Sold2019Group of Three Maps by Antonio Zatta (1757-1797,Group of Three Maps by Antonio Zatta (1757-1797, Venice), consisting of "L'Esremadura a la Castiglia Nuova," 1776; "Andalusia e Granada," 1776; and "La Catalogna Li Regni Di Aragona ed Alta Navarra,"See Sold Price
Sold20221770 MAP OF THE AMERICAS By ANTONIO ZATTAHistoric Maps Hand-Colored MAP OF THE AMERICAS, "L'America divisa Ne Suoi Principali Stati Di Nuova Projesione" by Antonio Zatta 1770 Hand-Colored Engraved MAP OF THE AMERICAS titled, "L'America divisSee Sold Price
Sold20241781 Antonio Zatta Map Of The West IndiesDESCRIPTION: Antique hand colored map entitled "Stabilimenti de Francesi, Inglesi, E Spagnuoli nelle Isole Anteille Di nuova Projezione" by Antonio Zatta depicting the West Indies and portions of FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Uzzino, Guida per visitare la Nuova GerusalemmeUzzino Antonio Maria, Guida per ben visitare la Nuova Gerusalemme nel Sacro Monte di Varallo. Varallo: s.e., [1779]. In-8° (mm 200x120). Pagine 143, [1] con 1 ritratto di san Bernardino fondaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAP OF CANADA DATED 1778 BY ANTONIO ZATTAIL CANADA, LE COLONIE INGLESI CON LA LUIGIANA E FLORIDA, Engraver: Antonio Zatta (active 1757 - 1797) in Venice, 1778.See Sold Price
Sold201818TH CENTURY MAP OF VENEZIA, ITALYAntique hand-colored lithograph map reads, "I Contorni, di Venezia di Nuova Projezione Venezia, 1784, Presso Antonio Zatta e Figli con Privilegio dell'Eccmo Senato." Map measures 15¾" x 12" visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mao, Antonio Zatta, Il Regno di Scozia, Di NuovaAntonio Zatta (Italian, 1757-1797), Il Regno di Scozia, Di Nuova Projezione, copper-engraved map with hand coloring, overall (with frame): 18"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, South Central US, ZattaColonial South Central United States. Antonio Zatta, Il Paese de Cherachesi, con la Parte Occidentale della Carolina Settentrionale, e della Virginia, from Atlante Novissimo, 1778 (circa). Hand Color.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alighieri, La Divina Commedia...Alighieri Dante, La Divina Commedia [...] con varie annotazioni, e copiosi rami adornata [...] Tomo Primo (-Quarto. Parte seconda). In Venezia: presso Antonio Zatta, 1757-1758. 4 tomi 5 volumi in-4&deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Zatta (1757-1797, Venice), "CanadaAntonio Zatta (1757-1797, Venice), "Canada' le Colonie lnglesi con la Luigianae, e Florida," 1778, hand colored, H. - 15 in., W. - 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIAANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA AND MARYLAND, hand-colored, on laid paper, title and plate number to top margin "FOGL. VIII. IL MARYLAND, IL JERSEY MERIDIONALE, LA DELAWARE, E LASee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Three Maps by Antonio Zatta (1757-1797,Group of Three Maps by Antonio Zatta (1757-1797, Venice), "Parte de Regno D'lrlanda le Provincie D'Ulster e Leinster," 1778; "Parte del Regno D'lrtanda D'Connaught e Munster," 1778; and "La Scozia SepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Three Maps by Antonio Zatta (1757-1797,Group of Three Maps by Antonio Zatta (1757-1797, Venice), consisting of "L'Asia divisia ne' Suoi Principali Stati," 1777; "Parte de Regno D'lrlanda le Provincie D'Ulster e Leinster," 1778; and "La RusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Sets of "Orlando Furioso"By M. Lodovico Ariosto two volumes of three "In Venezia MDCCLXXII Presso Antonio Zatta," three volumes published in Firenze, G. Barbera, Editore, 1901. Together with "Sainte Cecile et la Societe RomaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canada & the Colonies 1778Heading: Author: Zatta, Antonio Title: Il Canada, le Colonie Inglesi con la Luigiana, e Florida di Nuova Projezione Place Published: Venice, Italy Publisher: Date Published: 1778 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZATTA, ANTONIO. Il Mappamondo o sia Descrizione Generale Del Globo.ZATTA, ANTONIO. Il Mappamondo o sia Descrizione Generale Del Globo. Double-page engraved double-hemispheric map of the world with decorative continental allegories in each spandrel. 15¼x19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZATTA, ANTONIO. Il Mappamondo o sia Descrizione Generale Del Globo Ridotto in Quadro.ZATTA, ANTONIO. Il Mappamondo o sia Descrizione Generale Del Globo Ridotto in Quadro. Double-page engraved map of the world on Mercator's projection with the title cartouche incorporating a small terrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZATTA, ANTONIO. America Settentrionale Divisa ne Suoi Principali Stati.ZATTA, ANTONIO. America Settentrionale Divisa ne Suoi Principali Stati. Double-page engraved map of North America. 15x20¼ inches sheet size, wide margins; original hand-color in outline; minor biSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASERO, Antonio. La Fiesta de Toros en Espana. Vitoria: Fou...CASERO, Antonio. La Fiesta de Toros en Espana. Vitoria: Fournier, ca. 1940s. Spanish tourism poster with an illustration of a torero or bullfighter in action. 39 x 24 ¼”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2016*ZATTA, ANTONIO(18th C. Italian) Handcolored engraved map illustrating Maryland, Jersey, Delaware, Virginia and Carolina settlements, approximate plate size 13 1/4" x 17 1/2", frame 16" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas of the world] Zatta, Atlante Novissimo, 1775-85SCARCE COMPLETE FIRST EDITION OF ATLANTE NOVISSIMO ZATTA, Antonio (fl. 1757-97). Atlante Novissimo. Venice: Antonio Zatta, 1775-1785. 4 volumes bound in 2 large volumes in 2° (384x273 mm), contemporaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT INDIANA (1928-2018) ChosenROBERT INDIANA (1928-2018) Chosen Love lana della Nuova Zelanda tinta in matassa, lavorata a mano su tela tesa con supporto in lattice naturale cm 300x300 esemplare 43/125 firmato a mano e numerato suSee Sold Price
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA$80(2 bids)
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA$70(1 bid)
May 09Robinhood AuctionsAntonio Rivera, "Hameau de la Reine" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
May 14Akiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"$100
1 day LeftBonhamsA Nicholas Herrera (El Rito Santero) mixed-media artwork (retablo group), 2002$1,600
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionMaas-Rowe Vibrachime Keyboard Carillon , 1920'S SIGNED ( MAAS ROWE - VIBRACHIME - LA CALIFORNIA -$100(2 bids)