Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI Dodici piatti serie 'Zodiaco' - Twelve 'Zodiaco' platesPIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Dodici piatti serie 'Zodiaco' anni '60 Ceramica smaltata e serigrafata. Marchio originale. 2 x 21,5 x 21,5 cm - Twelve 'Zodiaco' plates 1960s Enameled and silk-screen printeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barnaba Fornasetti, Illuminated 'Zodiaco' mirror, 1990sBarnaba Fornasetti, D. 83 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Sheet metal, paitned white, gold; plate glass. Marked: Maker's labels.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Twelve dishes of the series "Zodiaco". Milan,Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Twelve dishes of the series "Zodiaco". Milan, 1960s/1970s. Black and gold silk-screened porcelain. Marked on the back, in original boxes. (h 24 cm.) (slighSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Giorgio, 'Zodiaco' FanSan Giorgio Standing 'Zodiaco' fan, ca. 1955 Enameled steel, chrome-plated steel, enameled aluminum, plastic. Manufactured by San Giorgio, Italy. Signed with manufacturer's mark to exterior 'Zodiaco SSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Zodiaco mirrorGio Ponti and Tommaso Buzzi for Luigi Fontana, 1932, 42cm. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (ATT.TO) Dalla serie Lo Zodiaco: Lion.(ATT.TO) Dalla serie Lo Zodiaco: Lion. 1975. Photolithograph. Cm 21,00 x 28,00. 4661/5000. Signature lower right in pencil. Edition at the bacl. Bolaffi Arte dry stamp lower left. Total edition: 5000See Sold Price
Sold2020San Giorgio Zodiaco Industrial Floor Ball Fan VTGVintage San Giorgio Zodiaco enameled floor fan. Cream color enamel on metal. Mid century modernist industrial style. Fan approximately 74 in. x 14 in. Not working, missing cover plate for wiring. DistSee Sold Price
Sold2016ESTEE LAUDER Collezione zodiaco Ú su disegno di Erte'ESTEE LAUDER Collezione zodiaco Ú su disegno di Erte' Ú di dodici portacipria raffiguranti i rispettivi segni zodiacali con refill ed astuccio pi∙ altro portacipia del segno dello scorpionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Caballeros Del Zodiaco MotorradLos Caballeros Del Zodiaco Motorrad, Malaysia, 25 cm, Kst, Okt, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022ZODIACOZODIACO Antologia di Autori italiani e stranieri Luigi Simone. MILANO SIGNORELLI. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL, IlANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1987) Il leone Photolitogrph, ed. 4669/5000, Bolaffiarte edition for the series 'Lo zodiaco' (blindstamp) 28 x 21 cm Signed in pencil lower right and titled lower center Titled andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elettrodomestici San Giorgio,Ventilatore orientabile ad altezza regolabile mod. Zodiaco con struttura in metallo laccato, metallo cromato e materiale plastico. Etichetta originale. Prod. Elettrodomestici San Giorgio, Italia, 1950See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO, L'acquarioMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (1933) L'acquario Photolitogrph, ed. 3572/5000, Bolaffiarte edition for the series 'Lo zodiaco' (blindstamp) 28 x 21 cm Signed lower left Titiled and numbered on the reverse PRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Sarai Sherman Italian Exhibition PosterSarai Sherman (American 1922-2013), signed in ink, mid century exhibition poster for a Sherman show at Galleria Dello Zodiaco, Roma. Poster is glued to paper background. Image 16" H x 11" W, frame 21.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici, L'ArieteFabrizio Clerici L'Ariete riproduzione fotolitografica su cartoncino, cm 28x21 esemplare non firmato e non numerato Edizione BOLAFFIARTE per la collezione "Lo Zodiaco"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alicia Penalba, Il CancroAlicia Penalba Il Cancro riproduzione fotolitografica su cartoncino, cm 28x21 esemplare non firmato e non numerato Edizione BOLAFFIARTE per la collezione "Lo Zodiaco"See Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Kangxi Emperors's Twelve Zodiac Jade SealsMeasurement: Wood Case L 14 in., W 12 in., H 7-7/8 in. Seal Approx. L 1-1/2 in., W 1-1/2 in., H 2-1/2 in., Box L 4 in., W 3-1/2 in., H 1-1/4 in.See Sold Price
20213RD CENTURY CHINESE HAN DYNASTY, PURE GOLD 12 ZODIAC3RD CENTURY CHINESE HAN DYNASTY, PURE GOLD 12 ZODIAC STATUE L. 44 cm. W. 14 cm. * 12 Weight 123.6 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze Cloisonné and Enamel Chinese Zodiac, Qing DynastyH:26cm W:11.5cm Wt:18000gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Lenfant For Patek Phillip 18k YG Virgo ZodiacVintage Georges Lenfant for Patek Phillip 18K yellow and white gold Virgo zodiac necklace circa 1970's. Bold and fabulous this necklace is very rare and unique in LenfantÂ’s signature braided styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Kangxi Period Twelve Zodiac Jade SealsQing Dynasty Kangxi Period Twelve Zodiac Jade SealsWood Case (approx.): L 36 cm, W 30 cm, H 19 cm. Seal (approx.): L 4 cm, W 4 cm, H 6 cm / Jade Box (approx.): L 10 cm, W 9 cm., H 3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP (1907-1987) AND KELVIN LAVERNE (BORN 1937) Unique Troy Zodiac Coffee Tablecirca 1966etche...PHILIP (1907-1987) AND KELVIN LAVERNE (BORN 1937) Unique Troy Zodiac Coffee Table circa 1966 etched and patinated bronze height 17 1/2in (44.5cm); diameter 47 3/4in (121cm) Footnotes: Provenance AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LAPIS LAPIS LAZULI AND DIAMOND ZODIAC PENDANT, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, CIRCA 1970 The circular lapA LAPIS LAPIS LAZULI AND DIAMOND ZODIAC PENDANT, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, CIRCA 1970 The circular lapis lazuli plaque applied ith a gold Libra zodiac sign in relief accented with brilliant-cut diamond,See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Chinese Zodiac Stamp SheetsNO GUARANTEE OF AUTHENTICITY FOR CHINESE STAMPS, COIN, AND/OR PAPER CURRENCY: Westboro Auctions cannot guarantee any of the lot number descriptions, provenance, illustrations, and conditions are proviSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con cameo verde raffigurante lo zodiaco Tartaruga, bordura con decoro in argento€800
2 days LeftTaylor & HarrisFB Thomas and Company George V London Sterling Zodiac Tea and Coffee Set, 1877$2,000(1 bid)
May 11OAB AuctionsGuillaume Azoulay Large Original Drawing Study Aries Ram Zodiac Signed Artwork$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftTaylor & Harris6pc Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Desk Set in Zodiac circa 1900$1,500(1 bid)
May 14Adam's AuctioneersA DIAMOND AND GOLD ZODIAC PENDANT, BY FRED PARIS, CIRCA 1975 The rectangular plaque depicting the A€0