ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN 2019-10-20 Auction - 378 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 3

MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN

Lot Number: Lowest
PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: Lithograph on thick paper. Featuring a surrealist composition scene. Signed Picasso in pencil on the lower right. In the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Unframed. SIZE: 28X21cm. No COA.
0076: PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPER: Drawing in the manner of Jean Cocteau (born July 5, 1889, Maisons-Laffitte, near Paris, France - died October 11, 1963, Milly-la-Foret, near Paris), French poet, librettist, novelist, actor, film
0078: JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0080: PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING FLOWERS VASE: Original Oil Painting on canvas. Stretched. SIZE: 8X10 inches.
0081: ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING FLOWERS VASEEst. $200-$300
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: Original mixed media on heavy paper. SIZE: 9X12 inches.
0082: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0083: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $100-$200Lot Passed
GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH: DEATH NYC GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 13 x 18 inches. Art Print on thick textured matte paper, pencil signed.
0085: GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH: DEATH NYC GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 45 x 32 cm. Art Print on thick textured matte paper, pencil signed. COA
0088: GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
EDVARD MUNCH SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: In the manner of Edvard Munch Pencil Signed Lithograph on thick lithographic paper. No COA. SIZE: 12X8 inches. Unframed. Edvard Munch (12 December 1863 - 23 January 1944) was a Norwegian painter,
0091: EDVARD MUNCH SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPER: Original drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 30 X 23cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter,
0092: PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000
0093: PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
LOUIS ICART STAMPED PRINT: Louis Icart print. Size: 11 X 8.5 inches. Embossed Paris stamp in the lower-left corner.
0100: LOUIS ICART STAMPED PRINTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0101: LOUIS ICART STAMPED PRINTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0102: LOUIS ICART STAMPED PRINTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0103: LOUIS ICART STAMPED PRINTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPER: Original drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 12 X 8.9 INCHES. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish
0112: PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000
PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPER: Ink drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 11 X 8 INCHES. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter,
0114: PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000