) : Femme assise tenant un chien. Huile sur panneau. Signe en haut a€200
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsThe Munsters: Yvonne De Carlo Signed 8" x 10" Lilly Munster Photo (Third Party Guaranteed)$100